12645 Millennium SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Millennium SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12645
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2806km
  • Train Travel Time
    46h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    12646
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12645/ Millennium SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 2806km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12645/ Millennium SF Express (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 19:00 origin 0
Aluva(AWY) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 20:07 20:10 3 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 21:32 21:35 3 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 23:12 23:15 3 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 01:52 01:55 3 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Chittoor(CTO) 05:59 06:00 1 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 07:45 07:55 10 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 11:19 11:20 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 14:15 14:25 10 1
Warangal(WL) 17:30 17:35 5 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 21:10 21:15 5 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 00:25 00:30 5 2
Betul(BZU) 03:02 03:03 1 2
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:35 04:45 10 2
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 06:25 06:30 5 2
Bina Junction(BINA) 08:20 08:25 5 2
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 10:28 10:38 10 2
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 11:52 11:57 5 2
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 13:45 13:50 5 2
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 13:58 14:00 2 2
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 14:40 14:45 5 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 17:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mangala Lakshadweep COVID-19 SF Special Express 02617 Ernakulam Junction 13:15 Hazrat Nizamuddin 13:15 Daily
Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express 12283 Ernakulam Junction 23:25 Hazrat Nizamuddin 19:40 Tuesday
Millennium SF Express (PT) 12645 Ernakulam Junction 19:00 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:10 Saturday
Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin COVID - 19 Duronto Special 02283 Ernakulam Junction 23:25 Hazrat Nizamuddin 19:40 Tuesday
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) 12617 Ernakulam Junction 13:15 Hazrat Nizamuddin 13:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Millennium SF Express (PT) ?
  • Millennium SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12645.

  • How many days in a week 12645 Millennium SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12645 Millennium SF Express (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12645 Millennium SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12645 Millennium SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Renigunta Junction, Vijayawada Junction, Itarsi Junction, Jhansi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Millennium SF Express (PT) ?
  • Millennium SF Express (PT) runs between Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from Ernakulam Junction at 19:00 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12645 ?
  • 12645 arrives on platform number 1 at Ernakulam Junction and at platform number 6 at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Millennium SF Express (PT)?
  • Millennium SF Express (PT) took 46h 10m to cover total distance of 2806km between Ernakulam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of Millennium SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 17:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains