12478 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar SF Express
  • Number
    12478
  • Source
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Destination
    Jamnagar/JAM
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2068km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12477
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12478/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Jamnagar. The total distance covered by the train is 2068km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12478/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar SF Express has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 09:55 origin 0
Udhampur(UHP) 10:19 10:21 2 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 11:25 11:35 10 0
Kathua(KTHU) 12:35 12:37 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 13:20 13:30 10 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 15:20 15:30 10 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 16:22 16:40 18 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 18:30 18:35 5 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 20:47 20:49 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 21:25 21:40 15 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 02:45 02:55 10 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 04:01 04:02 1 1
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 05:50 05:52 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 06:30 06:40 10 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 07:42 07:44 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 09:30 09:32 2 1
Chhayapuri(CYI) 10:13 10:18 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 11:00 11:02 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 11:16 11:18 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 12:15 12:30 15 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 13:36 13:38 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 14:46 14:48 2 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 16:16 16:18 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 17:04 17:09 5 1
Hapa(HAPA) 18:19 18:21 2 1
Jamnagar(JAM) 18:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar SF Special 04680 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 09:55 Jamnagar 18:45 Sunday
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar SF Express 12478 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 09:55 Jamnagar 18:45 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar SF Express ?
  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar SF Express Train Number is 12478.

  • How many days in a week 12478 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar SF Express runs ?
  • 12478 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar SF Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12478 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12478 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar SF Express train is 18m at Ludhiana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar SF Express ?
  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar SF Express runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Jamnagar. It departs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 09:55 and reaches Jamnagar/JAM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12478 ?
  • 12478 arrives on platform number 3 at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and at platform number 1 at Jamnagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar SF Express?
  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar SF Express took 32h 50m to cover total distance of 2068km between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Jamnagar.

  • What is the last station of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jamnagar at 18:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22405/ Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22121/ Mumbai LTT - Lucknow AC SF Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)