12466 Ranthambhore SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12466
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    910km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12465
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, SL, 2S

12466/ Ranthambhore SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 910km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12466/ Ranthambhore SF Express (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 05:50 origin 0
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 05:57 05:58 1 0
Gotan(GOTN) 06:53 06:55 2 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 07:17 07:19 2 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 07:52 07:54 2 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 08:37 08:39 2 0
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 08:54 08:56 2 0
Nawa City(NAC) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Sambhar Lake(SBR) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 10:50 11:05 15 0
Durgapura(DPA) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 11:54 11:56 2 0
Isarda(ISA) 12:16 12:18 2 0
Chauth ka Barwara(CKB) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 13:15 13:25 10 0
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Lakheri(LKE) 14:02 14:03 1 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 14:45 14:55 10 0
Dakaniya Talav(DKNT) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 16:21 16:23 2 0
Garoth(GOH) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Shamgarh(SGZ) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Suwasra(SVA) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Chau Mahla(CMU) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Mahidpur Road(MEP) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 19:15 19:40 25 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 21:41 21:43 2 0
Indore Junction(INDB) 22:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranthambhore SF Express (PT) 12466 Jodhpur Junction 05:50 Indore Junction 22:25 Daily
Jodhpur - Indore Express (via Chittaurgarh) 14801 Jodhpur Junction 07:20 Indore Junction 23:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22814/ Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express run from Paradeep to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)