12663 Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12663
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2003km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12664
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12663/ Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2003km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12663/ Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Express (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 16:10 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Balasore(BLS) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 22:03 22:08 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 23:25 23:35 10 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 05:35 05:55 20 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 08:51 08:52 1 1
Eluru(EE) 09:59 10:00 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 12:05 12:25 20 1
Ongole(OGL) 14:14 14:15 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 15:59 16:00 1 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 19:55 20:20 25 1
Tambaram(TBM) 20:48 20:50 2 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 21:18 21:20 2 1
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 21:48 21:50 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 23:00 23:05 5 1
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 23:50 23:52 2 1
Ariyalur(ALU) 00:34 00:35 1 2
Srirangam(SRGM) 01:18 01:20 2 2
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 03:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Express (PT) 12663 Howrah Junction 16:10 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 03:05 Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16579/ Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Intercity Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Shivamogga Town. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:34. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Saturday)
15273/ Satyagraha Express (PT) run from Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11014/ Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19264/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Porbandar. Depart time of 08:20 and arrival time of 13:04. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)