12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Hapa SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Hapa SF Express
  • Number
    12476
  • Source
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Destination
    Hapa/HAPA
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2059km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    12475
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12476/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Hapa SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Hapa. The total distance covered by the train is 2059km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12476/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Hapa SF Express has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 09:55 origin 0
Udhampur(UHP) 10:19 10:21 2 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 11:25 11:35 10 0
Kathua(KTHU) 12:35 12:37 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 13:20 13:30 10 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 15:20 15:30 10 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 16:22 16:40 18 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 18:30 18:35 5 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 20:47 20:49 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 21:25 21:40 15 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 02:45 02:55 10 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 04:22 04:24 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 05:50 05:52 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 06:30 06:40 10 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 07:42 07:44 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 09:30 09:32 2 1
Chhayapuri(CYI) 10:13 10:18 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 11:00 11:02 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 11:16 11:18 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 12:15 12:30 15 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 13:36 13:38 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 14:46 14:48 2 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 16:16 16:18 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 17:04 17:09 5 1
Hapa(HAPA) 18:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Hapa SF Express 12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 09:55 Hapa 18:30 Monday
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Hapa SF Special 04678 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 09:55 Hapa 18:30 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Hapa SF Express ?
  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Hapa SF Express Train Number is 12476.

  • How many days in a week 12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Hapa SF Express runs ?
  • 12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Hapa SF Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Hapa SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Hapa SF Express train is 18m at Ludhiana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Hapa SF Express ?
  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Hapa SF Express runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Hapa. It departs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 09:55 and reaches Hapa/HAPA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12476 ?
  • 12476 arrives on platform number 3 at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and at platform number 2 at Hapa.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Hapa SF Express?
  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Hapa SF Express took 32h 35m to cover total distance of 2059km between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Hapa.

  • What is the last station of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Hapa SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hapa at 18:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of 07:41 and arrival time of 12:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16323/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15901/ Lumding - Tinsukia Express run from Lumding Junction to Tinsukia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15553/ Bhagalpur - Jaynagar Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Jaynagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)