Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12561 Swatantrata Sainani Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Swatantrata Senani Express, running with train number 12561? Belonging to East Central Railways, Swatantrata Senani Express runs in between New Delhi junction and Jaynagar junction in India. Train 12561 runs from New Delhi junction to Jaynagar junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1235 km. The operating speed of the train is 54.87 km/hour and the travel time is of around 2 hours and 26 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12561 leaves from Jayanagar junction at 14:00 hours and reaches New Delhi junction at 12:30 hours on the same day of travel. It stops by at only 20 halts in between the travel and few of them are at Ghaziabad, Aligarh, Tundla, Gyanpur Road, Ghazipur city, Ballia, Hajipur, Darbhanga, etc. The train has 22 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC first class, AC second tier, AC third tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12561, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12561/SWATANTRA S EXP

Check the current running status of 12561/SWATANTRA S EXP which runs between JYG to NDLS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12561 / SWATANTRA S EXP(JYG - NDLS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Jaynagar
  • Start Date 25 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 16:28 25-Jun-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaynagar (JYG)

Origin/Origin

17:20/17:20

-

On Time

1

Platform 1

Madhubani (MBI)

17:45/17:45

17:47/17:47

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Sakri Jn (SKI)

18:16/18:16

18:18/18:18

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Darbhanga Jn (DBG)

19:03/19:03

19:08/19:08

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 5

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

20:30/20:30

20:55/20:55

25 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

21:45/21:45

21:50/21:50

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Hajipur Jn (HJP)

22:50/22:50

22:55/22:55

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Sonpur Jn (SEE)

23:03/23:03

23:05/23:05

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Chhapra Jn (CPR)

00:35/00:35

00:45/00:45

10 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Suraimanpur (SIP)

01:16/01:16

01:18/01:18

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Ballia (BUI)

01:55/01:55

02:00/02:00

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Ghazipur City (GCT)

02:55/02:55

03:00/03:00

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)

03:43/03:43

03:45/03:45

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

04:40/04:40

04:50/04:50

10 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Gyanpur Road (GYN)

05:43/05:43

05:45/05:45

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

07:10/07:10

07:20/07:20

10 min

On Time

2

Platform 9

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

09:35/09:35

09:40/09:40

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Aligarh Jn (ALJN)

13:08/13:08

13:10/13:10

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 4

Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)

14:48/14:48

14:50/14:50

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 4

New Delhi (NDLS)

15:40/15:40

15:40/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 12

  • Current Station New Delhi
  • Start Date 24 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 16:39 25-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaynagar (JYG)

17:22/Origin

17:22/17:20

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Madhubani (MBI)

17:45/17:45

17:49/17:47

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Sakri Jn (SKI)

18:16/18:16

18:28/18:18

12 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Darbhanga Jn (DBG)

19:03/19:03

19:09/19:08

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 5

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

20:30/20:30

20:55/20:55

25 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

21:45/21:45

21:57/21:50

12 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Hajipur Jn (HJP)

23:03/22:50

23:08/22:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 3

Sonpur Jn (SEE)

23:23/23:03

23:26/23:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 3

Chhapra Jn (CPR)

00:35/00:35

01:02/00:45

27 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 1

Suraimanpur (SIP)

01:34/01:16

01:36/01:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 1

Ballia (BUI)

02:10/01:55

02:15/02:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 1

Ghazipur City (GCT)

03:12/02:55

03:17/03:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 1

Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)

03:51/03:43

03:54/03:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 2

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

04:42/04:40

04:52/04:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Gyanpur Road (GYN)

05:54/05:43

05:56/05:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 2

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

07:10/07:10

07:20/07:20

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 9

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

09:51/09:35

09:59/09:40

8 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 2

Aligarh Jn (ALJN)

13:11/13:08

13:14/13:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 4

Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)

14:48/14:48

14:51/14:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 4

New Delhi (NDLS)

15:45/15:40

15:45/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 12

  • Current Station New Delhi
  • Start Date 23 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 17:46 25-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaynagar (JYG)

17:22/Origin

17:22/17:20

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Madhubani (MBI)

17:45/17:45

17:49/17:47

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Sakri Jn (SKI)

18:16/18:16

18:28/18:18

12 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Darbhanga Jn (DBG)

19:03/19:03

19:09/19:08

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 5

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

20:30/20:30

20:55/20:55

25 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

21:45/21:45

21:57/21:50

12 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Hajipur Jn (HJP)

23:03/22:50

23:08/22:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 3

Sonpur Jn (SEE)

23:23/23:03

23:26/23:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 3

Chhapra Jn (CPR)

00:35/00:35

01:02/00:45

27 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 1

Suraimanpur (SIP)

01:34/01:16

01:36/01:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 1

Ballia (BUI)

02:10/01:55

02:15/02:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 1

Ghazipur City (GCT)

03:12/02:55

03:17/03:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 1

Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)

03:51/03:43

03:54/03:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 2

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

04:42/04:40

04:52/04:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Gyanpur Road (GYN)

05:54/05:43

05:56/05:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 2

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

07:10/07:10

07:20/07:20

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 9

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

09:51/09:35

09:59/09:40

8 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 2

Aligarh Jn (ALJN)

13:11/13:08

13:14/13:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 4

Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)

14:48/14:48

14:51/14:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 4

New Delhi (NDLS)

15:45/15:40

15:45/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 12

  • Current Station New Delhi
  • Start Date 22 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 02:24 25-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaynagar (JYG)

17:20/Origin

17:20/17:20

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Madhubani (MBI)

17:48/17:45

17:51/17:47

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Sakri Jn (SKI)

18:16/18:16

18:25/18:18

9 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Darbhanga Jn (DBG)

19:03/19:03

19:08/19:08

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

20:30/20:30

20:57/20:55

27 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

21:51/21:45

21:59/21:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Hajipur Jn (HJP)

22:57/22:50

23:02/22:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 3

Sonpur Jn (SEE)

23:15/23:03

23:20/23:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 3

Chhapra Jn (CPR)

00:35/00:35

00:45/00:45

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Suraimanpur (SIP)

01:16/01:16

01:19/01:18

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Ballia (BUI)

01:55/01:55

02:00/02:00

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Ghazipur City (GCT)

02:55/02:55

03:00/03:00

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)

03:43/03:43

03:45/03:45

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

04:40/04:40

04:51/04:50

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Gyanpur Road (GYN)

05:43/05:43

05:46/05:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

07:10/07:10

07:20/07:20

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 9

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

09:35/09:35

09:52/09:40

17 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 2

Aligarh Jn (ALJN)

13:08/13:08

13:10/13:10

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)

14:48/14:48

14:51/14:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 4

New Delhi (NDLS)

15:55/15:40

15:55/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 12

  • Current Station New Delhi
  • Start Date 21 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 02:07 24-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaynagar (JYG)

17:22/Origin

17:22/17:20

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Madhubani (MBI)

17:45/17:45

17:49/17:47

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Sakri Jn (SKI)

18:16/18:16

18:24/18:18

8 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Darbhanga Jn (DBG)

19:03/19:03

19:09/19:08

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 5

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

20:30/20:30

20:55/20:55

25 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

21:52/21:45

21:58/21:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Hajipur Jn (HJP)

22:58/22:50

23:04/22:55

6 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 3

Sonpur Jn (SEE)

23:16/23:03

23:20/23:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 3

Chhapra Jn (CPR)

00:35/00:35

00:46/00:45

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Suraimanpur (SIP)

01:29/01:16

01:32/01:18

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 1

Ballia (BUI)

02:04/01:55

02:10/02:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Ghazipur City (GCT)

03:08/02:55

03:14/03:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 1

Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)

03:44/03:43

03:47/03:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

04:40/04:40

04:50/04:50

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Gyanpur Road (GYN)

05:47/05:43

05:49/05:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 2

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

07:24/07:10

07:44/07:20

20 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 9

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

10:05/09:35

10:17/09:40

12 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

Platform 2

Aligarh Jn (ALJN)

13:25/13:08

13:29/13:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 4

Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)

14:48/14:48

14:50/14:50

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

New Delhi (NDLS)

15:55/15:40

15:55/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 12

  • Current Station New Delhi
  • Start Date 20 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:57 23-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaynagar (JYG)

17:22/Origin

17:22/17:20

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Madhubani (MBI)

17:45/17:45

17:49/17:47

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Sakri Jn (SKI)

18:16/18:16

18:19/18:18

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Darbhanga Jn (DBG)

19:03/19:03

19:09/19:08

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 5

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

20:30/20:30

20:55/20:55

25 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

21:54/21:45

22:00/21:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Hajipur Jn (HJP)

22:52/22:50

22:56/22:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Sonpur Jn (SEE)

23:09/23:03

23:20/23:05

11 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 3

Chhapra Jn (CPR)

00:40/00:35

00:47/00:45

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Suraimanpur (SIP)

01:18/01:16

01:21/01:18

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Ballia (BUI)

02:01/01:55

02:06/02:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

Ghazipur City (GCT)

03:11/02:55

03:15/03:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 1

Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)

03:47/03:43

03:50/03:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 2

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

04:42/04:40

04:52/04:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Gyanpur Road (GYN)

05:43/05:43

05:46/05:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

07:10/07:10

07:20/07:20

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 9

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

09:47/09:35

09:54/09:40

7 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 2

Aligarh Jn (ALJN)

13:08/13:08

13:11/13:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 4

Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)

14:48/14:48

14:51/14:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 4

New Delhi (NDLS)

15:54/15:40

15:54/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 12

  • Current Station New Delhi
  • Start Date 19 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 02:11 22-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaynagar (JYG)

17:21/Origin

17:21/17:20

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Madhubani (MBI)

17:49/17:45

17:53/17:47

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Sakri Jn (SKI)

18:16/18:16

18:26/18:18

10 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Darbhanga Jn (DBG)

19:07/19:03

19:19/19:08

12 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 5

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

20:30/20:30

20:56/20:55

26 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

22:11/21:45

22:16/21:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 2

Hajipur Jn (HJP)

23:07/22:50

23:12/22:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 3

Sonpur Jn (SEE)

23:23/23:03

23:27/23:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 3

Chhapra Jn (CPR)

00:38/00:35

00:46/00:45

8 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Suraimanpur (SIP)

01:19/01:16

01:21/01:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Ballia (BUI)

01:55/01:55

02:00/02:00

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Ghazipur City (GCT)

02:56/02:55

03:01/03:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)

03:43/03:43

03:45/03:45

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

04:40/04:40

04:50/04:50

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Gyanpur Road (GYN)

05:43/05:43

05:46/05:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

07:10/07:10

07:22/07:20

12 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 9

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

09:54/09:35

10:21/09:40

27 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

Platform 2

Aligarh Jn (ALJN)

14:38/13:08

14:42/13:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 32min

2

Platform 4

Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)

16:15/14:48

16:17/14:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 27min

2

Platform 4

New Delhi (NDLS)

17:56/15:40

17:56/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 2hr 16min

2

Platform 12

Train Delay Pattern of 12561 / SWATANTRA S EXP

Station Arrival 2024-06-24 2024-06-23 2024-06-22 2024-06-21 2024-06-20 2024-06-19 2024-06-18
Jaynagar (JYG) Origin 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Madhubani (MBI) 17:45 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min
Sakri Jn (SKI) 18:16 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min
Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 19:03 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min
Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 20:30 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 21:45 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min
Hajipur Jn (HJP) 22:50 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min
Sonpur Jn (SEE) 23:03 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min
Chhapra Jn (CPR) 00:35 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min
Suraimanpur (SIP) 01:16 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min
Ballia (BUI) 01:55 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min
Ghazipur City (GCT) 02:55 35 min 35 min 35 min 35 min 35 min 35 min 35 min
Aunrihar Jn (ARJ) 03:43 42 min 42 min 42 min 42 min 42 min 42 min 42 min
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 04:40 44 min 44 min 44 min 44 min 44 min 44 min 44 min
Gyanpur Road (GYN) 05:43 44 min 44 min 44 min 44 min 44 min 44 min 44 min
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 07:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB) 09:35 80 min 80 min 80 min 80 min 80 min 80 min 80 min
Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 13:08 122 min 122 min 122 min 122 min 122 min 122 min 122 min
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 14:48 135 min 135 min 135 min 135 min 135 min 135 min 135 min
New Delhi (NDLS) 15:40 135 min 135 min 135 min 135 min 135 min 135 min 135 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • SWATANTRA S EXP(12561) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SWATANTRA S EXP(12561) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SWATANTRA S EXP(12561) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SWATANTRA S EXP(12561) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SWATANTRA S EXP(12561) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SWATANTRA S EXP(12561) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SWATANTRA S EXP(12561) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived