12552 Kamakhya - SMVT Bengaluru AC SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamakhya - SMVT Bengaluru AC SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12552
  • Source
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Destination
    SMVT Bengaluru/SMVB
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3016km
  • Train Travel Time
    51h 15m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12551
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12552/ Kamakhya - SMVT Bengaluru AC SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kamakhya Junction and SMVT Bengaluru. The total distance covered by the train is 3016km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12552/ Kamakhya - SMVT Bengaluru AC SF Express (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) origin 14:00 origin 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 14:50 14:52 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 17:20 17:22 2 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 18:20 18:22 2 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 18:48 18:50 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 21:50 22:00 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 04:27 04:32 5 1
Durgapur(DGR) 07:35 07:55 20 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 08:50 09:00 10 1
Adra Junction(ADRA) 09:50 09:55 5 1
Bankura Junction(BQA) 10:34 10:36 2 1
Midnapore(MDN) 11:51 11:53 2 1
Hijli(HIJ) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Balasore(BLS) 13:58 14:00 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 15:45 15:47 2 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 16:20 16:25 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 16:45 17:00 15 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 18:30 18:32 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 22:05 22:15 10 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 00:58 01:00 2 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 04:05 04:15 10 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 08:29 08:30 1 2
Chennai Central(MAS) 10:45 11:10 25 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 13:05 13:10 5 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 14:28 14:30 2 2
SMVT Bengaluru(SMVB) 17:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamakhya - SMVT Bengaluru AC SF Express (PT) 12552 Kamakhya Junction 14:00 SMVT Bengaluru 17:15 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kamakhya - SMVT Bengaluru AC SF Express (PT) ?
  • Kamakhya - SMVT Bengaluru AC SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12552.

  • How many days in a week 12552 Kamakhya - SMVT Bengaluru AC SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12552 Kamakhya - SMVT Bengaluru AC SF Express (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12552 Kamakhya - SMVT Bengaluru AC SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12552 Kamakhya - SMVT Bengaluru AC SF Express (PT) train is 25m at Chennai Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Kamakhya - SMVT Bengaluru AC SF Express (PT) ?
  • Kamakhya - SMVT Bengaluru AC SF Express (PT) runs between Kamakhya Junction to SMVT Bengaluru. It departs from Kamakhya Junction at 14:00 and reaches SMVT Bengaluru/SMVB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12552 ?
  • 12552 arrives on platform number 3 at Kamakhya Junction and at platform number at SMVT Bengaluru.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kamakhya - SMVT Bengaluru AC SF Express (PT)?
  • Kamakhya - SMVT Bengaluru AC SF Express (PT) took 51h 15m to cover total distance of 3016km between Kamakhya Junction and SMVT Bengaluru.

  • What is the last station of Kamakhya - SMVT Bengaluru AC SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches SMVT Bengaluru at 17:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22996/ Mandore Superfast Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22924/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22662/ Sethu SF Express run from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)