Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12622 Tamil Nadu Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Tamil Nadu Express, running with train number 12622? Belonging to Indian Railways, Tamil Nadu Express runs in between New Delhi and MGR Chennai Central junction in India. Train 12622 runs from New Delhi to MGR Chennai Central junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 2182 km. The operating speed of the train is 67 km/hour and the travel time is of around 32 hours and 40 minutes.

Do you want to know about the train timing, at which train 12622 leaves and reaches the desired station? As per the time table, train 12622 leaves from New Delhi at 22:30 hours and reaches MGR Chennai Central junction at 07:10 hours on third day of travel. It stops by at 9 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Itarsi, Nagpur, Bhopal, Jhansi, Gwalior, Warangal, Balharshah, etc. The train has 24 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC first class, AC 2 tier, AC third tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. For the information, there is a pantry car attached in the train. Feel free to try out scrumptious e-catering food meal services from Travel Khana, as per the choice. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12622, get access to highly efficient Spot your train utility, be aware of the train’s whereabouts within seconds in a convenient and hassle free way, using either the train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12622/

Check the current running status of 12622/Tamil Nadu Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12622 / Tamil Nadu Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station New Delhi,NDLS
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 01 Dec 2020 02:10
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

origin

22:30

-

-

1

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

01:00

01:02

2

-

2

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

02:32

02:35

3

-

2

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

04:00

04:10

10

-

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

07:45

07:55

10

-

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

09:40

09:45

5

-

2

N.A

Dharakhoh (DHQ)

10:53

10:55

2

-

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

14:05

14:10

5

-

2

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

17:35

17:40

5

-

2

N.A

Warangal (WL)

20:48

20:50

2

-

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

00:15

00:20

5

-

3

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

07:10

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival