12561 Swatantrata Senani Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Swatantrata Senani Express (PT)
  • Number
    12561
  • Source
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1235km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12562
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12561/ Swatantrata Senani Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaynagar and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 1235km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12561/ Swatantrata Senani Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaynagar(JYG) origin 14:00 origin 0
Madhubani(MBI) 14:26 14:28 2 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 14:47 14:49 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 15:20 15:25 5 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 16:25 16:50 25 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 17:45 17:50 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 20:30 20:40 10 0
Suraimanpur(SIP) 21:04 21:06 2 0
Ballia(BUI) 21:41 21:45 4 0
Yusufpur(YFP) 22:20 22:21 1 0
Ghazipur City(GCT) 22:47 22:52 5 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 23:31 23:33 2 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 00:30 00:40 10 1
Bhulanpur(BHLP) 00:55 00:56 1 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 03:25 03:35 10 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 10:02 10:04 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 11:45 11:47 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 12:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Swatantrata Senani Express (PT) 12561 Jaynagar 14:00 New Delhi 12:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

99903/ Talegaon - Pune Local run from Talegaon to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96614/ TL16 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96208/ TBL2 / Badlapur - Thane Slow Local run from Badlapur to Thane. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95502/ AN6 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Asangaon to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95306/ A16 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Ambernath to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)