Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12534 Pushpak Express

Want to know more of a Superfast train titled as Pushpak Express, It operates as train number 12533 from Lucknow Junction to Mumbai CST and as train number 12534 in the reverse direction. Train 12534 daily superfast train run by Indian Railways connecting Mumbai, and Lucknow covering the state of Maharashtra and Uttar Pradesh. Train 12534 considers a superfast trains also, a very crucial train managed under north Northern railway zone.

Pushpak Express runs with an ICF Rake and Train12534 consists of overall 24 coaches ,which has 1 second ac coach, 1 pantry car coach, 2 third ac coaches, 1 first ac cum second ac coach and 13 sleeper coaches. Train No 12534 leaves Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 08:25 am and arrives back to Lucknow Jn at 08:40 am on platform 6.This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Lucknow.

The train covers a distance of 1424 kms in total duration of the journey is 24 hours and 15 minutes with the running speed of 58 km/hour. This superfast train runs on daily basis and stops at 13 stations in its route that include Kalyan Jn , Nasik Road . Manmad Jn, Bhusaval Jn , Khandwa, Itarsi Jn , Habibganj , Bhopal Jn , Jhansi Jn , Kanpur Central, Unnao Jn , Orai , Lalitpur and so on. The fare structure of the train is Rs 3985/- for AC 1st Class , Rs 2325/- for AC 2-tier, Rs 1605/- for AC 3-tier , Rs 605/- for Sleeper and Rs 335 for general coaches. Train also have Pantry and baggage facilities along with storage space under berth for Passenger. After getting all the important information about the train your journey will more comfortable!

Spot your running train status 12534/PUSHPAK EXPRESS

Check the current running status of 12534/PUSHPAK EXPRESS which runs between CSMT to LJN Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12534 / PUSHPAK EXPRESS(CSMT - LJN) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Mumbai Csmt
  • Start Date 22 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 00:30 22-Jun-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai CSM Trm (CSMT)

Origin/Origin

08:25/08:25

-

On Time

1

Platform 17

Kalyan Jn (KYN)

09:12/09:12

09:15/09:15

3 min

On Time

1

Platform 4

Igatpuri (IGP)

10:52/10:52

10:57/10:57

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Nashik Road (NK)

11:37/11:37

11:40/11:40

3 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Manmad Jn (MMR)

12:33/12:33

12:35/12:35

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

15:00/15:00

15:05/15:05

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 5

Khandwa Jn (KNW)

17:02/17:02

17:05/17:05

3 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Itarsi Jn (ET)

19:25/19:25

19:30/19:30

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Rani Kamalapati (RKMP)

20:53/20:53

20:55/20:55

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Bhopal Jn (BPL)

21:10/21:10

21:20/21:20

10 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Lalitpur Jn (LAR)

23:46/23:46

23:48/23:48

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

00:55/00:55

01:03/01:03

8 min

On Time

2

Platform 4

Orai (ORAI)

02:18/02:18

02:20/02:20

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

04:40/04:40

04:50/04:50

10 min

On Time

2

Platform 6

Unnao Jn (ON)

05:16/05:16

05:18/05:18

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 4

Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)

07:10/07:10

07:10/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Dailwara
  • Start Date 21 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 00:30 22-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai CSM Trm (CSMT)

08:32/Origin

08:32/08:25

0 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 17

Kalyan Jn (KYN)

09:31/09:12

09:34/09:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 4

Igatpuri (IGP)

11:09/10:52

11:15/10:57

6 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Nashik Road (NK)

11:53/11:37

12:00/11:40

7 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 2

Manmad Jn (MMR)

12:56/12:33

12:59/12:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 2

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

15:16/15:00

15:26/15:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 5

Khandwa Jn (KNW)

17:15/17:02

17:18/17:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Itarsi Jn (ET)

19:55/19:25

19:58/19:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 1

Rani Kamalapati (RKMP)

21:11/20:53

21:14/20:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 3

Bhopal Jn (BPL)

21:27/21:10

21:37/21:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 2

Lalitpur Jn (LAR)

00:10/23:46

00:13/23:48

3 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 3

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

00:57/00:55

01:03/01:03

8 min

On Time

2

Platform 4

Orai (ORAI)

00:57/02:18

01:03/02:20

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

02:18/04:40

02:20/04:50

10 min

On Time

2

Platform 6

Unnao Jn (ON)

04:40/05:16

04:50/05:18

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 4

Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)

07:10/07:10

07:10/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Jhansi A Cabin
  • Start Date 20 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:20 22-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai CSM Trm (CSMT)

08:32/Origin

08:32/08:25

0 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 17

Kalyan Jn (KYN)

09:31/09:12

09:34/09:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 4

Igatpuri (IGP)

11:09/10:52

11:15/10:57

6 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Nashik Road (NK)

11:53/11:37

12:00/11:40

7 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 2

Manmad Jn (MMR)

12:56/12:33

12:59/12:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 2

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

15:16/15:00

15:26/15:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 5

Khandwa Jn (KNW)

17:15/17:02

17:18/17:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Itarsi Jn (ET)

19:55/19:25

19:58/19:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 1

Rani Kamalapati (RKMP)

21:11/20:53

21:14/20:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 3

Bhopal Jn (BPL)

21:27/21:10

21:37/21:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 2

Lalitpur Jn (LAR)

00:10/23:46

00:13/23:48

3 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 3

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

01:19/00:55

01:28/01:03

9 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 4

Orai (ORAI)

01:19/02:18

01:28/02:20

9 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 1

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

02:18/04:40

02:20/04:50

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Unnao Jn (ON)

04:40/05:16

04:50/05:18

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)

07:10/07:10

07:10/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Lucknow Junction
  • Start Date 19 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 02:02 22-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai CSM Trm (CSMT)

08:25/Origin

08:25/08:25

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 17

Kalyan Jn (KYN)

09:26/09:12

09:47/09:15

21 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 4

Igatpuri (IGP)

11:18/10:52

11:24/10:57

6 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 1

Nashik Road (NK)

12:05/11:37

12:10/11:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 2

Manmad Jn (MMR)

13:02/12:33

13:05/12:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 2

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

15:06/15:00

15:16/15:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 5

Khandwa Jn (KNW)

17:08/17:02

17:14/17:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Itarsi Jn (ET)

19:37/19:25

19:43/19:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Rani Kamalapati (RKMP)

21:07/20:53

21:09/20:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 3

Bhopal Jn (BPL)

21:22/21:10

21:50/21:20

28 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 2

Lalitpur Jn (LAR)

01:26/23:46

01:28/23:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 40min

1

Platform 3

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

02:31/00:55

02:42/01:03

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 39min

2

Platform 4

Orai (ORAI)

04:06/02:18

04:09/02:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 49min

2

Platform 1

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

05:56/04:40

06:00/04:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

2

Platform 6

Unnao Jn (ON)

06:45/05:16

06:46/05:18

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 28min

2

Platform 4

Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)

08:01/07:10

08:01/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Lucknow Junction
  • Start Date 18 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:45 21-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai CSM Trm (CSMT)

08:25/Origin

08:25/08:25

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 17

Kalyan Jn (KYN)

09:25/09:12

09:32/09:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 4

Igatpuri (IGP)

10:56/10:52

11:04/10:57

8 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Nashik Road (NK)

11:43/11:37

11:46/11:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Manmad Jn (MMR)

12:36/12:33

12:38/12:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

15:00/15:00

15:08/15:05

8 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 5

Khandwa Jn (KNW)

17:02/17:02

17:05/17:05

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Itarsi Jn (ET)

19:41/19:25

19:46/19:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Rani Kamalapati (RKMP)

21:05/20:53

21:08/20:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 3

Bhopal Jn (BPL)

21:22/21:10

21:31/21:20

9 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Lalitpur Jn (LAR)

23:58/23:46

00:01/23:48

-1437 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 3

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

01:05/00:55

01:13/01:03

8 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 4

Orai (ORAI)

02:35/02:18

02:40/02:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 1

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

04:40/04:40

04:56/04:50

16 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 6

Unnao Jn (ON)

05:23/05:16

05:25/05:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 4

Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)

07:10/07:10

07:10/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Lucknow Junction
  • Start Date 17 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:55 20-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai CSM Trm (CSMT)

08:27/Origin

08:27/08:25

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 17

Kalyan Jn (KYN)

09:23/09:12

09:27/09:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 4

Igatpuri (IGP)

11:08/10:52

11:15/10:57

7 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Nashik Road (NK)

11:56/11:37

11:59/11:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 2

Manmad Jn (MMR)

12:58/12:33

13:02/12:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 2

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

15:11/15:00

15:22/15:05

11 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 5

Khandwa Jn (KNW)

17:07/17:02

17:11/17:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Itarsi Jn (ET)

20:02/19:25

20:05/19:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 1

Rani Kamalapati (RKMP)

21:17/20:53

21:19/20:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 3

Bhopal Jn (BPL)

21:33/21:10

21:43/21:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 2

Lalitpur Jn (LAR)

23:57/23:46

00:00/23:48

-1437 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 3

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

01:30/00:55

01:39/01:03

9 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

Platform 4

Orai (ORAI)

02:58/02:18

03:02/02:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

Platform 1

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

04:49/04:40

04:56/04:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 6

Unnao Jn (ON)

05:21/05:16

05:23/05:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 4

Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)

07:10/07:10

07:10/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Lucknow Junction
  • Start Date 16 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:59 19-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai CSM Trm (CSMT)

08:28/Origin

08:28/08:25

0 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 17

Kalyan Jn (KYN)

09:26/09:12

09:34/09:15

8 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 4

Igatpuri (IGP)

11:02/10:52

11:08/10:57

6 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Nashik Road (NK)

11:48/11:37

11:51/11:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Manmad Jn (MMR)

12:40/12:33

12:43/12:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

15:00/15:00

15:06/15:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 5

Khandwa Jn (KNW)

17:11/17:02

17:17/17:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Itarsi Jn (ET)

19:36/19:25

19:40/19:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Rani Kamalapati (RKMP)

20:53/20:53

20:55/20:55

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Bhopal Jn (BPL)

21:25/21:10

21:38/21:20

13 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 2

Lalitpur Jn (LAR)

23:59/23:46

00:03/23:48

-1436 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 3

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

01:10/00:55

01:18/01:03

8 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 4

Orai (ORAI)

02:48/02:18

02:52/02:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 1

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

04:40/04:40

04:50/04:50

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Unnao Jn (ON)

05:39/05:16

05:43/05:18

4 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 4

Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)

07:10/07:10

07:10/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

Train Delay Pattern of 12534 / PUSHPAK EXPRESS

Station Arrival 2024-06-21 2024-06-20 2024-06-19 2024-06-18 2024-06-17 2024-06-16 2024-06-15
Mumbai CSM Trm (CSMT) Origin 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 09:12 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min
Igatpuri (IGP) 10:52 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min
Nashik Road (NK) 11:37 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min
Manmad Jn (MMR) 12:33 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 15:00 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min
Khandwa Jn (KNW) 17:02 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min
Itarsi Jn (ET) 19:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Rani Kamalapati (RKMP) 20:53 28 min 28 min 28 min 28 min 28 min 28 min 28 min
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 21:10 36 min 36 min 36 min 36 min 36 min 36 min 36 min
Lalitpur Jn (LAR) 23:46 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ) 00:55 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min
Orai (ORAI) 02:18 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB) 04:40 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min
Unnao Jn (ON) 05:16 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min
Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) 07:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • PUSHPAK EXPRESS(12534) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PUSHPAK EXPRESS(12534) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PUSHPAK EXPRESS(12534) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PUSHPAK EXPRESS(12534) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PUSHPAK EXPRESS(12534) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PUSHPAK EXPRESS(12534) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PUSHPAK EXPRESS(12534) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived