12551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12551
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3032km
  • Train Travel Time
    53h 30m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    12552
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12551/ Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Kamakhya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3032km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12551/ Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 08:30 origin 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 12:20 12:25 5 0
Chennai Central(MAS) 15:35 16:15 40 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 22:20 22:30 10 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 01:25 01:27 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 04:30 04:40 10 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 09:15 09:30 15 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 09:56 10:01 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 10:28 10:30 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 12:45 12:47 2 1
Hijli(HIJ) 14:03 14:05 2 1
Midnapore(MDN) 14:58 15:00 2 1
Bankura Junction(BQA) 16:08 16:10 2 1
Adra Junction(ADRA) 16:55 17:00 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 17:58 18:08 10 1
Durgapur(DGR) 18:43 19:03 20 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 22:37 22:39 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 01:20 01:30 10 2
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 02:43 02:45 2 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 03:37 03:39 2 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 05:30 05:40 10 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 07:50 07:52 2 2
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 08:13 08:15 2 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 10:10 10:12 2 2
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 12:12 12:14 2 2
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 14:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express (PT) 12551 Yesvantpur Junction 08:30 Kamakhya Junction 14:00 Saturday
Yesvantpur - Kamakhya COVID - 19 AC SF Special (PT) 02551 Yesvantpur Junction 08:30 Kamakhya Junction 14:00 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express (PT) ?
  • Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12551.

  • How many days in a week 12551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express (PT) train is 40m at Chennai Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express (PT) ?
  • Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express (PT) runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Kamakhya Junction. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 08:30 and reaches Kamakhya Junction/KYQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12551 ?
  • 12551 arrives on platform number 4 at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number 2 at Kamakhya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express (PT)?
  • Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express (PT) took 53h 30m to cover total distance of 3032km between Yesvantpur Junction and Kamakhya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kamakhya Junction at 14:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains