12477 Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sindhu) SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sindhu) SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12477
  • Source
    Jamnagar/JAM
  • Destination
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2068km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12478
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12477/ Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sindhu) SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jamnagar and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The total distance covered by the train is 2068km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12477/ Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sindhu) SF Express (PT) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jamnagar(JAM) origin 05:15 origin 0
Hapa(HAPA) 05:25 05:27 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 06:48 06:53 5 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 07:31 07:33 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 08:39 08:41 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 09:53 09:55 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 11:05 11:25 20 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 12:11 12:13 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 12:31 12:33 2 0
Chhayapuri(CYI) 13:17 13:22 5 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 14:56 14:58 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Meghnagar(MGN) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 17:50 18:00 10 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 21:35 21:45 10 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 01:09 01:10 1 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 04:12 04:14 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 04:35 04:50 15 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 06:01 06:03 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 07:55 08:05 10 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 09:43 09:53 10 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 10:45 10:50 5 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Kathua(KTHU) 13:08 13:10 2 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 14:35 14:45 10 1
Udhampur(UHP) 15:55 16:00 5 1
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) 17:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sindhu) SF Express (PT) 12477 Jamnagar 05:15 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 17:10 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

22868/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19063/ Udhna - Danapur Bi Weekly Express (PT) run from Udhna Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)