Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12480 Suryanagari Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Suryanagri Express, running with train number 12480? Belonging to North Western Railways Zone, Suryanagri Express runs in between Jodhpur junction and Bandra Terminus junction in India. Train 12480 runs from Bandra Terminus junction to Jodhpur junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 935 km. The operating speed of the train is 55.27 km/hour and the travel time is of around 7 hours and 35 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12480 leaves from Bandra Terminus at 13:30 hours and reaches Jodhpur junction at 06:30 hours on next day of the journey. It stops by at 16 halts in total in between the travel and some of them are at Borivali, Surat, Ankleshwar, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Rani, Pindwara, Marwar, etc. The train has 24 coaches available in total including AC first class, second class AC tier, third class AC tier, sleeper class and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from TravelKhana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12480, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12480/

Check the current running status of 12480/Suryanagari SF Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12480 / Suryanagari SF Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Bandra Terminus,BDTS
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 27 Nov 2020 07:58
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

origin

13:30

-

-

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

13:57

14:00

3

-

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

17:15

17:20

5

-

1

N.A

Ankleshwar Junction (AKV)

17:54

17:56

2

-

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

19:13

19:18

5

-

1

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

19:49

19:50

1

-

1

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

21:05

21:25

20

-

1

N.A

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

22:28

22:30

2

-

1

N.A

Palanpur Junction (PNU)

00:29

00:31

2

-

2

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

01:20

01:30

10

-

2

N.A

Pindwara (PDWA)

02:07

02:09

2

-

2

N.A

Jawai Bandh (JWB)

02:37

02:39

2

-

2

N.A

Falna (FA)

02:53

02:55

2

-

2

N.A

Rani (RANI)

03:08

03:10

2

-

2

N.A

Marwar Junction (MJ)

04:30

04:35

5

-

2

N.A

Pali Marwar (PMY)

05:09

05:14

5

-

2

N.A

Luni Junction (LUNI)

05:45

05:48

3

-

2

N.A

Jodhpur Junction (JU)

06:30

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival