Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Mangala Lakshadweep Express, running with train number 12618? Belonging to Indian Railways, Mangala Lakshadweep Express runs in between Ernakulam junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin junction in India. Train 12618 runs from Hazrat Nizamuddin junction to Ernakulam junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 2760 km. The operating speed of the train is 63 km/hour and the travel time is of around 49 hours.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12618 leaves from Hazrat Nizamuddin junction at 09:15 hours and reaches Ernakulam junction at 10:40 hours on third day of travel. It stops by at 46 halts in between the travel and few of them are at Tirur, Vadakara, Kannur Main, Nileshwar, Kasaragod, Udupi, Kumta, Madgaon, Thivim, Ratnagiri, Kalyan, Panvel, etc. The train has 23 coaches available and the coach composition includes only AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12618, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12618/

Check the current running status of 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12618 / Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Hazrat Nizamuddin,NZM
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 04 Dec 2020 02:11
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

origin

09:15

-

-

1

N.A

Faridabad (FDB)

09:32

09:34

2

-

1

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

11:03

11:05

2

-

1

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

11:50

11:55

5

-

1

N.A

Morena (MRA)

13:22

13:24

2

-

1

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

13:55

14:00

5

-

1

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

15:30

15:40

10

-

1

N.A

Bina Junction (BINA)

17:40

17:45

5

-

1

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

19:40

19:50

10

-

1

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

21:25

21:30

5

-

1

N.A

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

00:07

00:10

3

-

2

N.A

Burhanpur (BAU)

01:00

01:02

2

-

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

02:00

02:05

5

-

2

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

04:23

04:25

2

-

2

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

05:15

05:20

5

-

2

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

06:40

06:45

5

-

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

08:32

08:35

3

-

2

N.A

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

09:25

09:30

5

-

2

N.A

Chiplun (CHI)

12:48

12:50

2

-

2

N.A

Ratnagiri (RN)

14:40

14:45

5

-

2

N.A

Kankavali (KKW)

17:00

17:02

2

-

2

N.A

Thivim (THVM)

18:32

18:34

2

-

2

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

19:30

19:40

10

-

2

N.A

Karwar (KAWR)

20:50

20:52

2

-

2

N.A

Kumta (KT)

21:40

21:42

2

-

2

N.A

Bhatkal (BTJL)

22:24

22:26

2

-

2

N.A

Kundapura (KUDA)

23:08

23:10

2

-

2

N.A

Udupi (UD)

23:36

23:38

2

-

2

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

00:35

00:55

20

-

3

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

01:33

01:35

2

-

3

N.A

Kanhangad (KZE)

01:58

02:00

2

-

3

N.A

Nileshwar (NLE)

02:09

02:10

1

-

3

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

02:28

02:30

2

-

3

N.A

Payangadi (PAZ)

02:38

02:40

2

-

3

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

03:12

03:15

3

-

3

N.A

Thalassery (TLY)

03:33

03:35

2

-

3

N.A

Vadakara (BDJ)

03:53

03:55

2

-

3

N.A

Koyilandy (QLD)

04:08

04:10

2

-

3

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

04:37

04:40

3

-

3

N.A

Ferok (FK)

04:53

04:55

2

-

3

N.A

Parappanangadi (PGI)

05:18

05:20

2

-

3

N.A

Tirur (TIR)

05:38

05:40

2

-

3

N.A

Kuttippuram (KTU)

05:53

05:55

2

-

3

N.A

Pattambi (PTB)

06:13

06:15

2

-

3

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

06:55

07:00

5

-

3

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

07:42

07:45

3

-

3

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

09:08

09:10

2

-

3

N.A

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

10:40

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival