12552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12552
  • Source
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3032km
  • Train Travel Time
    52h 25m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12551
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12552/ Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kamakhya Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3032km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12552/ Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) origin 14:00 origin 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 14:50 14:52 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 17:23 17:25 2 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 18:48 18:50 2 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 19:15 19:17 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 21:50 22:00 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Durgapur(DGR) 07:40 08:00 20 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 08:55 09:05 10 1
Adra Junction(ADRA) 09:55 10:00 5 1
Bankura Junction(BQA) 10:39 10:41 2 1
Midnapore(MDN) 11:50 11:52 2 1
Hijli(HIJ) 12:20 12:30 10 1
Balasore(BLS) 13:58 14:00 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 16:15 16:17 2 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 16:40 16:45 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 17:05 17:20 15 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 19:21 19:23 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 22:00 22:10 10 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 01:05 01:07 2 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 04:20 04:25 5 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 08:53 08:55 2 2
Chennai Central(MAS) 11:15 11:40 25 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 13:25 13:30 5 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 14:58 15:00 2 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 18:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express (PT) 12552 Kamakhya Junction 14:00 Yesvantpur Junction 18:25 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18645/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16102/ Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Express run from Kollam Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15717/ Guwahati - Mariani Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Guwahati to Mariani Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)