Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12642/NZM CAPE SF EXP

Check the current running status of 12642/NZM CAPE SF EXP which runs between NZM to CAPE Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12642 / NZM CAPE SF EXP(NZM - CAPE) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Sat
  • Current Station Kanniyakumari
  • Start Date 19 Feb 2024
  • Last Updated 16:10 21-Feb-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

05:20/Origin

05:20/05:20

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

Agra Cantt (AGC)

08:49/07:35

08:53/07:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

1

Platform 2

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

11:42/11:30

11:50/11:38

8 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Bhopal Jn (BPL)

15:55/15:55

16:08/16:05

13 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Itarsi Jn (ET)

18:16/17:50

18:25/17:55

9 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 4

Betul (BZU)

19:52/19:33

19:55/19:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Nagpur Jn (NGP)

22:56/22:20

23:06/22:25

10 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

Platform 2

Balharshah (BPQ)

03:10/01:45

03:27/01:50

17 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 37min

2

Platform 2

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

11:04/08:40

11:29/08:50

25 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 39min

2

Platform 6

Gudur Jn (GDR)

14:55/12:58

14:56/13:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 56min

2

Platform 1

Chennai Egmore (MS)

15:55/15:55

16:20/16:20

25 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Tambaram (TBM)

16:48/16:48

16:50/16:50

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 8

Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)

17:18/17:18

17:20/17:20

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Villupuram Jn (VM)

18:50/18:50

18:55/18:55

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)

19:35/19:35

19:37/19:37

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)

21:25/21:25

21:30/21:30

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Dindigul Jn (DG)

22:30/22:30

22:35/22:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Madurai Jn (MDU)

23:45/23:45

23:50/23:50

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Virudunagar Jn (VPT)

00:23/00:23

00:25/00:25

2 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 2

Satur (SRT)

00:46/00:46

00:48/00:48

2 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 1

Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)

02:20/02:20

02:25/02:25

5 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 1

Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)

05:55/03:30

05:59/03:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 24min

3

Platform 2

Kanniyakumari (CAPE)

06:25/04:40

06:25/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 45min

3

Platform 1

  • Current Station Kanniyakumari
  • Start Date 17 Feb 2024
  • Last Updated 17:00 20-Feb-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

05:21/Origin

05:21/05:20

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 8

Agra Cantt (AGC)

07:35/07:35

07:40/07:40

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

11:30/11:30

11:52/11:38

22 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Bhopal Jn (BPL)

15:55/15:55

16:08/16:05

13 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Itarsi Jn (ET)

17:57/17:50

18:03/17:55

6 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 4

Betul (BZU)

19:33/19:33

19:35/19:35

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Nagpur Jn (NGP)

22:42/22:20

22:51/22:25

9 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 2

Balharshah (BPQ)

01:49/01:45

01:59/01:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 2

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

09:16/08:40

09:28/08:50

12 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

Platform 6

Gudur Jn (GDR)

13:24/12:58

13:25/13:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 1

Chennai Egmore (MS)

16:02/15:55

16:24/16:20

22 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 6

Tambaram (TBM)

16:56/16:48

16:59/16:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 8

Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)

17:25/17:18

17:27/17:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 6

Villupuram Jn (VM)

19:04/18:50

19:07/18:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 5

Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)

19:41/19:35

19:45/19:37

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 3

Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)

21:25/21:25

21:30/21:30

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Dindigul Jn (DG)

22:33/22:30

22:35/22:35

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Madurai Jn (MDU)

23:45/23:45

00:02/23:50

-1423 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 4

Virudunagar Jn (VPT)

00:43/00:23

00:49/00:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

3

Platform 2

Satur (SRT)

01:08/00:46

01:10/00:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

3

Platform 1

Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)

02:20/02:20

02:28/02:25

8 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

3

Platform 1

Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)

04:01/03:30

04:09/03:35

8 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

3

Platform 2

Kanniyakumari (CAPE)

04:40/04:40

04:40/Destination

-

On Time

3

Platform 1

  • Current Station Kanniyakumari
  • Start Date 12 Feb 2024
  • Last Updated 21:59 15-Feb-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

05:23/Origin

05:23/05:20

0 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 8

Agra Cantt (AGC)

07:35/07:35

07:40/07:40

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

11:30/11:30

11:38/11:38

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Bhopal Jn (BPL)

15:55/15:55

16:05/16:05

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Itarsi Jn (ET)

17:50/17:50

17:55/17:55

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Betul (BZU)

19:33/19:33

19:36/19:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Nagpur Jn (NGP)

22:44/22:20

22:52/22:25

8 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 2

Balharshah (BPQ)

02:21/01:45

02:33/01:50

12 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

Platform 2

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

10:01/08:40

10:17/08:50

16 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 27min

2

Platform 6

Gudur Jn (GDR)

14:42/12:58

14:45/13:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 45min

2

Platform 1

Chennai Egmore (MS)

17:44/15:55

18:10/16:20

26 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 50min

2

Platform 6

Tambaram (TBM)

18:37/16:48

18:39/16:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 49min

2

Platform 8

Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)

19:05/17:18

19:08/17:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 48min

2

Platform 6

Villupuram Jn (VM)

20:35/18:50

20:40/18:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 45min

2

Platform 5

Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)

21:19/19:35

21:21/19:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 44min

2

Platform 3

Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)

23:07/21:25

23:16/21:30

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 46min

2

Platform 6

Dindigul Jn (DG)

00:19/22:30

00:23/22:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 48min

2

Platform 4

Madurai Jn (MDU)

01:21/23:45

01:28/23:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 38min

2

Platform 4

Virudunagar Jn (VPT)

02:07/00:23

02:09/00:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 44min

3

Platform 2

Satur (SRT)

02:28/00:46

02:30/00:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 42min

3

Platform 1

Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)

03:39/02:20

03:52/02:25

13 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 27min

3

Platform 1

Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)

05:13/03:30

05:29/03:35

16 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 54min

3

Platform 2

Kanniyakumari (CAPE)

05:50/04:40

05:50/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

3

Platform 1

  • Current Station Kanniyakumari
  • Start Date 10 Feb 2024
  • Last Updated 21:52 13-Feb-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

05:21/Origin

05:21/05:20

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 8

Agra Cantt (AGC)

07:35/07:35

07:40/07:40

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

11:30/11:30

11:38/11:38

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Bhopal Jn (BPL)

15:55/15:55

16:05/16:05

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Itarsi Jn (ET)

17:50/17:50

17:55/17:55

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Betul (BZU)

19:40/19:33

19:42/19:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Nagpur Jn (NGP)

22:54/22:20

23:00/22:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 2

Balharshah (BPQ)

02:23/01:45

02:45/01:50

22 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

Platform 2

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

09:35/08:40

09:51/08:50

16 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

2

Platform 6

Gudur Jn (GDR)

13:43/12:58

13:47/13:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

Platform 1

Chennai Egmore (MS)

16:03/15:55

16:25/16:20

22 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 6

Tambaram (TBM)

17:00/16:48

17:02/16:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 8

Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)

17:30/17:18

17:32/17:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 6

Villupuram Jn (VM)

19:02/18:50

19:05/18:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 5

Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)

19:40/19:35

19:43/19:37

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 3

Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)

21:25/21:25

21:30/21:30

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Dindigul Jn (DG)

22:36/22:30

22:41/22:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 4

Madurai Jn (MDU)

23:45/23:45

23:50/23:50

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Virudunagar Jn (VPT)

00:29/00:23

00:32/00:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

3

Platform 2

Satur (SRT)

00:50/00:46

00:52/00:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

3

Platform 1

Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)

02:20/02:20

02:26/02:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

3

Platform 1

Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)

03:47/03:30

03:57/03:35

10 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

3

Platform 2

Kanniyakumari (CAPE)

04:40/04:40

04:40/Destination

-

On Time

3

Platform 1

  • Current Station Kanniyakumari
  • Start Date 05 Feb 2024
  • Last Updated 21:57 08-Feb-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

05:21/Origin

05:21/05:20

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 8

Agra Cantt (AGC)

07:35/07:35

07:40/07:40

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

11:30/11:30

11:38/11:38

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Bhopal Jn (BPL)

15:55/15:55

16:05/16:05

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Itarsi Jn (ET)

17:50/17:50

17:55/17:55

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Betul (BZU)

19:33/19:33

19:36/19:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Nagpur Jn (NGP)

23:11/22:20

23:20/22:25

9 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

1

Platform 2

Balharshah (BPQ)

02:23/01:45

02:42/01:50

19 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

Platform 2

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

08:48/08:40

09:00/08:50

12 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 6

Gudur Jn (GDR)

12:58/12:58

13:02/13:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Chennai Egmore (MS)

15:55/15:55

16:20/16:20

25 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Tambaram (TBM)

16:54/16:48

16:56/16:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 8

Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)

17:56/17:18

17:59/17:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

Platform 6

Villupuram Jn (VM)

19:40/18:50

19:43/18:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

Platform 5

Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)

20:20/19:35

20:22/19:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

Platform 3

Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)

22:00/21:25

22:10/21:30

10 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

Platform 6

Dindigul Jn (DG)

23:23/22:30

23:26/22:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

Platform 4

Madurai Jn (MDU)

00:22/23:45

00:34/23:50

12 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

Platform 4

Virudunagar Jn (VPT)

01:15/00:23

01:17/00:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

3

Platform 2

Satur (SRT)

01:34/00:46

01:35/00:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

3

Platform 1

Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)

02:39/02:20

02:49/02:25

10 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

3

Platform 1

Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)

04:02/03:30

04:09/03:35

7 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

3

Platform 2

Kanniyakumari (CAPE)

04:40/04:40

04:40/Destination

-

On Time

3

Platform 1

  • Current Station Kanniyakumari
  • Start Date 03 Feb 2024
  • Last Updated 21:58 06-Feb-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

05:20/Origin

05:20/05:20

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

Agra Cantt (AGC)

07:35/07:35

07:40/07:40

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

11:30/11:30

11:38/11:38

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Bhopal Jn (BPL)

15:55/15:55

16:05/16:05

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Itarsi Jn (ET)

17:50/17:50

17:55/17:55

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Betul (BZU)

19:47/19:33

19:50/19:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Nagpur Jn (NGP)

22:41/22:20

22:47/22:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

Balharshah (BPQ)

01:50/01:45

02:00/01:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 2

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

08:56/08:40

09:10/08:50

14 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 6

Gudur Jn (GDR)

13:31/12:58

13:35/13:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

Platform 1

Chennai Egmore (MS)

16:00/15:55

16:27/16:20

27 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 6

Tambaram (TBM)

16:55/16:48

16:58/16:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 8

Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)

17:34/17:18

17:42/17:20

8 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 6

Villupuram Jn (VM)

19:05/18:50

19:08/18:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 5

Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)

19:49/19:35

19:52/19:37

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 3

Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)

21:31/21:25

21:40/21:30

9 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 6

Dindigul Jn (DG)

22:53/22:30

22:57/22:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 4

Madurai Jn (MDU)

23:52/23:45

00:02/23:50

-1430 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 4

Virudunagar Jn (VPT)

00:40/00:23

00:42/00:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

3

Platform 2

Satur (SRT)

01:01/00:46

01:02/00:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

3

Platform 1

Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)

02:20/02:20

02:26/02:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

3

Platform 1

Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)

03:48/03:30

03:53/03:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

3

Platform 2

Kanniyakumari (CAPE)

04:40/04:40

04:40/Destination

-

On Time

3

Platform 1

  • Current Station Kanniyakumari
  • Start Date 29 Jan 2024
  • Last Updated 22:06 01-Feb-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

05:20/Origin

05:20/05:20

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

Agra Cantt (AGC)

08:31/07:35

08:34/07:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

1

Platform 2

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

11:30/11:30

11:38/11:38

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Bhopal Jn (BPL)

15:55/15:55

16:05/16:05

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Itarsi Jn (ET)

17:50/17:50

17:55/17:55

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Betul (BZU)

20:09/19:33

20:12/19:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 1

Nagpur Jn (NGP)

22:44/22:20

23:03/22:25

19 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

Platform 2

Balharshah (BPQ)

01:45/01:45

01:53/01:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 2

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

10:31/08:40

10:55/08:50

24 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 5min

2

Platform 6

Gudur Jn (GDR)

14:31/12:58

14:35/13:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 35min

2

Platform 1

Chennai Egmore (MS)

17:47/15:55

18:11/16:20

24 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 51min

2

Platform 6

Tambaram (TBM)

18:36/16:48

18:39/16:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 49min

2

Platform 8

Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)

19:08/17:18

19:11/17:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 51min

2

Platform 6

Villupuram Jn (VM)

20:56/18:50

21:02/18:55

6 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 7min

2

Platform 5

Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)

21:37/19:35

21:40/19:37

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 3min

2

Platform 3

Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)

23:19/21:25

23:26/21:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 56min

2

Platform 6

Dindigul Jn (DG)

00:29/22:30

00:33/22:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 58min

2

Platform 4

Madurai Jn (MDU)

01:24/23:45

01:33/23:50

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 43min

2

Platform 4

Virudunagar Jn (VPT)

02:10/00:23

02:13/00:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 48min

3

Platform 2

Satur (SRT)

02:31/00:46

02:33/00:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 45min

3

Platform 1

Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)

03:36/02:20

03:46/02:25

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 21min

3

Platform 1

Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)

05:14/03:30

05:26/03:35

12 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 51min

3

Platform 2

Kanniyakumari (CAPE)

05:50/04:40

05:50/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

3

Platform 1

Train Delay Pattern of 12642 / NZM-CAPE BI-WKLY SF EXP

Station Arrival 2024-02-19 2024-02-17 2024-02-12 2024-02-10 2024-02-05 2024-02-03 2024-01-29
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) Origin 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Agra Cantt (AGC) 07:35 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min
VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ) 11:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 15:55 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min
Itarsi Jn (ET) 17:50 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min
Betul (BZU) 19:33 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min
Nagpur Jn (NGP) 22:20 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min
Balharshah (BPQ) 01:45 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 08:40 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min
Gudur Jn (GDR) 12:58 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min
Chennai Egmore (MS) 15:55 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
Tambaram (TBM) 16:48 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 17:18 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min
Villupuram Jn (VM) 18:50 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min
Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) 19:35 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 21:25 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min
Dindigul Jn (DG) 22:30 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
Madurai Jn (MDU) 23:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 00:23 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Satur (SRT) 00:46 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Tirunelveli Jn (TEN) 02:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 03:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kanniyakumari (CAPE) 04:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • NZM CAPE SF EXP(12642) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • NZM CAPE SF EXP(12642) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • NZM CAPE SF EXP(12642) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • NZM CAPE SF EXP(12642) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • NZM CAPE SF EXP(12642) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • NZM CAPE SF EXP(12642) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • NZM-CAPE BI-WKLY SF EXP(12642) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived