12534 Pushpak Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pushpak Express (PT)
  • Number
    12534
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1424km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12533
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12534/ Pushpak Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 1424km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12534/ Pushpak Express (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 08:25 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 09:10 09:13 3 0
Nasik Road(NK) 11:47 11:50 3 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 12:43 12:45 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 15:05 15:10 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 19:20 19:25 5 0
HabibGanj(HBJ) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 20:55 21:05 10 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Orai(ORAI) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 06:50 07:00 10 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 07:22 07:24 2 1
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 08:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pushpak Express (PT) 12534 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:25 Lucknow Junction NER 08:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12505/ North East Express (PT) run from Kamakhya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 10:03 and arrival time of 19:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08047/ Santragachi - New Jalpaiguri AC Special Fare Special run from Santragachi Junction to New Jalpaiguri Junction. Depart time of 10:25 and arrival time of 23:23. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
07618/ Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded SpecialFare Special run from Panvel Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of 10:00 and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22847/ Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Nagpur) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 09:00 and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
20506/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express run from New Delhi to Dibrugarh Town. Depart time of 09:25 and arrival time of 06:17. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)