12642 Thirukkural SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12642
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Kanniyakumari/CAPE
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2919km
  • Train Travel Time
    48h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12641
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12642/ Thirukkural SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kanniyakumari. The total distance covered by the train is 2919km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12642/ Thirukkural SF Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 07:10 origin 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 09:55 10:00 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 13:45 13:55 10 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 17:49 17:59 10 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Betul(BZU) 21:12 21:15 3 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 10:15 10:25 10 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 14:53 14:55 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 17:55 18:25 30 1
Tambaram(TBM) 18:53 18:55 2 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 19:23 19:25 2 1
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 19:48 19:49 1 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 21:10 21:15 5 1
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 21:55 21:57 2 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 23:45 23:50 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 00:55 00:58 3 2
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 01:15 01:16 1 2
Madurai Junction(MDU) 01:50 01:55 5 2
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 02:43 02:45 2 2
Satur(SRT) 03:09 03:10 1 2
Kovilpatti(CVP) 03:34 03:35 1 2
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 04:09 04:10 1 2
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 05:15 05:20 5 2
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 06:50 06:55 5 2
Kanniyakumari(CAPE) 07:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thirukkural SF Express (PT) 12642 Hazrat Nizamuddin 07:10 Kanniyakumari 07:40 Monday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22119/ Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Karmali. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)