12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express (PT)
  • Number
    12521
  • Source
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3433km
  • Train Travel Time
    62h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    12522
  • Stops
    62
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12521/ Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barauni Junction and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3433km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12521/ Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express (PT) has 62 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barauni Junction(BJU) origin 22:50 origin 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 01:50 01:52 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 04:52 04:57 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 06:20 06:35 15 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 07:15 07:17 2 1
Basti(BST) 07:41 07:44 3 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 10:25 10:27 2 1
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 11:01 11:04 3 1
Aishbagh(ASH) 11:35 11:50 15 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 12:40 12:42 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:17 13:22 5 1
Pokhrayan(PHN) 14:19 14:21 2 1
Orai(ORAI) 14:55 15:00 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 16:45 16:55 10 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 17:49 17:51 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 21:10 21:15 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 22:55 23:05 10 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 00:08 00:09 1 2
Betul(BZU) 00:52 00:55 3 2
Amla Junction(AMLA) 01:19 01:22 3 2
Pandhurna(PAR) 02:16 02:19 3 2
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 03:50 04:00 10 2
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 04:57 05:00 3 2
Hinganghat(HGT) 05:38 05:40 2 2
Chandrapur(CD) 06:55 06:58 3 2
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 08:30 08:35 5 2
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 09:25 09:26 1 2
Bellampalli(BPA) 10:03 10:04 1 2
Manchiryal(MCI) 10:19 10:20 1 2
Ramagundam(RDM) 10:29 10:30 1 2
Warangal(WL) 12:08 12:10 2 2
Khammam(KMT) 13:36 13:37 1 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 15:45 15:55 10 2
Chirala(CLX) 17:18 17:19 1 2
Ongole(OGL) 17:59 18:00 1 2
Nellore(NLR) 19:19 19:20 1 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 20:43 20:45 2 2
Chennai Central(MAS) 23:20 23:50 30 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 01:35 01:40 5 3
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 03:08 03:10 2 3
Salem Junction(SA) 04:43 04:45 2 3
Erode Junction(ED) 06:00 06:05 5 3
Tiruppur(TUP) 06:38 06:40 2 3
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 07:35 07:40 5 3
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 08:50 08:55 5 3
Ottappalam(OTP) 09:18 09:20 2 3
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 10:29 10:30 1 3
Thrissur(TCR) 10:52 10:55 3 3
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 11:19 11:20 1 3
Chalakkudy(CKI) 11:27 11:28 1 3
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 11:44 11:45 1 3
Aluva(AWY) 11:58 12:00 2 3
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 12:28 12:30 2 3
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 13:00 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express (PT) 12521 Barauni Junction 22:50 Ernakulam Junction 13:00 Monday
Barauni - Ernakulam Raptisagar SF Express Festival Special 02521 Barauni Junction 22:50 Ernakulam Junction 12:50 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express (PT) ?
  • Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express (PT) Train Number is 12521.

  • How many days in a week 12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express (PT) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express (PT) train is 30m at Chennai Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express (PT) ?
  • Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express (PT) runs between Barauni Junction to Ernakulam Junction. It departs from Barauni Junction at 22:50 and reaches Ernakulam Junction/ERS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12521 ?
  • 12521 arrives on platform number 5 at Barauni Junction and at platform number at Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express (PT)?
  • Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express (PT) took 62h 10m to cover total distance of 3433km between Barauni Junction and Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ernakulam Junction at 13:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains