12628 Karnataka Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karnataka Express (PT)
  • Number
    12628
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2392km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12627
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12628/ Karnataka Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2392km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12628/ Karnataka Express (PT) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 20:20 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 02:20 02:28 8 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 04:45 04:47 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 08:10 08:20 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 11:07 11:10 3 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 11:58 12:00 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 13:05 13:10 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 13:38 13:40 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 15:40 15:45 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Belapur(BAP) 17:18 17:20 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 18:17 18:20 3 1
Daund Junction(DD) 19:55 20:00 5 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 21:20 21:22 2 1
Solapur(SUR) 22:35 22:40 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 00:15 00:18 3 2
Wadi Junction(WADI) 01:35 01:40 5 2
Yadgir(YG) 02:04 02:05 1 2
Raichur Junction(RC) 03:08 03:10 2 2
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 03:29 03:30 1 2
Adoni(AD) 03:59 04:00 1 2
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 05:20 05:25 5 2
Anantapur(ATP) 06:38 06:40 2 2
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 07:38 07:40 2 2
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 08:09 08:10 1 2
Penukonda Junction(PKD) 08:29 08:30 1 2
Hindupur(HUP) 08:59 09:00 1 2
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 10:30 10:32 2 2
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 11:06 11:08 2 2
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 12:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karnataka SF Special (PT) 06528 New Delhi 20:20 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 12:30 Daily
Karnataka Express (PT) 12628 New Delhi 20:20 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 12:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Karnataka Express (PT) ?
  • Karnataka Express (PT) Train Number is 12628.

  • How many days in a week 12628 Karnataka Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12628 Karnataka Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12628 Karnataka Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12628 Karnataka Express (PT) train is 10m at Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Karnataka Express (PT) ?
  • Karnataka Express (PT) runs between New Delhi to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from New Delhi at 20:20 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12628 ?
  • 12628 arrives on platform number 6 at New Delhi and at platform number 4 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Karnataka Express (PT)?
  • Karnataka Express (PT) took 39h 40m to cover total distance of 2392km between New Delhi and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Karnataka Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 12:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22708/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express run from Tirupati Main to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22213/ Shalimar - Patna Duronto Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)