12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Hapa (Sarvodaya) SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Hapa (Sarvodaya) SF Express
  • Number
    12476
  • Source
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Destination
    Hapa/HAPA
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2070km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    12475
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12476/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Hapa (Sarvodaya) SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Hapa. The total distance covered by the train is 2070km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12476/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Hapa (Sarvodaya) SF Express has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 09:10 origin 0
Udhampur(UHP) 09:36 09:38 2 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 10:50 11:10 20 0
Kathua(KTHU) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 12:55 13:00 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 14:45 14:50 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 15:45 15:55 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 17:40 17:50 10 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 19:22 19:24 2 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 20:58 21:00 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 21:30 21:50 20 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 23:59 00:05 -1434 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 03:45 03:55 10 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 06:19 06:20 1 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 07:20 07:22 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 08:00 08:10 10 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 09:13 09:15 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 12:10 12:25 15 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 13:01 13:02 1 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 13:18 13:19 1 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 14:15 14:35 20 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 15:40 15:42 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 16:47 16:49 2 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 18:07 18:09 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 19:33 19:38 5 1
Hapa(HAPA) 21:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Hapa (Sarvodaya) SF Express 12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 09:10 Hapa 21:00 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22861/ Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Adra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)