12656 Navjeevan SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12656
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1892km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12655
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12656/ Navjeevan SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1892km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12656/ Navjeevan SF Express (PT) has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 09:35 origin 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 11:40 11:45 5 0
Nellore(NLR) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Kavali(KVZ) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 14:22 14:23 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 15:23 15:24 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 16:30 16:40 10 0
Khammam(KMT) 17:54 17:56 2 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Warangal(WL) 20:00 20:05 5 0
Manchiryal(MCI) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 00:28 00:29 1 1
Warora(WRR) 01:19 01:20 1 1
Hinganghat(HGT) 01:43 01:44 1 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 02:31 02:34 3 1
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 02:59 03:00 1 1
Dhamangaon(DMN) 03:14 03:15 1 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Shegaon(SEG) 05:49 05:50 1 1
Nandura(NN) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Malkapur(MKU) 06:29 06:30 1 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 07:55 08:00 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 08:44 08:45 1 1
Dharangaon(DXG) 09:29 09:30 1 1
Amalner(AN) 09:53 09:55 2 1
Sindkheda(SNK) 10:35 10:36 1 1
Dondaicha(DDE) 10:53 10:54 1 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 11:30 11:35 5 1
Vyara(VYA) 13:09 13:10 1 1
Udhna Junction(UDN) 14:09 14:10 1 1
Surat(ST) 14:25 14:35 10 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 15:10 15:11 1 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 16:21 16:26 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 16:57 16:58 1 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 17:19 17:20 1 1
Maninagar(MAN) 18:06 18:07 1 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 18:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Express 22919 Chennai Central 20:30 Ahmedabad Junction 03:15 Wednesday
Navjeevan SF Express (PT) 12656 Chennai Central 09:35 Ahmedabad Junction 18:30 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad SpecialFare Special (PT) 06051 Chennai Central 20:30 Ahmedabad Junction 04:10 Saturday
MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express (PT) 19419 Chennai Central 20:30 Ahmedabad Junction 05:45 Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Navjeevan SF Express (PT) ?
  • Navjeevan SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12656.

  • How many days in a week 12656 Navjeevan SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12656 Navjeevan SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12656 Navjeevan SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12656 Navjeevan SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Vijayawada Junction, Surat,

  • What is the Schedule of Navjeevan SF Express (PT) ?
  • Navjeevan SF Express (PT) runs between Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Chennai Central at 09:35 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12656 ?
  • 12656 arrives on platform number 10 at Chennai Central and at platform number 6 at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Navjeevan SF Express (PT)?
  • Navjeevan SF Express (PT) took 32h 55m to cover total distance of 1892km between Chennai Central and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Navjeevan SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 18:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains