12468 Leelan SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Leelan SF Express
  • Number
    12468
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Jaisalmer/JSM
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    698km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12467
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

12468/ Leelan SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Jaisalmer. The total distance covered by the train is 698km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12468/ Leelan SF Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 16:35 origin 0
Asalpur Jobner(JOB) 17:03 17:04 1 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Sambhar Lake(SBR) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Gachhipura(GCH) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 19:11 19:13 2 0
Ren(REN) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 20:00 20:05 5 0
Marwar Mundwa(MDW) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Nagaur(NGO) 21:08 21:13 5 0
Nokha(NOK) 21:52 21:54 2 0
Deshnoke(DSO) 22:19 22:21 2 0
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Lalgarh Junction(LGH) 23:15 23:17 2 0
Kolayat(KLYT) 23:51 23:53 2 0
Phalodi Junction(PLCJ) 01:37 01:40 3 1
Ramdevra(RDRA) 02:15 02:17 2 1
Jaisalmer(JSM) 04:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Leelan SF Special 02468 Jaipur Junction 16:35 Jaisalmer 05:00 Daily
Leelan SF Express 12468 Jaipur Junction 16:35 Jaisalmer 04:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Leelan SF Express ?
  • Leelan SF Express Train Number is 12468.

  • How many days in a week 12468 Leelan SF Express runs ?
  • 12468 Leelan SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12468 Leelan SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12468 Leelan SF Express train is 10m at Bikaner Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Leelan SF Express ?
  • Leelan SF Express runs between Jaipur Junction to Jaisalmer. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 16:35 and reaches Jaisalmer/JSM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12468 ?
  • 12468 arrives on platform number 7 at Jaipur Junction and at platform number 3 at Jaisalmer.

  • What is the travel route and time of Leelan SF Express?
  • Leelan SF Express took 12h 15m to cover total distance of 698km between Jaipur Junction and Jaisalmer.

  • What is the last station of Leelan SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaisalmer at 04:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09617/ Madar (Ajmer) - Udaipur City Express Special run from Madar Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of 07:26 and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04851/ Merta Road - Ratangarh DEMU Special run from Merta Road Junction to Ratangarh Junction. Depart time of 07:20 and arrival time of 12:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02443/ Salasar SF Special run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of 07:10 and arrival time of 18:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04051/ New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Special run from New Delhi to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03466/ Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Special (Via Azimganj) run from Malda Town to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)