12465 Ranthambhore SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranthambhore SF Express
  • Number
    12465
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    910km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12466
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

12465/ Ranthambhore SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 910km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12465/ Ranthambhore SF Express has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 06:00 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 06:26 06:28 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 07:35 07:40 5 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 08:57 09:12 15 0
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 09:50 09:52 2 0
Chau Mahla(CMU) 10:08 10:10 2 0
Shamgarh(SGZ) 10:33 10:35 2 0
Garoth(GOH) 10:42 10:44 2 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 11:02 11:04 2 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 11:24 11:26 2 0
Dara(DARA) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Dakaniya Talav(DKNT) 12:11 12:13 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 12:25 12:35 10 0
Lakheri(LKE) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 13:33 13:35 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 14:10 14:30 20 0
Chauth ka Barwara(CKB) 14:52 14:54 2 0
Isarda(ISA) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 15:29 15:31 2 0
Durgapura(DPA) 16:10 16:13 3 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 16:45 16:55 10 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 17:44 17:46 2 0
Sambhar Lake(SBR) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Nawa City(NAC) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 18:54 18:56 2 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 19:27 19:30 3 0
Ren(REN) 19:56 19:58 2 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Gotan(GOTN) 20:34 20:36 2 0
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 21:44 21:46 2 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 22:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Jodhpur Special (via Chittaurgarh) 04802 Indore Junction 04:30 Jodhpur Junction 19:40 Daily
Ranthambhore SF Special 02460 Indore Junction 06:00 Jodhpur Junction 22:30 Daily
Ranthambhore SF Express 12465 Indore Junction 06:00 Jodhpur Junction 22:30 Daily
Indore - Jodhpur Express (via Chittaurgarh) 14802 Indore Junction 04:30 Jodhpur Junction 19:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ranthambhore SF Express ?
  • Ranthambhore SF Express Train Number is 12465.

  • How many days in a week 12465 Ranthambhore SF Express runs ?
  • 12465 Ranthambhore SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12465 Ranthambhore SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12465 Ranthambhore SF Express train is 20m at Sawai Madhopur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ranthambhore SF Express ?
  • Ranthambhore SF Express runs between Indore Junction to Jodhpur Junction. It departs from Indore Junction at 06:00 and reaches Jodhpur Junction/JU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12465 ?
  • 12465 arrives on platform number 5,6 at Indore Junction and at platform number 4 at Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ranthambhore SF Express?
  • Ranthambhore SF Express took 16h 30m to cover total distance of 910km between Indore Junction and Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ranthambhore SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jodhpur Junction at 22:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)