12478 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express
  • Number
    12478
  • Source
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Destination
    Jamnagar/JAM
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2068km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12477
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12478/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Jamnagar. The total distance covered by the train is 2068km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12478/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 09:10 origin 0
Udhampur(UHP) 09:36 09:38 2 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 10:50 11:10 20 0
Kathua(KTHU) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 12:55 13:00 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 14:45 14:50 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 15:45 15:55 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 17:40 17:50 10 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 19:22 19:24 2 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 20:58 21:00 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 21:30 21:50 20 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 23:59 00:05 -1434 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 03:45 03:55 10 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 05:14 05:15 1 1
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 06:19 06:20 1 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 07:55 08:05 10 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Chhayapuri(CYI) 11:55 12:00 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 12:39 12:40 1 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 12:56 12:57 1 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 14:05 14:25 20 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 15:36 15:38 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 16:47 16:49 2 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 17:55 17:57 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 19:03 19:08 5 1
Hapa(HAPA) 20:28 20:30 2 1
Jamnagar(JAM) 21:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express 12478 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 09:10 Jamnagar 21:00 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

18626/ Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi Super Express run from Hatia to Purnia Court. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17246/ Dharmavaram - Machilipatnam Link Express run from Dharmavaram Junction to Machilipatnam. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12778/ Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to HUBLI JN. Depart time of 12:52 and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
12060/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15717/ Guwahati - Mariani Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Guwahati to Mariani Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)