12627 Karnataka Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karnataka Express (PT)
  • Number
    12627
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2410km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12628
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12627/ Karnataka Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 2410km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12627/ Karnataka Express (PT) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 19:00 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 19:12 19:14 2 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Hindupur(HUP) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Penukonda Junction(PKD) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Anantapur(ATP) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Adoni(AD) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 02:19 02:20 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Yadgir(YG) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 05:37 05:40 3 1
Solapur(SUR) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 08:50 08:51 1 1
Daund Junction(DD) 10:40 10:45 5 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 12:07 12:10 3 1
Belapur(BAP) 13:05 13:07 2 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 13:48 13:50 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 14:50 14:55 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 16:38 16:40 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 17:15 17:20 5 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 18:03 18:05 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 19:32 19:35 3 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 21:45 21:55 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 23:30 23:35 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 01:30 01:32 2 2
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 03:33 03:40 7 2
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 04:55 05:00 5 2
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 06:30 06:35 5 2
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 07:25 07:27 2 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 09:52 09:54 2 2
New Delhi(NDLS) 10:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karnataka Express (PT) 12627 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 19:00 New Delhi 10:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22964/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)