12660 Gurudev SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gurudev SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12660
  • Source
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Destination
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2579km
  • Train Travel Time
    46h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12659
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12660/ Gurudev SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata Shalimar and Nagercoil Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2579km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12660/ Gurudev SF Express (PT) has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) origin 23:05 origin 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 01:02 01:45 43 1
Balasore(BLS) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 07:20 07:40 20 1
Balugaon(BALU) 08:35 08:37 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 09:35 09:40 5 1
Palasa(PSA) 11:05 11:07 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 12:00 12:02 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 12:57 13:02 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 14:05 14:25 20 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 16:34 16:35 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 17:28 17:30 2 1
Eluru(EE) 18:59 19:00 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 20:05 20:15 10 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 20:44 20:45 1 1
Chirala(CLX) 21:24 21:25 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 22:19 22:20 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 23:39 23:40 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 01:18 01:20 2 2
Renigunta Junction(RU) 02:58 03:00 2 2
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 03:23 03:25 2 2
Chittoor(CTO) 04:28 04:30 2 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 05:30 05:35 5 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 06:53 06:55 2 2
Salem Junction(SA) 08:25 08:30 5 2
Erode Junction(ED) 09:35 09:40 5 2
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 11:10 11:15 5 2
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 12:37 12:40 3 2
Thrissur(TCR) 13:42 13:45 3 2
Aluva(AWY) 14:33 14:35 2 2
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 15:20 15:25 5 2
Kottayam(KTYM) 16:32 16:35 3 2
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 17:09 17:10 1 2
Chengannur(CNGR) 17:18 17:20 2 2
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 17:58 18:00 2 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 19:05 19:10 5 2
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 19:30 19:31 1 2
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 19:55 20:00 5 2
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 21:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gurudev SF Express (PT) 12660 Kolkata Shalimar 23:05 Nagercoil Junction 21:55 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

20504/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express run from New Delhi to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16505/ Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) run from Gandhidham Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)