12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Hapa (Sarvodaya) SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Hapa (Sarvodaya) SF Express
  • Number
    12476
  • Source
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Destination
    Hapa/HAPA
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2059km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    12475
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12476/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Hapa (Sarvodaya) SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Hapa. The total distance covered by the train is 2059km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12476/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Hapa (Sarvodaya) SF Express has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 09:10 origin 0
Udhampur(UHP) 09:36 09:38 2 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 10:50 11:10 20 0
Kathua(KTHU) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 12:55 13:00 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 14:45 14:50 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 15:45 15:55 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 17:40 17:50 10 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 19:22 19:24 2 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 20:58 21:00 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 21:30 21:50 20 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 23:59 00:05 -1434 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 03:45 03:55 10 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 06:19 06:20 1 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 07:55 08:05 10 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Chhayapuri(CYI) 11:55 12:00 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 12:39 12:40 1 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 12:56 12:57 1 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 14:05 14:25 20 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 15:36 15:38 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 16:47 16:49 2 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 18:07 18:09 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 19:33 19:38 5 1
Hapa(HAPA) 21:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Hapa (Sarvodaya) SF Express 12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 09:10 Hapa 21:00 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

22916/ Hisar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Hisar Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur Central InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22188/ Adhartal - Habibganj Intercity Express run from Adhartal to HabibGanj. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19325/ Indore - Amritsar Express run from Indore Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
18451/ Tapaswini Express run from Hatia to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)