12478 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express
  • Number
    12478
  • Source
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Destination
    Jamnagar/JAM
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2068km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12477
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12478/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Jamnagar. The total distance covered by the train is 2068km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12478/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 09:10 origin 0
Udhampur(UHP) 09:36 09:38 2 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 10:50 11:10 20 0
Kathua(KTHU) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 12:55 13:00 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 14:45 14:50 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 15:45 15:55 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 17:40 17:50 10 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 19:22 19:24 2 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 20:58 21:00 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 21:30 21:50 20 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 23:59 00:05 -1434 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 03:45 03:55 10 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 05:14 05:15 1 1
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 06:19 06:20 1 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 07:55 08:05 10 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Chhayapuri(CYI) 11:55 12:00 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 12:39 12:40 1 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 12:56 12:57 1 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 14:05 14:25 20 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 15:36 15:38 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 16:47 16:49 2 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 17:55 17:57 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 19:03 19:08 5 1
Hapa(HAPA) 20:28 20:30 2 1
Jamnagar(JAM) 21:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express 12478 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 09:10 Jamnagar 21:00 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express ?
  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express Train Number is 12478.

  • How many days in a week 12478 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express runs ?
  • 12478 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12478 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12478 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express train is 20m at Jammu Tawi, New Delhi, Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express ?
  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Jamnagar. It departs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 09:10 and reaches Jamnagar/JAM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12478 ?
  • 12478 arrives on platform number 3 at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and at platform number 1 at Jamnagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express?
  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express took 35h 50m to cover total distance of 2068km between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Jamnagar.

  • What is the last station of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jamnagar at 21:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains