Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12653/ROCKFORT SF EXP

Check the current running status of 12653/ROCKFORT SF EXP which runs between MS to TPJ Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12653 / ROCKFORT SF EXP(MS - TPJ) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Chennai Egmore
  • Start Date 23 Feb 2024
  • Last Updated 16:42 23-Feb-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Egmore (MS)

23:46/Origin

23:48/23:35

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

Mambalam (MBM)

23:46/23:46

23:48/23:48

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 4

Tambaram (TBM)

00:08/00:08

00:10/00:10

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 7

Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)

00:38/00:38

00:40/00:40

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 8

Villupuram Jn (VM)

01:55/01:55

02:00/02:00

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 6

Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)

02:40/02:40

02:42/02:42

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Ariyalur (ALU)

03:15/03:15

03:16/03:16

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Kallakkudi Palanganatham (KKPM)

03:32/03:32

03:33/03:33

1 min

On Time

2

N.A

Lalgudi (LLI)

03:47/03:47

03:48/03:48

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Srirangam (SRGM)

04:02/04:02

04:04/04:04

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Tiruchchirappalli Town (TPTN)

04:08/04:08

04:09/04:09

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)

04:55/04:55

04:55/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Tiruchirappalli Junction
  • Start Date 22 Feb 2024
  • Last Updated 16:08 23-Feb-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Egmore (MS)

23:35/Origin

23:35/23:35

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Mambalam (MBM)

23:46/23:46

23:48/23:48

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Tambaram (TBM)

00:08/00:08

00:10/00:10

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 7

Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)

00:38/00:38

00:40/00:40

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 8

Villupuram Jn (VM)

01:55/01:55

02:00/02:00

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)

02:40/02:40

02:42/02:42

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Ariyalur (ALU)

03:15/03:15

03:16/03:16

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Kallakkudi Palanganatham (KKPM)

03:32/03:32

03:33/03:33

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Lalgudi (LLI)

03:47/03:47

03:48/03:48

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Srirangam (SRGM)

04:02/04:02

04:04/04:04

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Tiruchchirappalli Town (TPTN)

04:08/04:08

04:09/04:09

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)

05:03/04:55

05:03/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Chennai Egmore
  • Start Date 21 Feb 2024
  • Last Updated 17:20 21-Feb-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Egmore (MS)

23:46/Origin

23:48/23:35

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

Mambalam (MBM)

23:46/23:46

23:48/23:48

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 4

Tambaram (TBM)

00:08/00:08

00:10/00:10

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 7

Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)

00:38/00:38

00:40/00:40

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 8

Villupuram Jn (VM)

01:55/01:55

02:00/02:00

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 6

Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)

02:40/02:40

02:42/02:42

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Ariyalur (ALU)

03:15/03:15

03:16/03:16

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Kallakkudi Palanganatham (KKPM)

03:32/03:32

03:33/03:33

1 min

On Time

2

N.A

Lalgudi (LLI)

03:47/03:47

03:48/03:48

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Srirangam (SRGM)

04:02/04:02

04:04/04:04

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Tiruchchirappalli Town (TPTN)

04:08/04:08

04:09/04:09

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)

04:55/04:55

04:55/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Tiruchirappalli Junction
  • Start Date 20 Feb 2024
  • Last Updated 15:57 21-Feb-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Egmore (MS)

23:35/Origin

23:35/23:35

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Mambalam (MBM)

23:46/23:46

23:48/23:48

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Tambaram (TBM)

00:08/00:08

00:10/00:10

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 7

Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)

00:38/00:38

00:40/00:40

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 8

Villupuram Jn (VM)

01:55/01:55

02:00/02:00

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)

02:40/02:40

02:42/02:42

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Ariyalur (ALU)

03:15/03:15

03:16/03:16

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Kallakkudi Palanganatham (KKPM)

03:32/03:32

03:33/03:33

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Lalgudi (LLI)

03:47/03:47

03:48/03:48

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Srirangam (SRGM)

04:02/04:02

04:04/04:04

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Tiruchchirappalli Town (TPTN)

04:16/04:08

04:17/04:09

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)

04:58/04:55

04:58/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Tiruchirappalli Junction
  • Start Date 19 Feb 2024
  • Last Updated 16:27 21-Feb-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Egmore (MS)

23:35/Origin

23:35/23:35

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Mambalam (MBM)

23:46/23:46

23:48/23:48

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Tambaram (TBM)

00:08/00:08

00:11/00:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 7

Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)

00:40/00:38

00:42/00:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 8

Villupuram Jn (VM)

02:03/01:55

02:07/02:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 6

Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)

02:47/02:40

02:49/02:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 3

Ariyalur (ALU)

03:23/03:15

03:25/03:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 2

Kallakkudi Palanganatham (KKPM)

03:46/03:32

03:48/03:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Lalgudi (LLI)

04:02/03:47

04:03/03:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 2

Srirangam (SRGM)

04:23/04:02

04:24/04:04

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 3

Tiruchchirappalli Town (TPTN)

04:08/04:08

04:09/04:09

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)

04:55/04:55

04:55/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Tiruchirappalli Junction
  • Start Date 18 Feb 2024
  • Last Updated 16:45 20-Feb-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Egmore (MS)

23:36/Origin

23:36/23:35

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Mambalam (MBM)

23:46/23:46

23:48/23:48

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Tambaram (TBM)

00:09/00:08

00:11/00:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 7

Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)

00:38/00:38

00:40/00:40

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 8

Villupuram Jn (VM)

02:10/01:55

02:20/02:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 6

Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)

02:55/02:40

02:57/02:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 3

Ariyalur (ALU)

03:31/03:15

03:33/03:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 2

Kallakkudi Palanganatham (KKPM)

03:51/03:32

03:52/03:33

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Lalgudi (LLI)

04:06/03:47

04:08/03:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 2

Srirangam (SRGM)

04:28/04:02

04:30/04:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 3

Tiruchchirappalli Town (TPTN)

04:10/04:08

04:11/04:09

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)

04:55/04:55

04:55/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

Train Delay Pattern of 12653 / ROCKFORT SF EXP

Station Arrival 2024-02-23 2024-02-22 2024-02-21 2024-02-20 2024-02-19 2024-02-18 2024-02-17
Chennai Egmore (MS) Origin 0 min 1 min 0 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Mambalam (MBM) 23:46 0 min 2 min 0 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Tambaram (TBM) 00:08 0 min 1 min 0 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 00:38 0 min 2 min 0 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Villupuram Jn (VM) 01:55 0 min 4 min 0 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min
Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) 02:40 0 min 5 min 0 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min
Ariyalur (ALU) 03:15 0 min 7 min 0 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min
Kallakkudi Palanganatham (KKPM) 03:32 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Lalgudi (LLI) 03:47 0 min 13 min 0 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min
Srirangam (SRGM) 04:02 0 min 12 min 0 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min
Tiruchchirappalli Town (TPTN) 04:08 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 04:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • ROCKFORT SF EXP(12653) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • ROCKFORT SF EXP(12653) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • ROCKFORT SF EXP(12653) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • ROCKFORT SF EXP(12653) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • ROCKFORT SF EXP(12653) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • ROCKFORT SF EXP(12653) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived