12475 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sarvodaya) SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sarvodaya) SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12475
  • Source
    Hapa/HAPA
  • Destination
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2059km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12476
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12475/ Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sarvodaya) SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hapa and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The total distance covered by the train is 2059km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12475/ Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sarvodaya) SF Express (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hapa(HAPA) origin 05:30 origin 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 06:48 06:53 5 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 07:31 07:33 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 08:39 08:41 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 09:53 09:55 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 11:05 11:25 20 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 12:11 12:13 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 12:31 12:33 2 0
Chhayapuri(CYI) 13:17 13:22 5 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 14:56 14:58 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Meghnagar(MGN) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 17:50 18:00 10 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Shamgarh(SGZ) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 01:09 01:10 1 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 04:10 04:12 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 04:35 04:50 15 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 06:01 06:03 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 07:55 08:05 10 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 09:43 09:53 10 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 10:45 10:50 5 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Kathua(KTHU) 13:08 13:10 2 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 14:35 14:45 10 1
Udhampur(UHP) 15:55 16:00 5 1
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) 17:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sarvodaya) SF Express (PT) 12475 Hapa 05:30 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 17:10 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sarvodaya) SF Express (PT) ?
  • Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sarvodaya) SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12475.

  • How many days in a week 12475 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sarvodaya) SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12475 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sarvodaya) SF Express (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12475 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sarvodaya) SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12475 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sarvodaya) SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sarvodaya) SF Express (PT) ?
  • Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sarvodaya) SF Express (PT) runs between Hapa to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. It departs from Hapa at 05:30 and reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12475 ?
  • 12475 arrives on platform number 1 at Hapa and at platform number 3 at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sarvodaya) SF Express (PT)?
  • Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sarvodaya) SF Express (PT) took 35h 40m to cover total distance of 2059km between Hapa and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the last station of Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sarvodaya) SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 17:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22802/ MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ M.G.R Chennai Central - Alappuzha Alleppey SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22624/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)