12628 Karnataka Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karnataka Express (PT)
  • Number
    12628
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2410km
  • Train Travel Time
    40h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12627
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12628/ Karnataka Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2410km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12628/ Karnataka Express (PT) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 21:15 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 01:27 01:30 3 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 02:55 03:05 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 04:55 04:57 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 08:20 08:30 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 10:57 11:00 3 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 12:50 12:55 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 15:30 15:35 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 16:20 16:25 5 1
Belapur(BAP) 16:58 17:00 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 18:02 18:05 3 1
Daund Junction(DD) 20:00 20:10 10 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 22:08 22:10 2 1
Solapur(SUR) 00:05 00:10 5 2
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 01:57 02:00 3 2
Wadi Junction(WADI) 02:45 02:50 5 2
Yadgir(YG) 03:18 03:20 2 2
Raichur Junction(RC) 04:18 04:20 2 2
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 04:49 04:50 1 2
Adoni(AD) 05:29 05:30 1 2
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 06:38 06:40 2 2
Gooty Junction(GY) 07:14 07:15 1 2
Anantapur(ATP) 08:18 08:20 2 2
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 09:20 09:25 5 2
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 09:54 09:55 1 2
Penukonda Junction(PKD) 10:19 10:20 1 2
Hindupur(HUP) 10:49 10:50 1 2
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 12:13 12:15 2 2
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 13:08 13:10 2 2
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 14:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karnataka Express (PT) 12628 New Delhi 21:15 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 14:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17010/ Secunderabad - Bidar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Secunderabad Junction to Bidar. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16630/ Malabar Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 18:33 and arrival time of 10:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16591/ Hampi Express run from HUBLI JN to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of 18:22 and arrival time of 09:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16572/ Bidar - Yesvantpur Express run from Bidar to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of 18:06 and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
16528/ Kannur - Yesvantpur Express (PT) run from Kannur Main to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of 18:05 and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)