12627 Karnataka Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karnataka Express (PT)
  • Number
    12627
  • Source
    Bengaluru Cantt./BNC
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2410km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12628
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12627/ Karnataka Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bengaluru Cantt. and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 2410km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12627/ Karnataka Express (PT) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Hindupur(HUP) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Penukonda Junction(PKD) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Anantapur(ATP) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Adoni(AD) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 02:19 02:20 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Yadgir(YG) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 05:37 05:40 3 1
Solapur(SUR) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 08:50 08:51 1 1
Daund Junction(DD) 10:40 10:45 5 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 12:07 12:10 3 1
Belapur(BAP) 13:05 13:07 2 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 13:48 13:50 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 14:50 14:55 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 16:38 16:40 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 17:15 17:20 5 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 18:03 18:05 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 19:32 19:35 3 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 21:45 21:55 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 23:30 23:35 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 01:30 01:32 2 2
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 03:33 03:40 7 2
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 04:55 05:00 5 2
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 06:30 06:35 5 2
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 07:25 07:27 2 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 09:54 09:56 2 2
New Delhi(NDLS) 10:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

96209/ TBL5 / Thane - Badlapur Slow Local run from Thane to Badlapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95515/ AN25 / Mumbai CSMT - Asangaon Fast Local run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Asangaon. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95342/ DA6 / Ambernath - Dadar Fast Local run from Ambernath to Dadar Central. Depart time of 18:32 and arrival time of 19:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95327/ A53 / Mumbai CSMT - Ambernath Fast Local run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Ambernath. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95235/ BL35 / Mumbai CSMT - Badlapur Fast Local run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Badlapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)