12569 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express
  • Number
    12569
  • Source
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1252km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12570
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12569/ Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaynagar and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1252km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12569/ Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaynagar(JYG) origin 12:00 origin 0
Madhubani(MBI) 12:27 12:30 3 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 12:47 12:49 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 13:40 13:45 5 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 13:53 13:55 2 0
Haiaghat(HYT) 14:03 14:05 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 15:10 15:15 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 16:10 16:30 20 0
Mokama(MKA) 17:15 17:17 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 17:52 17:54 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 18:45 18:55 10 0
Danapur(DNR) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Bihiya(BEA) 20:29 20:31 2 0
Dumraon(DURE) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 21:11 21:13 2 0
Gahmar(GMR) 21:27 21:29 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 22:34 22:44 10 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 00:42 00:44 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 06:06 06:08 2 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 08:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 12435 Jaynagar 12:00 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:20 Monday Friday
Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 12569 Jaynagar 12:00 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:20 Monday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22803/ Howrah - Sambalpur (Weekly) SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22621/ Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
20811/ Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)