12645 Millennium SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Millennium SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12645
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2806km
  • Train Travel Time
    46h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    12646
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12645/ Millennium SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 2806km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12645/ Millennium SF Express (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 19:00 origin 0
Aluva(AWY) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 20:07 20:10 3 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 21:32 21:35 3 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 23:12 23:15 3 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 01:52 01:55 3 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Chittoor(CTO) 05:59 06:00 1 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 07:45 07:55 10 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 11:19 11:20 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 14:15 14:25 10 1
Warangal(WL) 17:30 17:35 5 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 21:10 21:15 5 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 00:25 00:30 5 2
Betul(BZU) 03:02 03:03 1 2
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:35 04:45 10 2
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 06:25 06:30 5 2
Bina Junction(BINA) 08:20 08:25 5 2
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 10:28 10:38 10 2
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 11:52 11:57 5 2
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 13:45 13:50 5 2
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 13:58 14:00 2 2
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 14:40 14:45 5 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 17:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express 12283 Ernakulam Junction 23:25 Hazrat Nizamuddin 19:40 Tuesday
Millennium SF Express (PT) 12645 Ernakulam Junction 19:00 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:10 Saturday
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) 12617 Ernakulam Junction 10:50 Hazrat Nizamuddin 13:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22989/ Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22127/ Anandwan SF Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kazipet Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19401/ Ahmedabad - Lucknow Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)