12628 Karnataka Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karnataka Express (PT)
  • Number
    12628
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2410km
  • Train Travel Time
    40h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12627
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12628/ Karnataka Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2410km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12628/ Karnataka Express (PT) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 21:15 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 01:27 01:30 3 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 02:55 03:05 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 04:55 04:57 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 08:20 08:30 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 10:57 11:00 3 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 12:50 12:55 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 15:30 15:35 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 16:20 16:25 5 1
Belapur(BAP) 16:58 17:00 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 18:02 18:05 3 1
Daund Junction(DD) 20:00 20:10 10 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 22:08 22:10 2 1
Solapur(SUR) 00:05 00:10 5 2
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 01:57 02:00 3 2
Wadi Junction(WADI) 02:45 02:50 5 2
Yadgir(YG) 03:18 03:20 2 2
Raichur Junction(RC) 04:18 04:20 2 2
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 04:49 04:50 1 2
Adoni(AD) 05:29 05:30 1 2
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 06:38 06:40 2 2
Gooty Junction(GY) 07:14 07:15 1 2
Anantapur(ATP) 08:18 08:20 2 2
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 09:20 09:25 5 2
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 09:54 09:55 1 2
Penukonda Junction(PKD) 10:19 10:20 1 2
Hindupur(HUP) 10:49 10:50 1 2
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 12:13 12:15 2 2
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 13:08 13:10 2 2
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 14:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karnataka Express (PT) 12628 New Delhi 21:15 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 14:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22964/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)