12660 Gurudev SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gurudev SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12660
  • Source
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Destination
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2579km
  • Train Travel Time
    46h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12659
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12660/ Gurudev SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata Shalimar and Nagercoil Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2579km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12660/ Gurudev SF Express (PT) has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) origin 23:05 origin 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 01:02 01:45 43 1
Balasore(BLS) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 07:20 07:40 20 1
Balugaon(BALU) 08:35 08:37 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 09:35 09:40 5 1
Palasa(PSA) 11:05 11:07 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 12:00 12:02 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 12:57 13:02 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 14:05 14:25 20 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 16:34 16:35 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 17:28 17:30 2 1
Eluru(EE) 18:59 19:00 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 20:05 20:15 10 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 20:44 20:45 1 1
Chirala(CLX) 21:24 21:25 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 22:19 22:20 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 23:39 23:40 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 01:18 01:20 2 2
Renigunta Junction(RU) 02:58 03:00 2 2
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 03:23 03:25 2 2
Chittoor(CTO) 04:28 04:30 2 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 05:30 05:35 5 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 06:53 06:55 2 2
Salem Junction(SA) 08:25 08:30 5 2
Erode Junction(ED) 09:35 09:40 5 2
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 11:10 11:15 5 2
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 12:37 12:40 3 2
Thrissur(TCR) 13:42 13:45 3 2
Aluva(AWY) 14:33 14:35 2 2
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 15:20 15:25 5 2
Kottayam(KTYM) 16:32 16:35 3 2
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 17:09 17:10 1 2
Chengannur(CNGR) 17:18 17:20 2 2
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 17:58 18:00 2 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 19:05 19:10 5 2
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 19:30 19:31 1 2
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 19:55 20:00 5 2
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 21:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gurudev SF Express (PT) 12660 Kolkata Shalimar 23:05 Nagercoil Junction 21:55 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

82420/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Suvidha Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 12:55 and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22996/ Ajmer - Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) run from Ajmer Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22994/ Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from MAHUVA JN to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22924/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)