12663 Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12663
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2003km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12664
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12663/ Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2003km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12663/ Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Express (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 16:10 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Balasore(BLS) 19:19 19:21 2 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 22:03 22:08 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 23:25 23:35 10 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 05:35 05:55 20 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 08:50 08:52 2 1
Eluru(EE) 09:59 10:00 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 12:15 12:25 10 1
Ongole(OGL) 14:19 14:20 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 16:14 16:15 1 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 19:55 20:20 25 1
Tambaram(TBM) 20:48 20:50 2 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 21:18 21:20 2 1
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 21:43 21:45 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 22:50 22:55 5 1
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 23:38 23:40 2 1
Ariyalur(ALU) 00:30 00:31 1 2
Srirangam(SRGM) 01:28 01:30 2 2
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 03:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Express (PT) 12663 Howrah Junction 16:10 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 03:30 Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22868/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22842/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)