12642 Thirukkural SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12642
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Kanniyakumari/CAPE
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2919km
  • Train Travel Time
    48h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12641
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12642/ Thirukkural SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kanniyakumari. The total distance covered by the train is 2919km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12642/ Thirukkural SF Express (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 07:10 origin 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 09:55 10:00 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 13:45 13:55 10 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 17:49 17:59 10 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Betul(BZU) 21:12 21:15 3 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 10:15 10:25 10 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 14:53 14:55 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 17:55 18:25 30 1
Tambaram(TBM) 18:53 18:55 2 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 19:23 19:25 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 21:10 21:15 5 1
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 21:55 21:57 2 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 23:45 23:50 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 00:55 00:58 3 2
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 01:34 01:35 1 2
Madurai Junction(MDU) 01:50 01:55 5 2
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 02:43 02:45 2 2
Satur(SRT) 03:09 03:10 1 2
Kovilpatti(CVP) 03:34 03:35 1 2
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 04:09 04:10 1 2
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 05:15 05:20 5 2
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 06:50 06:55 5 2
Kanniyakumari(CAPE) 07:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thirukkural SF Express (PT) 12642 Hazrat Nizamuddin 07:10 Kanniyakumari 07:40 Monday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

19708/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11058/ Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT (Dadar/Pathankot) Express run from Amritsar Junction to Mumbai CSM Terminus. Depart time of 08:30 and arrival time of 04:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:37. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
16795/ Cholan Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12757/ Kaghaznagar SF Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Sirpur Kaghaznagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)