12656 Navjeevan SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12656
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1892km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12655
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12656/ Navjeevan SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1892km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12656/ Navjeevan SF Express (PT) has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 09:35 origin 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 11:40 11:45 5 0
Nellore(NLR) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Kavali(KVZ) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 14:22 14:23 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 15:23 15:24 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 16:30 16:40 10 0
Khammam(KMT) 17:54 17:56 2 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Warangal(WL) 20:00 20:05 5 0
Manchiryal(MCI) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 00:38 00:39 1 1
Warora(WRR) 01:19 01:20 1 1
Hinganghat(HGT) 01:43 01:44 1 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 02:31 02:34 3 1
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 02:59 03:00 1 1
Dhamangaon(DMN) 03:14 03:15 1 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Shegaon(SEG) 05:49 05:50 1 1
Nandura(NN) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Malkapur(MKU) 06:29 06:30 1 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 07:55 08:00 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 08:44 08:45 1 1
Dharangaon(DXG) 09:29 09:30 1 1
Amalner(AN) 09:53 09:55 2 1
Sindkheda(SNK) 10:35 10:36 1 1
Dondaicha(DDE) 10:53 10:54 1 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 11:30 11:35 5 1
Vyara(VYA) 13:09 13:10 1 1
Udhna Junction(UDN) 14:09 14:10 1 1
Surat(ST) 14:25 14:35 10 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 15:10 15:11 1 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 16:21 16:26 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 16:57 16:58 1 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 17:19 17:20 1 1
Maninagar(MAN) 18:06 18:07 1 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 18:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad HumSafar Express 22919 Chennai Central 20:30 Ahmedabad Junction 03:15 Wednesday
Navjeevan SF Express (PT) 12656 Chennai Central 09:35 Ahmedabad Junction 18:30 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad SpecialFare Special (PT) 06051 Chennai Central 20:10 Ahmedabad Junction 04:10 Saturday
MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Jn Express (PT) 19419 Chennai Central 20:30 Ahmedabad Junction 05:45 Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

12233/ Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express run from Kathgodam to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:34. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
12114/ Nagpur - Pune Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:46. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
19711/ Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18191/ Utsarg Express run from Chhapra Junction to Farrukhabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16115/ Chennai Egmore - Puducherry (Auroville) Express run from Chennai Egmore to Puducherry. Depart time of 18:11 and arrival time of 22:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)