12478 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express
  • Number
    12478
  • Source
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Destination
    Jamnagar/JAM
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2079km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12477
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12478/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Jamnagar. The total distance covered by the train is 2079km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12478/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 09:10 origin 0
Udhampur(UHP) 09:36 09:38 2 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 10:50 11:10 20 0
Kathua(KTHU) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 12:55 13:00 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 14:45 14:50 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 15:45 15:55 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 17:40 17:50 10 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 19:22 19:24 2 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 20:58 21:00 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 21:30 21:50 20 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 23:59 00:05 -1434 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 03:45 03:55 10 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 05:14 05:15 1 1
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 06:19 06:20 1 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 07:20 07:22 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 08:00 08:10 10 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 09:13 09:15 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 12:10 12:25 15 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 13:01 13:02 1 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 13:18 13:19 1 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 14:15 14:35 20 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 15:40 15:42 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 16:47 16:49 2 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 17:55 17:57 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 19:03 19:08 5 1
Hapa(HAPA) 20:28 20:30 2 1
Jamnagar(JAM) 21:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express 12478 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 09:10 Jamnagar 21:00 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)