12570 Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express (PT)
  • Number
    12570
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1252km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12569
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12570/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Jaynagar. The total distance covered by the train is 1252km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12570/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 16:55 origin 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 00:14 00:16 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:20 02:30 10 1
Gahmar(GMR) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Dumraon(DURE) 03:56 03:58 2 1
Bihiya(BEA) 04:19 04:21 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 05:17 05:19 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 05:35 05:45 10 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 06:27 06:29 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 07:04 07:06 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 08:40 09:00 20 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 10:28 10:33 5 1
Haiaghat(HYT) 10:56 10:58 2 1
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 11:15 11:18 3 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 11:30 11:35 5 1
Sakri Junction(SKI) 12:08 12:10 2 1
Madhubani(MBI) 12:26 12:29 3 1
Jaynagar(JYG) 13:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express (PT) 12436 Anand Vihar Terminal 16:55 Jaynagar 13:35 Tuesday Saturday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express (PT) 12570 Anand Vihar Terminal 16:55 Jaynagar 13:35 Tuesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22653/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:13. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12167/ Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11093/ Mahanagari Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 00:11 and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)