12466 Ranthambhore SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12466
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    910km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12465
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, SL, 2S

12466/ Ranthambhore SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 910km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12466/ Ranthambhore SF Express (PT) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 05:50 origin 0
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 05:57 05:58 1 0
Gotan(GOTN) 06:53 06:55 2 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 07:17 07:19 2 0
Ren(REN) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 07:52 07:54 2 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 08:37 08:39 2 0
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 08:54 08:56 2 0
Nawa City(NAC) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Sambhar Lake(SBR) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 10:50 11:05 15 0
Durgapura(DPA) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 11:54 11:56 2 0
Isarda(ISA) 12:16 12:18 2 0
Chauth ka Barwara(CKB) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 13:15 13:25 10 0
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Lakheri(LKE) 14:02 14:03 1 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 14:45 14:55 10 0
Dakaniya Talav(DKNT) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 16:21 16:23 2 0
Garoth(GOH) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Shamgarh(SGZ) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Suwasra(SVA) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Chau Mahla(CMU) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Mahidpur Road(MEP) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 19:15 19:40 25 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 21:41 21:43 2 0
Indore Junction(INDB) 22:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranthambhore SF Express (PT) 12466 Jodhpur Junction 05:50 Indore Junction 22:25 Daily
Jodhpur - Indore Express (via Chittaurgarh) 14801 Jodhpur Junction 07:20 Indore Junction 23:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ranthambhore SF Express (PT) ?
  • Ranthambhore SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12466.

  • How many days in a week 12466 Ranthambhore SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12466 Ranthambhore SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12466 Ranthambhore SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12466 Ranthambhore SF Express (PT) train is 25m at Nagda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ranthambhore SF Express (PT) ?
  • Ranthambhore SF Express (PT) runs between Jodhpur Junction to Indore Junction. It departs from Jodhpur Junction at 05:50 and reaches Indore Junction/INDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12466 ?
  • 12466 arrives on platform number 1 at Jodhpur Junction and at platform number 6 at Indore Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)?
  • Ranthambhore SF Express (PT) took 16h 35m to cover total distance of 910km between Jodhpur Junction and Indore Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ranthambhore SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Indore Junction at 22:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains