12561 Swatantrata Senani Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Swatantrata Senani Express (PT)
  • Number
    12561
  • Source
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1235km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12562
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12561/ Swatantrata Senani Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaynagar and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 1235km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12561/ Swatantrata Senani Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaynagar(JYG) origin 17:20 origin 0
Madhubani(MBI) 17:44 17:46 2 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 18:11 18:13 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 19:03 19:08 5 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 20:30 20:55 25 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 00:35 00:45 10 1
Suraimanpur(SIP) 01:16 01:18 2 1
Ballia(BUI) 02:05 02:07 2 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 04:40 04:50 10 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 05:44 05:46 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 07:10 07:20 10 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 09:35 09:40 5 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 13:08 13:10 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 14:48 14:50 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 15:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Swatantrata Senani SF Special (PT) 02561 Jaynagar 17:20 New Delhi 15:40 Daily
Swatantrata Senani Express (PT) 12561 Jaynagar 17:20 New Delhi 15:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Swatantrata Senani Express (PT) ?
  • Swatantrata Senani Express (PT) Train Number is 12561.

  • How many days in a week 12561 Swatantrata Senani Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12561 Swatantrata Senani Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12561 Swatantrata Senani Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12561 Swatantrata Senani Express (PT) train is 25m at Samastipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Swatantrata Senani Express (PT) ?
  • Swatantrata Senani Express (PT) runs between Jaynagar to New Delhi. It departs from Jaynagar at 17:20 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12561 ?
  • 12561 arrives on platform number 1 at Jaynagar and at platform number 12 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Swatantrata Senani Express (PT)?
  • Swatantrata Senani Express (PT) took 22h 20m to cover total distance of 1235km between Jaynagar and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Swatantrata Senani Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 15:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)