12533 Pushpak Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pushpak Express (PT)
  • Number
    12533
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1424km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12534
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, CC, SL, 2S

12533/ Pushpak Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1424km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12533/ Pushpak Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 21:30 origin 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 22:26 22:28 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Orai(ORAI) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Virangana Lakshmibai Junction(VGLB) 02:55 03:05 10 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 04:09 04:11 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 07:13 07:20 7 1
Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) 07:32 07:34 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 11:57 12:00 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 13:50 13:55 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 16:18 16:20 2 1
Nasik Road(NK) 17:22 17:25 3 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 18:17 18:20 3 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 21:22 21:25 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 22:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pushpak SF Special (PT) 02533 Lucknow Junction NER 21:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:45 Daily
Pushpak Express (PT) 12533 Lucknow Junction NER 21:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pushpak Express (PT) ?
  • Pushpak Express (PT) Train Number is 12533.

  • How many days in a week 12533 Pushpak Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12533 Pushpak Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12533 Pushpak Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12533 Pushpak Express (PT) train is 10m at Virangana Lakshmibai Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pushpak Express (PT) ?
  • Pushpak Express (PT) runs between Lucknow Junction NER to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Lucknow Junction NER at 21:30 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12533 ?
  • 12533 arrives on platform number 6 at Lucknow Junction NER and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pushpak Express (PT)?
  • Pushpak Express (PT) took 25h 15m to cover total distance of 1424km between Lucknow Junction NER and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Pushpak Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 22:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15527/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15080/ Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express (UnReserved) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:53. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)