12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Hapa (Sarvodaya) Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Hapa (Sarvodaya) Express
  • Number
    12476
  • Source
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Destination
    Hapa/HAPA
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2069km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    12475
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12476/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Hapa (Sarvodaya) Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Hapa. The total distance covered by the train is 2069km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12476/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Hapa (Sarvodaya) Express has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 09:10 origin 0
Udhampur(UHP) 09:36 09:38 2 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 10:50 11:10 20 0
Kathua(KTHU) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 12:55 13:00 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 14:45 14:50 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 15:45 15:55 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 17:40 17:50 10 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 19:22 19:24 2 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 20:58 21:00 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 21:30 21:50 20 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 23:59 00:05 -1434 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 03:45 03:55 10 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 06:19 06:20 1 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 07:20 07:22 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 08:00 08:10 10 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 09:13 09:15 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 12:10 12:25 15 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 13:01 13:02 1 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 13:18 13:19 1 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 14:15 14:35 20 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 15:40 15:42 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 16:47 16:49 2 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 18:07 18:09 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 19:33 19:38 5 1
Hapa(HAPA) 21:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Hapa (Sarvodaya) Express 12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 09:10 Hapa 21:00 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22167/ Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express run from Singrauli to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Surat to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)