12471 Swaraj Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Swaraj Express (PT)
  • Number
    12471
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2029km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12472
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12471/ Swaraj Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The total distance covered by the train is 2029km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12471/ Swaraj Express (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 07:55 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 08:25 08:28 3 0
Palghar(PLG) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Surat(ST) 11:42 11:47 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 12:32 12:33 1 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 13:33 13:43 10 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 14:56 14:58 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Meghnagar(MGN) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 17:50 18:00 10 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 20:21 20:23 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 21:35 21:45 10 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 04:12 04:14 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 04:35 04:50 15 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 06:01 06:03 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 07:55 08:05 10 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 09:43 09:53 10 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 10:22 10:24 2 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 10:45 10:50 5 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Kathua(KTHU) 13:10 13:12 2 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 14:35 14:45 10 1
Udhampur(UHP) 15:55 16:00 5 1
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) 17:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Swaraj Express (PT) 12471 Bandra Terminus 07:55 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 17:10 Monday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Swaraj Express (PT) ?
  • Swaraj Express (PT) Train Number is 12471.

  • How many days in a week 12471 Swaraj Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12471 Swaraj Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12471 Swaraj Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12471 Swaraj Express (PT) train is 15m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Swaraj Express (PT) ?
  • Swaraj Express (PT) runs between Bandra Terminus to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 07:55 and reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12471 ?
  • 12471 arrives on platform number 2 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 3 at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the travel route and time of Swaraj Express (PT)?
  • Swaraj Express (PT) took 33h 15m to cover total distance of 2029km between Bandra Terminus and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the last station of Swaraj Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 17:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains