12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12521
  • Source
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3433km
  • Train Travel Time
    62h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    12522
  • Stops
    62
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12521/ Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barauni Junction and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3433km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12521/ Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) has 62 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barauni Junction(BJU) origin 22:50 origin 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 01:50 01:52 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 04:52 04:57 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 06:20 06:35 15 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 07:15 07:17 2 1
Basti(BST) 07:41 07:44 3 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 10:25 10:27 2 1
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 11:01 11:04 3 1
Aishbagh(ASH) 11:35 11:50 15 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 12:40 12:42 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:17 13:22 5 1
Pokhrayan(PHN) 14:19 14:21 2 1
Orai(ORAI) 14:55 15:00 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 16:45 16:55 10 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 17:49 17:51 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 21:10 21:15 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 22:55 23:05 10 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 00:08 00:09 1 2
Betul(BZU) 00:52 00:55 3 2
Amla Junction(AMLA) 01:19 01:22 3 2
Pandhurna(PAR) 02:16 02:19 3 2
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 03:50 04:00 10 2
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 04:57 05:00 3 2
Hinganghat(HGT) 05:38 05:40 2 2
Chandrapur(CD) 06:55 06:58 3 2
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 08:30 08:35 5 2
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 09:25 09:26 1 2
Bellampalli(BPA) 10:03 10:04 1 2
Manchiryal(MCI) 10:19 10:20 1 2
Ramagundam(RDM) 10:29 10:30 1 2
Warangal(WL) 12:08 12:10 2 2
Khammam(KMT) 13:36 13:37 1 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 15:45 15:55 10 2
Chirala(CLX) 17:18 17:19 1 2
Ongole(OGL) 17:59 18:00 1 2
Nellore(NLR) 19:19 19:20 1 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 20:43 20:45 2 2
Chennai Central(MAS) 23:20 23:50 30 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 01:35 01:40 5 3
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 03:08 03:10 2 3
Salem Junction(SA) 04:43 04:45 2 3
Erode Junction(ED) 06:00 06:05 5 3
Tiruppur(TUP) 06:38 06:40 2 3
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 07:35 07:40 5 3
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 08:50 08:55 5 3
Ottappalam(OTP) 09:18 09:20 2 3
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 10:29 10:30 1 3
Thrissur(TCR) 10:52 10:55 3 3
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 11:19 11:20 1 3
Chalakkudy(CKI) 11:27 11:28 1 3
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 11:44 11:45 1 3
Aluva(AWY) 11:58 12:00 2 3
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 12:28 12:30 2 3
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 13:00 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) 12521 Barauni Junction 22:50 Ernakulam Junction 13:00 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

12174/ Udyog Nagri Express run from Pratapgarh Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:09. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
16616/ Chemmozhi Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17642/ Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express run from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)