12480 Suryanagari SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12480
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    937km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12479
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12480/ Suryanagari SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 937km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12480/ Suryanagari SF Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 13:30 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 13:57 14:00 3 0
Surat(ST) 17:15 17:20 5 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 17:54 17:56 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 19:13 19:18 5 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 21:05 21:25 20 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 00:29 00:31 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Pindwara(PDWA) 02:07 02:09 2 1
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 02:37 02:39 2 1
Falna(FA) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Rani(RANI) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Pali Marwar(PMY) 05:09 05:14 5 1
Luni Junction(LUNI) 05:45 05:48 3 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 06:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Suryanagari SF Express (PT) 12480 Bandra Terminus 13:30 Jodhpur Junction 06:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22414/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Friday, Saturday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18234/ Narmada Express cum Passenger run from Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17407/ Pamani Express run from Tirupati Main to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
17213/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)