12475 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sarvodaya) SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sarvodaya) SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12475
  • Source
    Hapa/HAPA
  • Destination
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2059km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12476
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12475/ Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sarvodaya) SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hapa and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The total distance covered by the train is 2059km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12475/ Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sarvodaya) SF Express (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hapa(HAPA) origin 05:30 origin 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 06:48 06:53 5 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 07:31 07:33 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 08:39 08:41 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 09:53 09:55 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 11:05 11:25 20 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 12:11 12:13 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 12:31 12:33 2 0
Chhayapuri(CYI) 13:17 13:22 5 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 14:56 14:58 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Meghnagar(MGN) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 17:50 18:00 10 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Shamgarh(SGZ) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 01:09 01:10 1 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 04:10 04:12 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 04:35 04:50 15 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 06:01 06:03 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 07:55 08:05 10 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 09:43 09:53 10 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 10:45 10:50 5 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Kathua(KTHU) 13:08 13:10 2 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 14:35 14:45 10 1
Udhampur(UHP) 15:55 16:00 5 1
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) 17:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sarvodaya) SF Express (PT) 12475 Hapa 05:30 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 17:10 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22931/ Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22618/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)