12552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12552
  • Source
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3032km
  • Train Travel Time
    52h 25m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12551
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12552/ Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kamakhya Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3032km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12552/ Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) origin 14:00 origin 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 14:50 14:52 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 17:23 17:25 2 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 18:48 18:50 2 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 19:15 19:17 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 21:50 22:00 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Durgapur(DGR) 07:40 08:00 20 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 08:55 09:05 10 1
Adra Junction(ADRA) 09:55 10:00 5 1
Bankura Junction(BQA) 10:39 10:41 2 1
Midnapore(MDN) 11:50 11:52 2 1
Hijli(HIJ) 12:20 12:30 10 1
Balasore(BLS) 13:58 14:00 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 16:15 16:17 2 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 16:40 16:45 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 17:05 17:20 15 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 19:21 19:23 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 22:00 22:10 10 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 01:05 01:07 2 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 04:20 04:25 5 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 08:53 08:55 2 2
Chennai Central(MAS) 11:15 11:40 25 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 13:25 13:30 5 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 14:58 15:00 2 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 18:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express (PT) 12552 Kamakhya Junction 14:00 Yesvantpur Junction 18:25 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 23:40 and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)