Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12480 Suryanagari Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Suryanagri Express, running with train number 12480? Belonging to North Western Railways Zone, Suryanagri Express runs in between Jodhpur junction and Bandra Terminus junction in India. Train 12480 runs from Bandra Terminus junction to Jodhpur junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 935 km. The operating speed of the train is 55.27 km/hour and the travel time is of around 7 hours and 35 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12480 leaves from Bandra Terminus at 13:30 hours and reaches Jodhpur junction at 06:30 hours on next day of the journey. It stops by at 16 halts in total in between the travel and some of them are at Borivali, Surat, Ankleshwar, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Rani, Pindwara, Marwar, etc. The train has 24 coaches available in total including AC first class, second class AC tier, third class AC tier, sleeper class and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from TravelKhana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12480, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12480/SURYANAGARI EXP

Check the current running status of 12480/SURYANAGARI EXP which runs between BDTS to JU Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12480 / SURYANAGARI EXP(BDTS - JU) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Ahmedabad Junction
  • Start Date 24 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 20:27 24-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai Bandra Trm (BDTS)

13:25/Origin

13:25/13:25

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Borivali (BVI)

13:49/13:45

14:00/13:48

11 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 8

Vapi (VAPI)

15:30/15:22

15:33/15:24

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

16:44/16:40

16:48/16:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

18:23/18:23

18:28/18:28

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

21:40/20:25

21:42/20:35

10 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Mahesana Jn (MSH)

21:40/21:40

21:42/21:42

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 4

Palanpur Jn (PNU)

23:33/23:33

23:35/23:35

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Abu Road (ABR)

00:10/00:10

00:20/00:20

10 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Pindwara (PDWA)

00:52/00:52

00:54/00:54

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Jawai Bandh (JWB)

01:22/01:22

01:24/01:24

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Falna (FA)

01:40/01:40

01:42/01:42

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Rani (RANI)

01:54/01:54

01:56/01:56

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Marwar Jn (MJ)

02:50/02:50

02:55/02:55

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Pali Marwar (PMY)

03:23/03:23

03:28/03:28

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Luni Jn (LUNI)

03:57/03:57

04:00/04:00

3 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Jodhpur (JU)

05:00/05:00

05:00/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Jodhpur Junction
  • Start Date 23 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 16:40 24-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai Bandra Trm (BDTS)

13:26/Origin

13:26/13:25

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Borivali (BVI)

13:45/13:45

13:55/13:48

10 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 8

Vapi (VAPI)

15:29/15:22

15:31/15:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

16:40/16:40

16:45/16:45

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

18:23/18:23

18:31/18:28

8 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 4

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

20:25/20:25

20:39/20:35

14 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Mahesana Jn (MSH)

22:00/21:40

22:04/21:42

4 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 4

Palanpur Jn (PNU)

23:33/23:33

23:35/23:35

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Abu Road (ABR)

00:20/00:10

00:28/00:20

8 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Pindwara (PDWA)

01:01/00:52

01:03/00:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

Jawai Bandh (JWB)

01:33/01:22

01:34/01:24

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Falna (FA)

01:52/01:40

01:56/01:42

4 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 2

Rani (RANI)

02:08/01:54

02:10/01:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 1

Marwar Jn (MJ)

02:50/02:50

02:56/02:55

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Pali Marwar (PMY)

03:23/03:23

03:29/03:28

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Luni Jn (LUNI)

03:57/03:57

04:01/04:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Jodhpur (JU)

05:00/05:00

05:00/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Jodhpur Junction
  • Start Date 22 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 17:52 24-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai Bandra Trm (BDTS)

13:26/Origin

13:26/13:25

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Borivali (BVI)

13:45/13:45

13:55/13:48

10 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 8

Vapi (VAPI)

15:29/15:22

15:31/15:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

16:40/16:40

16:45/16:45

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

18:23/18:23

18:31/18:28

8 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 4

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

20:25/20:25

20:39/20:35

14 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Mahesana Jn (MSH)

22:00/21:40

22:04/21:42

4 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 4

Palanpur Jn (PNU)

23:33/23:33

23:35/23:35

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Abu Road (ABR)

00:20/00:10

00:28/00:20

8 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Pindwara (PDWA)

01:01/00:52

01:03/00:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

Jawai Bandh (JWB)

01:33/01:22

01:34/01:24

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Falna (FA)

01:52/01:40

01:56/01:42

4 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 2

Rani (RANI)

02:08/01:54

02:10/01:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 1

Marwar Jn (MJ)

02:50/02:50

02:56/02:55

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Pali Marwar (PMY)

03:23/03:23

03:29/03:28

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Luni Jn (LUNI)

03:57/03:57

04:01/04:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Jodhpur (JU)

05:00/05:00

05:00/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Jodhpur Junction
  • Start Date 21 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 02:02 24-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai Bandra Trm (BDTS)

13:25/Origin

13:25/13:25

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Borivali (BVI)

13:54/13:45

13:57/13:48

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 8

Vapi (VAPI)

15:35/15:22

15:38/15:24

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

16:41/16:40

16:46/16:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

18:39/18:23

18:44/18:28

5 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 4

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

20:25/20:25

20:47/20:35

22 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Mahesana Jn (MSH)

21:59/21:40

22:02/21:42

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 4

Palanpur Jn (PNU)

23:33/23:33

23:35/23:35

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Abu Road (ABR)

00:20/00:10

00:29/00:20

9 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

Pindwara (PDWA)

01:02/00:52

01:04/00:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Jawai Bandh (JWB)

01:34/01:22

01:36/01:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 1

Falna (FA)

01:49/01:40

01:51/01:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 2

Rani (RANI)

02:04/01:54

02:06/01:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Marwar Jn (MJ)

02:50/02:50

02:56/02:55

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Pali Marwar (PMY)

03:23/03:23

03:28/03:28

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Luni Jn (LUNI)

04:00/03:57

04:01/04:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Jodhpur (JU)

05:03/05:00

05:03/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Jodhpur Junction
  • Start Date 20 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:53 23-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai Bandra Trm (BDTS)

13:26/Origin

13:26/13:25

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Borivali (BVI)

13:51/13:45

13:52/13:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 8

Vapi (VAPI)

15:30/15:22

15:33/15:24

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

16:40/16:40

16:45/16:45

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

18:23/18:23

18:29/18:28

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

20:25/20:25

20:43/20:35

18 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Mahesana Jn (MSH)

22:02/21:40

22:04/21:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 4

Palanpur Jn (PNU)

23:34/23:33

23:36/23:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Abu Road (ABR)

00:35/00:10

00:43/00:20

8 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 1

Pindwara (PDWA)

01:17/00:52

01:19/00:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 1

Jawai Bandh (JWB)

01:57/01:22

01:59/01:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

Platform 1

Falna (FA)

02:12/01:40

02:14/01:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 2

Rani (RANI)

02:22/01:54

02:24/01:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 1

Marwar Jn (MJ)

02:54/02:50

03:05/02:55

11 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Pali Marwar (PMY)

03:36/03:23

03:40/03:28

4 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 1

Luni Jn (LUNI)

04:20/03:57

04:23/04:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 1

Jodhpur (JU)

05:03/05:00

05:03/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Jodhpur Junction
  • Start Date 19 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 02:07 22-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai Bandra Trm (BDTS)

13:26/Origin

13:26/13:25

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Borivali (BVI)

13:52/13:45

14:01/13:48

9 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 8

Vapi (VAPI)

15:42/15:22

15:46/15:24

4 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

16:50/16:40

16:54/16:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

20:25/20:25

20:36/20:35

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Mahesana Jn (MSH)

21:54/21:40

21:56/21:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 4

Palanpur Jn (PNU)

23:33/23:33

23:35/23:35

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Abu Road (ABR)

00:18/00:10

00:25/00:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

Pindwara (PDWA)

00:59/00:52

01:00/00:54

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

Jawai Bandh (JWB)

01:32/01:22

01:33/01:24

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

Falna (FA)

01:49/01:40

01:50/01:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 2

Rani (RANI)

02:03/01:54

02:05/01:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

Marwar Jn (MJ)

02:50/02:50

02:56/02:55

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Pali Marwar (PMY)

03:23/03:23

03:33/03:28

10 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

Luni Jn (LUNI)

04:05/03:57

04:06/04:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

Jodhpur (JU)

05:00/05:00

05:00/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Jodhpur Junction
  • Start Date 18 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:50 21-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai Bandra Trm (BDTS)

13:26/Origin

13:26/13:25

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Borivali (BVI)

14:02/13:45

14:03/13:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 8

Vapi (VAPI)

15:48/15:22

15:50/15:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

16:54/16:40

16:59/16:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

18:26/18:23

18:31/18:28

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 4

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

20:25/20:25

20:42/20:35

17 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Mahesana Jn (MSH)

21:58/21:40

22:02/21:42

4 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 4

Palanpur Jn (PNU)

23:33/23:33

23:35/23:35

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Abu Road (ABR)

00:19/00:10

00:28/00:20

9 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Pindwara (PDWA)

00:57/00:52

00:59/00:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

Jawai Bandh (JWB)

01:28/01:22

01:30/01:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

Falna (FA)

01:46/01:40

01:48/01:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 2

Rani (RANI)

02:01/01:54

02:02/01:56

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

Marwar Jn (MJ)

02:50/02:50

02:56/02:55

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Pali Marwar (PMY)

03:23/03:23

03:28/03:28

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Luni Jn (LUNI)

04:07/03:57

04:10/04:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Jodhpur (JU)

05:07/05:00

05:07/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

Train Delay Pattern of 12480 / SURYANAGARI EXP

Station Arrival 2024-06-23 2024-06-22 2024-06-21 2024-06-20 2024-06-19 2024-06-18 2024-06-17
Mumbai Bandra Trm (BDTS) Origin 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min
Borivali (BVI) 13:45 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min
Vapi (VAPI) 15:22 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Surat (ST) 16:40 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 18:23 28 min 28 min 28 min 28 min 0 min 28 min 28 min
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 20:25 31 min 31 min 31 min 31 min 31 min 31 min 31 min
Mahesana Jn (MSH) 21:40 38 min 38 min 38 min 38 min 38 min 38 min 38 min
Palanpur Jn (PNU) 23:33 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min
Abu Road (ABR) 00:10 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min
Pindwara (PDWA) 00:52 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min
Jawai Bandh (JWB) 01:22 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min
Falna (FA) 01:40 30 min 30 min 30 min 30 min 30 min 30 min 30 min
Rani (RANI) 01:54 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min
Marwar Jn (MJ) 02:50 36 min 36 min 36 min 36 min 36 min 36 min 36 min
Pali Marwar (PMY) 03:23 67 min 67 min 67 min 67 min 67 min 67 min 67 min
Luni Jn (LUNI) 03:57 52 min 52 min 52 min 52 min 52 min 52 min 52 min
Jodhpur (JU) 05:00 60 min 60 min 60 min 60 min 60 min 60 min 60 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • SURYANAGARI EXP(12480) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SURYANAGARI EXP(12480) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SURYANAGARI EXP(12480) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SURYANAGARI EXP(12480) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SURYANAGARI EXP(12480) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SURYANAGARI EXP(12480) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SURYANAGARI EXP(12480) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived