12660 Gurudev SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gurudev SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12660
  • Source
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Destination
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2579km
  • Train Travel Time
    46h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12659
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12660/ Gurudev SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata Shalimar and Nagercoil Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2579km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12660/ Gurudev SF Express (PT) has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) origin 23:05 origin 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 01:02 01:45 43 1
Balasore(BLS) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 07:20 07:40 20 1
Balugaon(BALU) 08:35 08:37 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 09:35 09:40 5 1
Palasa(PSA) 11:05 11:07 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 12:00 12:02 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 12:57 13:02 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 14:05 14:25 20 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 16:34 16:35 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 17:28 17:30 2 1
Eluru(EE) 18:59 19:00 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 20:05 20:15 10 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 20:44 20:45 1 1
Chirala(CLX) 21:24 21:25 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 22:19 22:20 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 23:39 23:40 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 01:18 01:20 2 2
Renigunta Junction(RU) 02:58 03:00 2 2
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 03:23 03:25 2 2
Chittoor(CTO) 04:28 04:30 2 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 05:30 05:35 5 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 06:53 06:55 2 2
Salem Junction(SA) 08:25 08:30 5 2
Erode Junction(ED) 09:35 09:40 5 2
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 11:10 11:15 5 2
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 12:37 12:40 3 2
Thrissur(TCR) 13:42 13:45 3 2
Aluva(AWY) 14:33 14:35 2 2
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 15:20 15:25 5 2
Kottayam(KTYM) 16:32 16:35 3 2
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 17:09 17:10 1 2
Chengannur(CNGR) 17:18 17:20 2 2
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 17:58 18:00 2 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 19:05 19:10 5 2
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 19:30 19:31 1 2
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 19:55 20:00 5 2
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 21:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gurudev SF Express (PT) 12660 Kolkata Shalimar 23:05 Nagercoil Junction 21:55 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gurudev SF Express (PT) ?
  • Gurudev SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12660.

  • How many days in a week 12660 Gurudev SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12660 Gurudev SF Express (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12660 Gurudev SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12660 Gurudev SF Express (PT) train is 43m at Kharagpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gurudev SF Express (PT) ?
  • Gurudev SF Express (PT) runs between Kolkata Shalimar to Nagercoil Junction. It departs from Kolkata Shalimar at 23:05 and reaches Nagercoil Junction/NCJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12660 ?
  • 12660 arrives on platform number 2 at Kolkata Shalimar and at platform number 2 at Nagercoil Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gurudev SF Express (PT)?
  • Gurudev SF Express (PT) took 46h 50m to cover total distance of 2579km between Kolkata Shalimar and Nagercoil Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gurudev SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagercoil Junction at 21:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains