12627 Karnataka Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karnataka Express (PT)
  • Number
    12627
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2410km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12628
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12627/ Karnataka Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 2410km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12627/ Karnataka Express (PT) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 19:20 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Hindupur(HUP) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Penukonda Junction(PKD) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Anantapur(ATP) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Adoni(AD) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 02:19 02:20 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Yadgir(YG) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 05:37 05:40 3 1
Solapur(SUR) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 08:50 08:51 1 1
Daund Junction(DD) 10:40 10:45 5 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 12:07 12:10 3 1
Belapur(BAP) 13:05 13:07 2 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 13:48 13:50 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 14:50 14:55 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 16:38 16:40 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 17:15 17:20 5 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 18:03 18:05 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 19:30 19:35 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 21:45 21:55 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 23:35 23:40 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 01:30 01:32 2 2
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 03:35 03:40 5 2
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 04:55 05:00 5 2
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 06:40 06:45 5 2
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 07:33 07:35 2 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 09:55 09:57 2 2
New Delhi(NDLS) 10:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karnataka Express (PT) 12627 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 19:20 New Delhi 10:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

24228/ Varuna Express run from Kanpur Central to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22929/ Bhilad - Vadodara Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilad to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of 16:25 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of 16:05 and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22635/ Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Madgaon Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 16:15 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22477/ Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 16:10 and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)