Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12656 Navajivan Express

Want to know more of a Superfast train titled as Navajivan Express,running with the train number 12656? Train 12656 daily superfast train managed by Indian Railways connecting Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central covering the state of Gujrat and Tamil Nadu. Train 12656 considers the heavy rail route priority superfast trains also, a very crucial train controlled under Southern railway zone. Navjeevan SF Express runs with an ICF Rake also it consists of overall 24 coaches ,which has 1 second ac coach, 1 pantry car coach, 11 sleeper coaches, 5 third ac coaches and 1 first ac cum second ac coach.

Train No 12656 leaves Chennai Central at 09:35 AM and arrives back to Ahmedabad Jn at 18:30 PM. The train covers a distance of 1891 kms in total duration of the journey is 32 hours and 55 minutes with the running speed of 58 km/hour. This superfast train runs on daily basis with 2 seperate train numbers 12655/12656 and train stops at 42 stations in its route between Chennai Central and Ahmedabad Jn that include Gudur jn , Nellore . Vijaywada Junction , Warangal , Balharshah Jn , Wardha Jn ,Badnera, Akola jn , Bhusaval Jn, Jalgoan Jn , Nandurbar , Vadodara Jn, Mani Nagar and so on. The fare structure of the train is Rs 4785/- for AC 1st Class , Rs 2125/- for AC 2-tier , Rs 1340/- for AC 3-tier, Rs 497/- for Sleeper coaches and Rs 268 for general coaches. Navjeevan SF Express have Pantry car , on board catering , e catering facilities alng with baggage facilities along with storage space under berth for Passenger. After getting all the important information about the train your journey will more comfortable!

Spot your running train status 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT) which runs between MAS to ADI Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12656 / Navjeevan SF Express (PT)(MAS - ADI) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 22 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 20 Jan 2020 02:15
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin/origin

/09:35

-

On Time

1

N.A

Sullurupeta (SPE)

10:49/10:49

10:50/10:50

1

On Time

1

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

11:40/11:40

11:45/11:45

5

On Time

1

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

12:19/12:19

12:20/12:20

1

On Time

1

N.A

Kavali (KVZ)

12:49/12:49

12:50/12:50

1

On Time

1

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

13:49/13:49

13:50/13:50

1

On Time

1

N.A

Chirala (CLX)

14:22/14:22

14:23/14:23

1

On Time

1

N.A

Bapatla (BPP)

14:43/14:43

14:44/14:44

1

On Time

1

N.A

Tenali Junction (TEL)

15:23/15:23

15:24/15:24

1

On Time

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

16:30/16:30

16:40/16:40

10

On Time

1

N.A

Khammam (KMT)

17:54/17:54

17:56/17:56

2

On Time

1

N.A

Mahbubabad (MABD)

18:41/18:41

18:42/18:42

1

On Time

1

N.A

Warangal (WL)

20:00/20:00

20:05/20:05

5

On Time

1

N.A

Manchiryal (MCI)

21:34/21:34

21:35/21:35

1

On Time

1

N.A

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

22:29/22:29

22:30/22:30

1

On Time

1

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

00:05/00:05

00:10/00:10

5

On Time

2

N.A

Chandrapur (CD)

00:28/00:28

00:29/00:29

1

On Time

2

N.A

Warora (WRR)

01:19/01:19

01:20/01:20

1

On Time

2

N.A

Hinganghat (HGT)

01:43/01:43

01:44/01:44

1

On Time

2

N.A

Wardha Junction (WR)

02:31/02:31

02:34/02:34

3

On Time

2

N.A

Pulgaon Junction (PLO)

02:59/02:59

03:00/03:00

1

On Time

2

N.A

Dhamangaon (DMN)

03:14/03:14

03:15/03:15

1

On Time

2

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

04:15/04:15

04:20/04:20

5

On Time

2

N.A

Murtizapur Junction (MZR)

04:48/04:48

04:50/04:50

2

On Time

2

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

05:15/05:15

05:20/05:20

5

On Time

2

N.A

Shegaon (SEG)

05:49/05:49

05:50/05:50

1

On Time

2

N.A

Nandura (NN)

06:09/06:09

06:10/06:10

1

On Time

2

N.A

Malkapur (MKU)

06:29/06:29

06:30/06:30

1

On Time

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

07:55/07:55

08:00/08:00

5

On Time

2

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

08:44/08:44

08:45/08:45

1

On Time

2

N.A

Dharangaon (DXG)

09:29/09:29

09:30/09:30

1

On Time

2

N.A

Amalner (AN)

09:53/09:53

09:55/09:55

2

On Time

2

N.A

Sindkheda (SNK)

10:35/10:35

10:36/10:36

1

On Time

2

N.A

Dondaicha (DDE)

10:53/10:53

10:54/10:54

1

On Time

2

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

11:30/11:30

11:35/11:35

5

On Time

2

N.A

Vyara (VYA)

13:09/13:09

13:10/13:10

1

On Time

2

N.A

Udhna Junction (UDN)

14:09/14:09

14:10/14:10

1

On Time

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

14:25/14:25

14:35/14:35

10

On Time

2

N.A

Ankleshwar Junction (AKV)

15:10/15:10

15:11/15:11

1

On Time

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

16:21/16:21

16:26/16:26

5

On Time

2

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

16:57/16:57

16:58/16:58

1

On Time

2

N.A

Nadiad Junction (ND)

17:19/17:19

17:20/17:20

1

On Time

2

N.A

Maninagar (MAN)

18:06/18:06

18:07/18:07

1

On Time

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

18:30/18:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12656 / Navjeevan SF Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2020-01-21 2020-01-20 2020-01-19 2020-01-18 2020-01-17 2020-01-16 2020-01-15
Chennai Central (MAS) origin 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 3 min
Sullurupeta (SPE) 10:49 2 min 12 min 11 min 18 min 0 min 2 min 8 min
Gudur Junction (GDR) 11:40 -4 min 7 min 11 min 15 min 0 min 4 min 8 min
Nellore (NLR) 12:19 17 min 5 min 7 min 9 min 0 min 14 min 5 min
Kavali (KVZ) 12:49 25 min 18 min 16 min 17 min 0 min 26 min 11 min
Ongole (OGL) 13:49 20 min 15 min 8 min 14 min 0 min 19 min 2 min
Chirala (CLX) 14:22 36 min 29 min 21 min 29 min 0 min 32 min 25 min
Bapatla (BPP) 14:43 30 min 34 min 16 min 42 min 0 min 26 min 18 min
Tenali Junction (TEL) 15:23 29 min 35 min 35 min 42 min 0 min 25 min 19 min
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 16:30 19 min 6 min -17 min 7 min 0 min -10 min -12 min
Khammam (KMT) 17:54 25 min 14 min 62 min 9 min 0 min 10 min 31 min
Mahbubabad (MABD) 18:41 23 min 13 min 61 min 6 min 0 min 7 min 36 min
Warangal (WL) 20:00 -1 min -1 min 38 min -17 min 0 min -15 min 9 min
Manchiryal (MCI) 21:34 38 min 9 min 50 min 18 min 0 min 20 min 20 min
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 22:29 30 min 21 min 45 min 10 min 0 min 15 min -1 min
Balharshah Junction (BPQ) 00:05 -2 min 1 min 5 min -9 min 0 min 0 min 2 min
Chandrapur (CD) 00:38 2 min 7 min 13 min 2 min 0 min 5 min 5 min
Warora (WRR) 01:19 -2 min 1 min -2 min -4 min 0 min -6 min -4 min
Hinganghat (HGT) 01:43 6 min 13 min 13 min 7 min 0 min 6 min 8 min
Wardha Junction (WR) 02:31 -6 min 15 min -7 min 6 min 0 min -7 min -7 min
Pulgaon Junction (PLO) 02:59 3 min 17 min 5 min 7 min 0 min 2 min 2 min
Dhamangaon (DMN) 03:14 7 min 20 min 10 min 9 min 0 min 6 min 5 min
Badnera Junction (BD) 04:15 -9 min -7 min -16 min -8 min 0 min -20 min -16 min
Murtizapur Junction (MZR) 04:48 11 min 15 min 15 min 21 min 0 min 7 min 13 min
Akola Junction (AK) 05:15 14 min 17 min 7 min 26 min 0 min 11 min 16 min
Shegaon (SEG) 05:49 18 min 19 min 8 min 41 min 0 min 16 min 23 min
Nandura (NN) 06:09 19 min 20 min 8 min 42 min 0 min 22 min 31 min
Malkapur (MKU) 06:29 22 min 24 min 12 min 54 min 0 min 28 min 38 min
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 07:55 -3 min -13 min -14 min 33 min 0 min -11 min -2 min
Jalgaon Junction (JL) 08:44 0 min -11 min -5 min 28 min 0 min -11 min 2 min
Dharangaon (DXG) 09:29 0 min -14 min -10 min 21 min 0 min -11 min 7 min
Amalner (AN) 09:53 0 min 2 min 1 min 19 min 0 min -1 min 9 min
Sindkheda (SNK) 10:35 0 min 1 min -2 min -2 min 0 min -6 min -6 min
Dondaicha (DDE) 10:53 0 min -1 min 1 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 2 min
Nandurbar (NDB) 11:30 0 min 3 min -2 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 9 min
Vyara (VYA) 13:09 0 min -12 min -16 min -9 min 0 min -10 min -14 min
Udhna Junction (UDN) 14:09 0 min 0 min -8 min -13 min 0 min -10 min -8 min
Surat (ST) 14:25 0 min -4 min -5 min -5 min 0 min -10 min -5 min
Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 15:10 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min -10 min 2 min
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 16:21 0 min -6 min -3 min 5 min 0 min -10 min 6 min
Anand Junction (ANND) 16:57 0 min 3 min 11 min 7 min 0 min -10 min 18 min
Nadiad Junction (ND) 17:19 0 min -3 min 7 min 0 min 0 min -10 min 14 min
Maninagar (MAN) 18:06 0 min -3 min 0 min 0 min 0 min -10 min 0 min
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 18:30 0 min -3 min 0 min 11 min 0 min -10 min 0 min

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Dakshin SF Express (PT)(12721) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-01-20 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2020-01-22 Status: Late Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin 250 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express(22692) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 20:45 on 2020-01-20 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-01-22 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 92 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Express(22108) Departed from Latur(LUR) at 22:30 on 2020-01-21 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-01-22 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express(19330) Departed from Udaipur City(UDZ) at 20:36 on 2020-01-21 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2020-01-22 Status: Before Arrived Indore Junction -49 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kriya Yoga (Ranchi Hatia) Express(18616) Departed from Hatia(HTE) at 21:10 on 2020-01-21 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2020-01-22 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 64 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mandore Superfast Express(12461) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 21:20 on 2020-01-21 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2020-01-22 Status: Late Arrived Jodhpur Junction 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Talguppa - Mysuru Express (Via Bengaluru)(16228) Departed from Talguppa(TLGP) at on 2020-01-21 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2020-01-22 Status: Late Arrived Mysuru Junction 33 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Charminar Express (PT)(12760) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at 18:31 on 2020-01-21 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2020-01-22 Status: Before Arrived Chennai Central -6 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Express (PT)(16105) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at 16:01 on 2020-01-21 Reached its Destination TIRUCHENDUR(TCN) at destination on 2020-01-22 Status: Late Arrived TIRUCHENDUR 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tapaswini Express(18451) Departed from Hatia(HTE) at 15:58 on 2020-01-21 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2020-01-22 Status: Late Arrived Puri 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival