Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12492/Mour Dhwaj Express

Check the current running status of 12492/Mour Dhwaj Express which runs between JAT to BJU Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12492 / Mour Dhwaj Express(JAT - BJU) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Fri
  • Current Station Barauni Junction,BJU
  • Start Date 21 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 22 Feb 2020 23:16
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

origin/origin

/17:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

19:27/19:17

19:30/19:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

21:06/20:57

21:09/21:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

21:52/22:05

22:21/22:15

29 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

23:58/00:04

00:14/00:14

-1424 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

01:36/01:29

01:44/01:39

8 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 5

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

02:39/02:25

02:44/02:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 2

Moradabad Junction (MB)

04:44/04:35

04:50/04:43

6 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

Bareilly Junction (BE)

06:07/06:08

06:10/06:10

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

07:21/07:18

07:23/07:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 2

Maingal Ganj (MINJ)

08:12/08:21

08:23/08:23

11 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Sitapur (STP)

09:16/09:20

09:25/09:25

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Gonda Junction (GD)

12:17/11:45

12:22/11:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 2

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

14:56/14:35

15:11/14:50

15 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 5

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

16:08/15:33

16:13/15:38

5 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

Platform 2

Siwan Junction (SV)

17:12/16:30

17:20/16:35

8 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

Platform 1

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

18:35/18:10

18:40/18:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 3

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

20:04/19:10

20:09/19:12

5 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

2

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

20:19/19:22

20:23/19:27

4 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

2

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

21:36/20:30

21:43/20:35

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

2

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

22:12/21:24

22:14/21:29

2 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

23:00/22:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 15 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Barauni Junction,BJU
  • Start Date 07 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 08 Feb 2020 22:37
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

origin/origin

/17:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

19:23/19:17

19:26/19:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

21:00/20:57

21:05/21:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

21:49/22:05

22:15/22:15

26 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

23:45/00:04

00:14/00:14

-1411 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

01:22/01:29

01:40/01:39

18 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

02:31/02:25

02:36/02:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 2

Moradabad Junction (MB)

04:40/04:35

04:45/04:43

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Bareilly Junction (BE)

06:10/06:08

06:13/06:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

07:17/07:18

07:21/07:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Maingal Ganj (MINJ)

08:15/08:21

08:23/08:23

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Sitapur (STP)

09:17/09:20

09:40/09:25

23 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 1

Gonda Junction (GD)

12:30/11:45

12:35/11:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

Platform 2

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

14:54/14:35

14:57/14:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 5

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

15:53/15:33

15:58/15:38

5 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 2

Siwan Junction (SV)

16:55/16:30

17:05/16:35

10 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 1

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

18:05/18:10

18:15/18:15

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

19:19/19:10

19:24/19:12

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

19:35/19:22

19:39/19:27

4 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

20:47/20:30

20:53/20:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

21:58/21:24

21:40/21:29

-18 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 5

Barauni Junction (BJU)

22:15/22:45

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Barauni Junction,BJU
  • Start Date 24 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 26 Jan 2020 01:47
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

origin/origin

/17:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

19:38/19:17

19:43/19:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

21:04/20:57

21:06/21:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

21:50/22:05

22:15/22:15

25 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

00:00/00:04

00:14/00:14

14 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

01:31/01:29

01:42/01:39

11 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 5

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

02:36/02:25

02:39/02:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 2

Moradabad Junction (MB)

05:05/04:35

05:10/04:43

5 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 1

Bareilly Junction (BE)

06:43/06:08

06:47/06:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

Platform 1

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

07:57/07:18

08:00/07:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

Platform 2

Maingal Ganj (MINJ)

09:04/08:21

09:06/08:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

Platform 1

Sitapur (STP)

10:32/09:20

10:40/09:25

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

2

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

13:58/11:45

14:07/11:50

9 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 17min

2

Platform 2

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

16:20/14:35

16:57/14:50

37 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 7min

2

Platform 5

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

17:53/15:33

18:01/15:38

8 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 23min

2

Platform 2

Siwan Junction (SV)

18:53/16:30

18:58/16:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 23min

2

Platform 1

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

21:21/18:10

21:25/18:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 10min

2

Platform 3

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

22:22/19:10

22:29/19:12

7 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 17min

2

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

22:40/19:22

22:42/19:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 15min

2

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

23:36/20:30

23:44/20:35

8 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 9min

2

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

00:55/21:24

01:02/21:29

7 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 33min

2

Platform 5

Barauni Junction (BJU)

01:32/22:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 2hr 47min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Barauni Junction,BJU
  • Start Date 10 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 12 Jan 2020 03:15
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

origin/origin

17:45/17:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

19:39/19:17

19:45/19:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 1

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

21:02/20:57

21:05/21:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

21:56/22:05

22:15/22:15

19 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

00:08/00:04

00:17/00:14

9 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

01:27/01:29

01:39/01:39

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

02:27/02:25

02:32/02:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Moradabad Junction (MB)

04:48/04:35

04:56/04:43

8 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 1

Bareilly Junction (BE)

06:34/06:08

06:37/06:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 1

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

07:41/07:18

07:44/07:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 2

Maingal Ganj (MINJ)

08:40/08:21

08:42/08:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 1

Sitapur (STP)

09:40/09:20

10:01/09:25

21 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

Platform 1

Gonda Junction (GD)

13:25/11:45

13:39/11:50

14 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 49min

2

Platform 2

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

15:56/14:35

16:39/14:50

43 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 49min

2

Platform 5

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

17:38/15:33

17:45/15:38

7 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 7min

2

Platform 2

Siwan Junction (SV)

18:38/16:30

19:10/16:35

32 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 35min

2

Platform 1

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

20:20/18:10

20:30/18:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 15min

2

Platform 3

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

21:54/19:10

22:04/19:12

10 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 52min

2

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

22:23/19:22

22:28/19:27

5 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 1min

2

Platform 2

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

00:31/20:30

00:40/20:35

9 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 5min

2

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

01:38/21:24

02:02/21:29

24 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 33min

2

Platform 5

Barauni Junction (BJU)

02:58/22:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 4hr 13min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12492 / Mour Dhwaj Express

Station Arrival 2020-02-21 2020-02-14 2020-02-07 2020-01-31 2020-01-24 2020-01-17 2020-01-10
Jammu Tawi (JAT) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 19:17 10 min 0 min 6 min 0 min 21 min 0 min 22 min
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 20:57 9 min 0 min 3 min 0 min 7 min 0 min 5 min
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 22:05 -13 min 0 min -16 min 0 min -15 min 0 min -9 min
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 00:04 -7 min 0 min -20 min 0 min -5 min 0 min 3 min
Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 01:29 6 min 0 min -8 min 0 min 1 min 0 min -3 min
Laksar Junction (LRJ) 02:25 14 min 0 min 6 min 0 min 11 min 0 min 2 min
Moradabad Junction (MB) 04:35 9 min 0 min 5 min 0 min 30 min 0 min 13 min
Bareilly Junction (BE) 06:08 -1 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 35 min 0 min 26 min
Shahjahanpur (SPN) 07:18 3 min 0 min -1 min 0 min 39 min 0 min 23 min
Maingal Ganj (MINJ) 08:21 -9 min 0 min -6 min 0 min 43 min 0 min 19 min
Sitapur (STP) 09:20 -4 min 0 min -3 min 0 min 72 min 0 min 20 min
Gonda Junction (GD) 11:45 32 min 0 min 45 min 0 min 133 min 0 min 100 min
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 14:35 21 min 0 min 19 min 0 min 105 min 0 min 81 min
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 15:33 35 min 0 min 20 min 0 min 140 min 0 min 125 min
Siwan Junction (SV) 16:30 42 min 0 min 25 min 0 min 143 min 0 min 128 min
Chhapra Junction (CPR) 18:10 25 min 0 min -5 min 0 min 191 min 0 min 130 min
Sonpur Junction (SEE) 19:10 54 min 0 min 9 min 0 min 192 min 0 min 164 min
Hajipur Junction (HJP) 19:22 57 min 0 min 13 min 0 min 198 min 0 min 181 min
Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 20:30 66 min 0 min 17 min 0 min 186 min 0 min 241 min
Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 21:24 48 min 0 min 34 min 0 min 211 min 0 min 254 min
Barauni Junction (BJU) 22:45 15 min 0 min -30 min 0 min 167 min 0 min 253 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Amrapur Aravali Express (PT)(19707) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at on 2020-02-21 Reached its Destination Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at on 2020-02-23 Status: On Time Arrived Shri Ganganagar Junction

  • Howrah - Yesvantpur SuperFast Express (PT)(12863) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 20:35 on 2020-02-21 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2020-02-23 Status: Before Arrived Yesvantpur Junction -8 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Lucknow AC SF Express(12430) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 23:25 on 2020-02-22 Reached its Destination Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at destination on 2020-02-23 Status: Before Arrived Lucknow Charbagh NR -13 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Prayagraj Express (PT)(12417) Departed from Allahabad Junction(ALD) at on 2020-02-22 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-02-23 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kolkata - Radhikapur Express(13145) Departed from Kolkata(KOAA) at on 2020-02-22 Reached its Destination Radhikapur(RDP) at destination on 2020-02-23 Status: Late Arrived Radhikapur 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Duronto Express(12289) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at on 2020-02-22 Reached its Destination Nagpur Junction(NGP) at destination on 2020-02-23 Status: Before Arrived Nagpur Junction -6 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mewar SF Express(12963) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 19:00 on 2020-02-22 Reached its Destination Udaipur City(UDZ) at destination on 2020-02-23 Status: Before Arrived Udaipur City -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Delhi - Faizabad Express(14206) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 18:25 on 2020-02-22 Reached its Destination Faizabad Junction(FD) at destination on 2020-02-23 Status: Before Arrived Faizabad Junction -8 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Maveli Express (PT)(16603) Departed from Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at 17:45 on 2020-02-22 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2020-02-23 Status: Before Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central -32 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ganga Sagar Express(13186) Departed from Jaynagar(JYG) at on 2020-02-22 Reached its Destination Sealdah(SDAH) at destination on 2020-02-23 Status: On Time Arrived Sealdah