12551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12551
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3032km
  • Train Travel Time
    53h 30m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    12552
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12551/ Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Kamakhya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3032km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12551/ Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 08:30 origin 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 12:20 12:25 5 0
Chennai Central(MAS) 15:35 16:15 40 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 22:20 22:30 10 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 01:25 01:27 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 04:30 04:40 10 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 09:15 09:30 15 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 09:56 10:01 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 10:28 10:30 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 12:45 12:47 2 1
Hijli(HIJ) 14:03 14:05 2 1
Midnapore(MDN) 14:58 15:00 2 1
Bankura Junction(BQA) 16:08 16:10 2 1
Adra Junction(ADRA) 16:55 17:00 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 17:58 18:08 10 1
Durgapur(DGR) 18:43 19:03 20 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 22:37 22:39 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 01:20 01:30 10 2
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 02:43 02:45 2 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 03:37 03:39 2 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 05:30 05:40 10 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 07:50 07:52 2 2
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 08:13 08:15 2 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 10:10 10:12 2 2
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 12:12 12:14 2 2
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 14:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express (PT) 12551 Yesvantpur Junction 08:30 Kamakhya Junction 14:00 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22863/ Howrah - Yesvantpur AC SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22821/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Jhargram to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22605/ Purulia - Villupuram SF Express (PT) run from Purulia Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22423/ Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Monday)
20821/ Pune - Santragachi Humsafar Express run from Pune Junction to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)