12569 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express
  • Number
    12569
  • Source
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1252km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12436
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12569/ Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaynagar and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1252km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12569/ Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaynagar(JYG) origin 12:00 origin 0
Madhubani(MBI) 12:27 12:30 3 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 12:47 12:49 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 13:40 13:45 5 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 13:53 13:55 2 0
Haiaghat(HYT) 14:03 14:05 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 15:10 15:15 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 16:10 16:30 20 0
Mokama(MKA) 17:15 17:17 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 17:52 17:54 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 18:45 18:55 10 0
Danapur(DNR) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Bihiya(BEA) 20:29 20:31 2 0
Dumraon(DURE) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 21:11 21:13 2 0
Gahmar(GMR) 21:27 21:29 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 22:32 22:42 10 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 00:42 00:44 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 06:06 06:08 2 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 08:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 12435 Jaynagar 12:00 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:20 Monday Friday
Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 12569 Jaynagar 12:00 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:20 Monday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express ?
  • Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express Train Number is 12569.

  • How many days in a week 12569 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express runs ?
  • 12569 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express runs on Monday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12569 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12569 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express train is 20m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express ?
  • Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express runs between Jaynagar to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Jaynagar at 12:00 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12569 ?
  • 12569 arrives on platform number 3 at Jaynagar and at platform number 1 at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express?
  • Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express took 20h 20m to cover total distance of 1252km between Jaynagar and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 08:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains