12534 Pushpak Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pushpak Express (PT)
  • Number
    12534
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1423km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12533
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12534/ Pushpak Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 1423km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12534/ Pushpak Express (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 08:25 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 09:10 09:13 3 0
Nasik Road(NK) 11:42 11:45 3 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 15:05 15:10 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 17:12 17:15 3 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 19:20 19:25 5 0
HabibGanj(HBJ) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 20:55 21:05 10 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 00:32 00:34 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 01:50 02:00 10 1
Orai(ORAI) 03:51 03:53 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 06:50 07:00 10 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 07:22 07:24 2 1
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 08:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pushpak Express (PT) 12534 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:25 Lucknow Junction NER 08:40 Daily
Pushpak COVID-19 Special Express 02534 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:25 Lucknow Junction NER 08:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pushpak Express (PT) ?
  • Pushpak Express (PT) Train Number is 12534.

  • How many days in a week 12534 Pushpak Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12534 Pushpak Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12534 Pushpak Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12534 Pushpak Express (PT) train is 10m at Bhopal Junction, Jhansi Junction, Kanpur Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Pushpak Express (PT) ?
  • Pushpak Express (PT) runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Lucknow Junction NER. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 08:25 and reaches Lucknow Junction NER/LJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12534 ?
  • 12534 arrives on platform number 15 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number 6 at Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pushpak Express (PT)?
  • Pushpak Express (PT) took 24h 15m to cover total distance of 1423km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the last station of Pushpak Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Junction NER at 08:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains