12533 Pushpak Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pushpak Express (PT)
  • Number
    12533
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1424km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12534
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12533/ Pushpak Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Mumbai CSM Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1424km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12533/ Pushpak Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 19:45 origin 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 20:42 20:44 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 21:20 21:30 10 0
Orai(ORAI) 22:56 22:58 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 01:30 01:40 10 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 02:44 02:46 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 05:50 06:00 10 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 06:12 06:14 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 07:40 07:45 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 10:22 10:25 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 12:15 12:20 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 14:17 14:19 2 1
Nasik Road(NK) 15:12 15:15 3 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 18:25 18:30 5 1
Dadar Central(DR) 19:22 19:25 3 1
Mumbai CSM Terminus(CSTM) 20:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patliputra - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55218 Lucknow Junction NER 23:30 Mumbai CSM Terminus 03:25 Saturday
Pushpak Express (PT) 12533 Lucknow Junction NER 19:45 Mumbai CSM Terminus 20:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22126/ Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Nagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)