12471 Swaraj Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Swaraj Express (PT)
  • Number
    12471
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2029km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12472
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12471/ Swaraj Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The total distance covered by the train is 2029km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12471/ Swaraj Express (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 07:55 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 08:25 08:28 3 0
Palghar(PLG) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Surat(ST) 11:42 11:47 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 12:32 12:33 1 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 13:33 13:43 10 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 14:56 14:58 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Meghnagar(MGN) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 17:50 18:00 10 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 20:21 20:23 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 21:35 21:45 10 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 04:12 04:14 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 04:35 04:50 15 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 06:01 06:03 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 07:55 08:05 10 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 09:43 09:53 10 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 10:22 10:24 2 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 10:45 10:50 5 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Kathua(KTHU) 13:10 13:12 2 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 14:35 14:45 10 1
Udhampur(UHP) 15:55 16:00 5 1
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) 17:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Swaraj Express (PT) 12471 Bandra Terminus 07:55 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 17:10 Monday Thusday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)