12477 Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sindhu) SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sindhu) SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12477
  • Source
    Jamnagar/JAM
  • Destination
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2068km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12478
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12477/ Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sindhu) SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jamnagar and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The total distance covered by the train is 2068km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12477/ Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sindhu) SF Express (PT) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jamnagar(JAM) origin 05:15 origin 0
Hapa(HAPA) 05:25 05:27 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 06:48 06:53 5 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 07:31 07:33 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 08:39 08:41 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 09:53 09:55 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 11:05 11:25 20 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 12:11 12:13 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 12:31 12:33 2 0
Chhayapuri(CYI) 13:17 13:22 5 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 14:56 14:58 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Meghnagar(MGN) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 17:50 18:00 10 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 21:35 21:45 10 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 01:09 01:10 1 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 04:12 04:14 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 04:35 04:50 15 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 06:01 06:03 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 07:55 08:05 10 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 09:43 09:53 10 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 10:45 10:50 5 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Kathua(KTHU) 13:08 13:10 2 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 14:35 14:45 10 1
Udhampur(UHP) 15:55 16:00 5 1
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) 17:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sindhu) SF Express (PT) 12477 Jamnagar 05:15 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 17:10 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sindhu) SF Express (PT) ?
  • Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sindhu) SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12477.

  • How many days in a week 12477 Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sindhu) SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12477 Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sindhu) SF Express (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12477 Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sindhu) SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12477 Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sindhu) SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sindhu) SF Express (PT) ?
  • Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sindhu) SF Express (PT) runs between Jamnagar to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. It departs from Jamnagar at 05:15 and reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12477 ?
  • 12477 arrives on platform number 1 at Jamnagar and at platform number 3 at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sindhu) SF Express (PT)?
  • Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sindhu) SF Express (PT) took 35h 55m to cover total distance of 2068km between Jamnagar and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the last station of Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sindhu) SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 17:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)