12627 Karnataka Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karnataka Express (PT)
  • Number
    12627
  • Source
    Bengaluru Cantt./BNC
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    64km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2392km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12628
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12627/ Karnataka Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bengaluru Cantt. and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 2392km and average speed of the train is 64km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12627/ Karnataka Express (PT) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Hindupur(HUP) 21:06 21:08 2 0
Penukonda Junction(PKD) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Anantapur(ATP) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Adoni(AD) 01:54 01:55 1 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 02:24 02:25 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Yadgir(YG) 03:49 03:50 1 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 05:37 05:40 3 1
Solapur(SUR) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Daund Junction(DD) 10:00 10:05 5 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 11:40 11:43 3 1
Belapur(BAP) 12:48 12:50 2 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 13:47 13:50 3 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 14:50 14:55 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 16:43 16:45 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 17:15 17:20 5 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 18:08 18:10 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 19:22 19:25 3 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 21:40 21:50 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 23:30 23:35 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 01:08 01:10 2 2
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Jn(VGLJ) 02:50 02:58 8 2
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 04:05 04:07 2 2
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 05:50 05:55 5 2
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 06:26 06:28 2 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 08:33 08:35 2 2
New Delhi(NDLS) 09:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Karnataka Express (PT) ?
  • Karnataka Express (PT) Train Number is 12627.

  • How many days in a week 12627 Karnataka Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12627 Karnataka Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12627 Karnataka Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12627 Karnataka Express (PT) train is 10m at Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Karnataka Express (PT) ?
  • Karnataka Express (PT) runs between Bengaluru Cantt. to New Delhi. It departs from Bengaluru Cantt. at 19:32 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12627 ?
  • 12627 arrives on platform number 2 at Bengaluru Cantt. and at platform number 6,7 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Karnataka Express (PT)?
  • Karnataka Express (PT) took 37h 40m to cover total distance of 2392km between Bengaluru Cantt. and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Karnataka Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 09:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17281/ GNT NS EXP run from VIJAYAWADA JN to NARASAPUR. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16304/ VANCHINAD EXP run from Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl to Ernakulam Jn. Depart time of 18:00 and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17247/ NS DMM EXP run from Narasapur to Dharmavaram Jn. Depart time of 17:55 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16231/ MYSURU EXPRESS run from Mayiladuturai Jn to Mysuru Jn. Depart time of 18:08 and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16089/ YELAGIRI EXP run from MGR Chennai Ctrl to Jolarpettai Jn. Depart time of 18:10 and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)