Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12656 Navajivan Express

Want to know more of a Superfast train titled as Navajivan Express,running with the train number 12656? Train 12656 daily superfast train managed by Indian Railways connecting Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central covering the state of Gujrat and Tamil Nadu. Train 12656 considers the heavy rail route priority superfast trains also, a very crucial train controlled under Southern railway zone. Navjeevan SF Express runs with an ICF Rake also it consists of overall 24 coaches ,which has 1 second ac coach, 1 pantry car coach, 11 sleeper coaches, 5 third ac coaches and 1 first ac cum second ac coach.

Train No 12656 leaves Chennai Central at 09:35 AM and arrives back to Ahmedabad Jn at 18:30 PM. The train covers a distance of 1891 kms in total duration of the journey is 32 hours and 55 minutes with the running speed of 58 km/hour. This superfast train runs on daily basis with 2 seperate train numbers 12655/12656 and train stops at 42 stations in its route between Chennai Central and Ahmedabad Jn that include Gudur jn , Nellore . Vijaywada Junction , Warangal , Balharshah Jn , Wardha Jn ,Badnera, Akola jn , Bhusaval Jn, Jalgoan Jn , Nandurbar , Vadodara Jn, Mani Nagar and so on. The fare structure of the train is Rs 4785/- for AC 1st Class , Rs 2125/- for AC 2-tier , Rs 1340/- for AC 3-tier, Rs 497/- for Sleeper coaches and Rs 268 for general coaches. Navjeevan SF Express have Pantry car , on board catering , e catering facilities alng with baggage facilities along with storage space under berth for Passenger. After getting all the important information about the train your journey will more comfortable!

Spot your running train status 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12656 / Navjeevan SF Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 24 Aug 2019
  • Last Updated 24 Aug 2019 06:34
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin

09:35

-

-

1

N.A

Sullurupeta (SPE)

10:49

10:50

1

-

1

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

11:40

11:45

5

-

1

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

12:19

12:20

1

-

1

N.A

Kavali (KVZ)

12:49

12:50

1

-

1

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

13:49

13:50

1

-

1

N.A

Chirala (CLX)

14:22

14:23

1

-

1

N.A

Bapatla (BPP)

14:43

14:44

1

-

1

N.A

Tenali Junction (TEL)

15:23

15:24

1

-

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

16:30

16:40

10

-

1

N.A

Khammam (KMT)

17:54

17:56

2

-

1

N.A

Mahbubabad (MABD)

18:41

18:42

1

-

1

N.A

Warangal (WL)

20:00

20:05

5

-

1

N.A

Manchiryal (MCI)

21:34

21:35

1

-

1

N.A

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

22:29

22:30

1

-

1

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

00:05

00:10

5

-

2

N.A

Chandrapur (CD)

00:38

00:39

1

-

2

N.A

Warora (WRR)

01:19

01:20

1

-

2

N.A

Hinganghat (HGT)

01:43

01:44

1

-

2

N.A

Wardha Junction (WR)

02:31

02:34

3

-

2

N.A

Pulgaon Junction (PLO)

02:59

03:00

1

-

2

N.A

Dhamangaon (DMN)

03:14

03:15

1

-

2

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

04:15

04:20

5

-

2

N.A

Murtizapur Junction (MZR)

04:48

04:50

2

-

2

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

05:15

05:20

5

-

2

N.A

Shegaon (SEG)

05:49

05:50

1

-

2

N.A

Nandura (NN)

06:09

06:10

1

-

2

N.A

Malkapur (MKU)

06:29

06:30

1

-

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

07:55

08:00

5

-

2

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

08:44

08:45

1

-

2

N.A

Dharangaon (DXG)

09:29

09:30

1

-

2

N.A

Amalner (AN)

09:53

09:55

2

-

2

N.A

Sindkheda (SNK)

10:35

10:36

1

-

2

N.A

Dondaicha (DDE)

10:53

10:54

1

-

2

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

11:30

11:35

5

-

2

N.A

Vyara (VYA)

13:09

13:10

1

-

2

N.A

Udhna Junction (UDN)

14:09

14:10

1

-

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

14:25

14:35

10

-

2

N.A

Ankleshwar Junction (AKV)

15:10

15:11

1

-

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

16:21

16:26

5

-

2

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

16:57

16:58

1

-

2

N.A

Nadiad Junction (ND)

17:19

17:20

1

-

2

N.A

Maninagar (MAN)

18:06

18:07

1

-

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

18:30

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12656 / Navjeevan SF Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2019-08-23 2019-08-22 2019-08-21 2019-08-20 2019-08-19 2019-08-18 2019-08-17
Chennai Central (MAS) origin 0 min 1 min 4 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min
Sullurupeta (SPE) 10:49 15 min 11 min 27 min 27 min 11 min 18 min 12 min
Gudur Junction (GDR) 11:40 5 min 10 min 20 min 5 min 6 min 13 min 7 min
Nellore (NLR) 12:19 2 min 12 min 22 min 7 min 26 min 15 min 18 min
Kavali (KVZ) 12:49 20 min 31 min 39 min 23 min 39 min 25 min 29 min
Ongole (OGL) 13:49 8 min 32 min 33 min 14 min 27 min 18 min 27 min
Chirala (CLX) 14:22 32 min 43 min 39 min 19 min 33 min 28 min 34 min
Bapatla (BPP) 14:43 27 min 40 min 36 min 15 min 28 min 28 min 31 min
Tenali Junction (TEL) 15:23 25 min 40 min 35 min 17 min 26 min 21 min 30 min
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 16:30 0 min 6 min 9 min 9 min 6 min 6 min 0 min
Khammam (KMT) 17:54 25 min 32 min 28 min 20 min 25 min 28 min 21 min
Mahbubabad (MABD) 18:41 31 min 31 min 25 min 13 min 30 min 21 min 14 min
Warangal (WL) 20:00 -2 min 3 min 7 min -16 min 5 min -4 min -10 min
Manchiryal (MCI) 21:34 0 min 29 min 32 min 20 min 41 min 11 min 11 min
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 22:29 12 min 22 min 34 min 9 min 35 min 16 min 36 min
Balharshah Junction (BPQ) 00:05 8 min -13 min -13 min 2 min 0 min 5 min -5 min
Chandrapur (CD) 00:38 18 min 10 min 15 min 8 min 4 min 15 min 5 min
Warora (WRR) 01:19 7 min 0 min 17 min 17 min -3 min 9 min -8 min
Hinganghat (HGT) 01:43 18 min 14 min 33 min 25 min 17 min 27 min 12 min
Wardha Junction (WR) 02:31 5 min -4 min 15 min 19 min 6 min 6 min 7 min
Pulgaon Junction (PLO) 02:59 6 min -1 min 18 min 17 min 6 min 4 min 5 min
Dhamangaon (DMN) 03:14 9 min 8 min 22 min 23 min 7 min 10 min 10 min
Badnera Junction (BD) 04:15 -3 min -7 min 8 min -1 min -12 min -5 min -18 min
Murtizapur Junction (MZR) 04:48 18 min 18 min 27 min 20 min 28 min 20 min 20 min
Akola Junction (AK) 05:15 24 min 21 min 32 min 25 min 29 min 21 min 19 min
Shegaon (SEG) 05:49 19 min 17 min 27 min 26 min 24 min 18 min 18 min
Nandura (NN) 06:09 18 min 19 min 31 min 27 min 26 min 19 min 21 min
Malkapur (MKU) 06:29 18 min 23 min 37 min 32 min 29 min 29 min 30 min
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 07:55 18 min -18 min -7 min 0 min 11 min 5 min 7 min
Jalgaon Junction (JL) 08:44 18 min -1 min -5 min -9 min 4 min 7 min 6 min
Dharangaon (DXG) 09:29 18 min -11 min -9 min -6 min -6 min -3 min 2 min
Amalner (AN) 09:53 18 min 2 min -1 min 2 min -1 min -1 min 1 min
Sindkheda (SNK) 10:35 18 min -6 min -6 min 4 min -4 min -5 min 3 min
Dondaicha (DDE) 10:53 18 min 1 min 0 min 7 min 0 min 3 min 5 min
Nandurbar (NDB) 11:30 18 min 5 min -6 min 12 min -5 min -4 min 13 min
Vyara (VYA) 13:09 18 min -9 min -12 min -15 min -12 min -19 min 2 min
Udhna Junction (UDN) 14:09 18 min -8 min -9 min 2 min -8 min -13 min -3 min
Surat (ST) 14:25 18 min -4 min 0 min 0 min -4 min -2 min -4 min
Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 15:10 18 min 4 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 4 min 5 min
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 16:21 18 min 2 min 6 min 2 min -1 min -1 min 3 min
Anand Junction (ANND) 16:57 18 min 32 min 29 min 26 min 8 min 16 min 20 min
Nadiad Junction (ND) 17:19 18 min 26 min 25 min 24 min 3 min 11 min 15 min
Maninagar (MAN) 18:06 18 min 8 min 11 min 17 min 0 min 11 min 3 min
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 18:30 18 min 7 min 7 min 14 min 0 min 11 min 3 min