12622 Tamil Nadu Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tamil Nadu Express (PT)
  • Number
    12622
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    67km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2182km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12621
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12622/ Tamil Nadu Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 2182km and average speed of the train is 67km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12622/ Tamil Nadu Express (PT) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 22:30 origin 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 02:32 02:35 3 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 07:45 07:55 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 09:40 09:45 5 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 14:05 14:10 5 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 17:35 17:40 5 1
Warangal(WL) 20:48 20:50 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 00:15 00:20 5 2
Chennai Central(MAS) 07:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT) 12616 New Delhi 18:40 Chennai Central 06:20 Daily
Tamil Nadu Express (PT) 12622 New Delhi 22:30 Chennai Central 07:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19422/ Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19416/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)