12627 Karnataka Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karnataka Express (PT)
  • Number
    12627
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2410km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12628
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12627/ Karnataka Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 2410km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12627/ Karnataka Express (PT) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 19:00 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 19:12 19:14 2 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Hindupur(HUP) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Penukonda Junction(PKD) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Anantapur(ATP) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Adoni(AD) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 02:19 02:20 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Yadgir(YG) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 05:37 05:40 3 1
Solapur(SUR) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 08:50 08:51 1 1
Daund Junction(DD) 10:40 10:45 5 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 12:07 12:10 3 1
Belapur(BAP) 13:05 13:07 2 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 13:48 13:50 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 14:50 14:55 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 16:38 16:40 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 17:15 17:20 5 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 18:03 18:05 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 19:32 19:35 3 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 21:45 21:55 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 23:30 23:35 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 01:30 01:32 2 2
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 03:33 03:40 7 2
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 04:55 05:00 5 2
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 06:30 06:35 5 2
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 07:25 07:27 2 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 09:52 09:54 2 2
New Delhi(NDLS) 10:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special (PT) 02691 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:30 New Delhi 05:55 Daily
Karnataka COVID - 19 SF Special 06527 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 19:00 New Delhi 10:30 Daily
Karnataka Express (PT) 12627 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 19:00 New Delhi 10:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Karnataka Express (PT) ?
  • Karnataka Express (PT) Train Number is 12627.

  • How many days in a week 12627 Karnataka Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12627 Karnataka Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12627 Karnataka Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12627 Karnataka Express (PT) train is 10m at Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Karnataka Express (PT) ?
  • Karnataka Express (PT) runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Delhi. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 19:00 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12627 ?
  • 12627 arrives on platform number 1 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number 6 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Karnataka Express (PT)?
  • Karnataka Express (PT) took 39h 30m to cover total distance of 2410km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Karnataka Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 10:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains