12480 Suryanagari SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12480
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    937km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12479
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12480/ Suryanagari SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 937km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12480/ Suryanagari SF Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 13:25 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 13:48 13:51 3 0
Surat(ST) 16:37 16:42 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 18:18 18:23 5 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 20:30 20:45 15 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 21:55 21:57 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 00:15 00:25 10 1
Pindwara(PDWA) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Falna(FA) 01:46 01:48 2 1
Rani(RANI) 02:01 02:03 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Pali Marwar(PMY) 03:38 03:43 5 1
Luni Junction(LUNI) 04:18 04:21 3 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 05:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Suryanagari SF Special (PT) 02480 Bandra Terminus 13:25 Jodhpur Junction 05:15 Daily
Suryanagari SF Express (PT) 12480 Bandra Terminus 13:25 Jodhpur Junction 05:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Suryanagari SF Express (PT) ?
  • Suryanagari SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12480.

  • How many days in a week 12480 Suryanagari SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12480 Suryanagari SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12480 Suryanagari SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12480 Suryanagari SF Express (PT) train is 15m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Suryanagari SF Express (PT) ?
  • Suryanagari SF Express (PT) runs between Bandra Terminus to Jodhpur Junction. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 13:25 and reaches Jodhpur Junction/JU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12480 ?
  • 12480 arrives on platform number 5 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 2 at Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Suryanagari SF Express (PT)?
  • Suryanagari SF Express (PT) took 15h 50m to cover total distance of 937km between Bandra Terminus and Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Suryanagari SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jodhpur Junction at 05:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19723/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19346/ Bhilwara - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilwara to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16341/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)