12551 SMVT Bengaluru - Kamakhya AC SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    SMVT Bengaluru - Kamakhya AC SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12551
  • Source
    SMVT Bengaluru/SMVB
  • Destination
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3016km
  • Train Travel Time
    53h 40m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    12552
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12551/ SMVT Bengaluru - Kamakhya AC SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between SMVT Bengaluru and Kamakhya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3016km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12551/ SMVT Bengaluru - Kamakhya AC SF Express (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
SMVT Bengaluru(SMVB) origin 08:50 origin 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Chennai Central(MAS) 15:15 15:40 25 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 22:10 22:20 10 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 04:20 04:30 10 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 07:29 07:31 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 09:20 09:35 15 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 10:00 10:05 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 10:38 10:40 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 13:16 13:18 2 1
Hijli(HIJ) 14:40 14:45 5 1
Midnapore(MDN) 15:38 15:40 2 1
Bankura Junction(BQA) 16:52 16:54 2 1
Adra Junction(ADRA) 17:45 17:50 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 19:30 19:40 10 1
Durgapur(DGR) 20:25 20:45 20 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 23:13 23:15 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 02:05 02:15 10 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 04:23 04:25 2 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 06:15 06:25 10 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 08:10 08:12 2 2
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 08:30 08:32 2 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 10:38 10:40 2 2
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 12:38 12:40 2 2
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 14:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
SMVT Bengaluru - Kamakhya AC SF Express (PT) 12551 SMVT Bengaluru 08:50 Kamakhya Junction 14:30 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of SMVT Bengaluru - Kamakhya AC SF Express (PT) ?
  • SMVT Bengaluru - Kamakhya AC SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12551.

  • How many days in a week 12551 SMVT Bengaluru - Kamakhya AC SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12551 SMVT Bengaluru - Kamakhya AC SF Express (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12551 SMVT Bengaluru - Kamakhya AC SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12551 SMVT Bengaluru - Kamakhya AC SF Express (PT) train is 25m at Chennai Central,

  • What is the Schedule of SMVT Bengaluru - Kamakhya AC SF Express (PT) ?
  • SMVT Bengaluru - Kamakhya AC SF Express (PT) runs between SMVT Bengaluru to Kamakhya Junction. It departs from SMVT Bengaluru at 08:50 and reaches Kamakhya Junction/KYQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12551 ?
  • 12551 arrives on platform number at SMVT Bengaluru and at platform number 3,4 at Kamakhya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of SMVT Bengaluru - Kamakhya AC SF Express (PT)?
  • SMVT Bengaluru - Kamakhya AC SF Express (PT) took 53h 40m to cover total distance of 3016km between SMVT Bengaluru and Kamakhya Junction.

  • What is the last station of SMVT Bengaluru - Kamakhya AC SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kamakhya Junction at 14:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22920/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express (PT) run from Sabarmati BG to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19401/ Ahmedabad - Lucknow Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)