12467 Leelan SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Leelan SF Express
  • Number
    12467
  • Source
    Jaisalmer/JSM
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    698km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12468
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

12467/ Leelan SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaisalmer and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 698km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12467/ Leelan SF Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaisalmer(JSM) origin 23:55 origin 0
Shri Bhadriya Lathi(SBLT) 00:45 00:47 2 1
Ashapura Gomat(AQG) 01:19 01:21 2 1
Ramdevra(RDRA) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Phalodi Junction(PLCJ) 02:45 02:48 3 1
Kolayat(KLYT) 04:02 04:04 2 1
Lalgarh Junction(LGH) 04:45 04:47 2 1
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 05:20 06:00 40 1
Deshnoke(DSO) 06:24 06:26 2 1
Nokha(NOK) 06:51 06:53 2 1
Nagaur(NGO) 07:33 07:38 5 1
Marwar Mundwa(MDW) 07:52 07:54 2 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 08:35 08:40 5 1
Ren(REN) 09:01 09:02 1 1
Degana Junction(DNA) 09:25 09:28 3 1
Gachhipura(GCH) 09:40 09:41 1 1
Makrana Junction(MKN) 10:03 10:05 2 1
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 10:18 10:20 2 1
Sambhar Lake(SBR) 11:10 11:12 2 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 11:28 11:30 2 1
Asalpur Jobner(JOB) 11:45 11:46 1 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 12:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Leelan SF Express 12467 Jaisalmer 23:55 Jaipur Junction 12:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Leelan SF Express ?
  • Leelan SF Express Train Number is 12467.

  • How many days in a week 12467 Leelan SF Express runs ?
  • 12467 Leelan SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12467 Leelan SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12467 Leelan SF Express train is 40m at Bikaner Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Leelan SF Express ?
  • Leelan SF Express runs between Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Jaisalmer at 23:55 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12467 ?
  • 12467 arrives on platform number 1 at Jaisalmer and at platform number 4 at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Leelan SF Express?
  • Leelan SF Express took 12h 25m to cover total distance of 698km between Jaisalmer and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Leelan SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 12:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains