12628 Karnataka Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karnataka Express (PT)
  • Number
    12628
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2410km
  • Train Travel Time
    40h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12627
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12628/ Karnataka Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2410km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12628/ Karnataka Express (PT) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 21:15 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 23:01 23:03 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 01:27 01:30 3 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 02:55 03:05 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 04:55 04:57 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 08:25 08:35 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 12:50 12:55 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 15:30 15:35 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 16:20 16:25 5 1
Belapur(BAP) 16:58 17:00 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 18:02 18:05 3 1
Daund Junction(DD) 20:00 20:10 10 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 22:08 22:10 2 1
Solapur(SUR) 00:05 00:10 5 2
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 01:57 02:00 3 2
Wadi Junction(WADI) 02:45 02:50 5 2
Yadgir(YG) 03:18 03:20 2 2
Raichur Junction(RC) 04:18 04:20 2 2
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 04:49 04:50 1 2
Adoni(AD) 05:28 05:30 2 2
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 06:38 06:40 2 2
Gooty Junction(GY) 07:13 07:15 2 2
Anantapur(ATP) 08:18 08:20 2 2
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 09:20 09:25 5 2
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 09:59 10:00 1 2
Penukonda Junction(PKD) 10:29 10:30 1 2
Hindupur(HUP) 10:54 10:55 1 2
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 12:13 12:15 2 2
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 13:08 13:10 2 2
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 13:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karnataka Express (PT) 12628 New Delhi 21:15 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 13:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

99828/ Pune - Lonavala Local run from Pune Junction to Lonavala. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
99823/ Lonavala - Shivaji Nagar Fast Local run from Lonavala to Shivajinagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96644/ TTL4 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Thane. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95514/ AN26 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Asangaon to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95320/ A58 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Ambernath to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)