12653 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12653
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    337km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12654
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12653/ Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Tiruchchirappalli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 337km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12653/ Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Express (PT) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 23:30 origin 0
Mambalam(MBM) 23:41 23:42 1 0
Tambaram(TBM) 23:56 23:58 2 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Tindivanam(TMV) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Ariyalur(ALU) 03:34 03:35 1 1
Kallakkudi Palanganatham(KKPM) 03:51 03:52 1 1
Lalgudi(LLI) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Srirangam(SRGM) 04:19 04:20 1 1
Tiruchchirappalli Town(TPTN) 04:27 04:28 1 1
Ponmalai Golden Rock(GOC) 04:37 04:38 1 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 05:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Cholan Express (PT) 16795 Chennai Egmore 08:00 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 16:00 Daily
Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Express (PT) 12653 Chennai Egmore 23:30 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 05:15 Daily
Cholan Express 16853 Chennai Egmore 08:30 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 16:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22614/ Sangrami Express (PT) run from Haldia to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22606/ Villupuram - Purulia SF Express (PT) run from Villupuram Junction to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
18645/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)