12465 Ranthambhore SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranthambhore SF Express
  • Number
    12465
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    910km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12466
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, SL, 2S

12465/ Ranthambhore SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 910km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12465/ Ranthambhore SF Express has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 06:00 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 06:39 06:41 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 07:35 07:40 5 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 09:00 09:25 25 0
Mahidpur Road(MEP) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 09:56 09:57 1 0
Chau Mahla(CMU) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Suwasra(SVA) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Shamgarh(SGZ) 10:41 10:43 2 0
Garoth(GOH) 10:52 10:53 1 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 11:09 11:11 2 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 11:31 11:33 2 0
Dakaniya Talav(DKNT) 12:16 12:18 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 12:30 12:40 10 0
Lakheri(LKE) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 13:36 13:37 1 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 14:25 14:35 10 0
Chauth ka Barwara(CKB) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Isarda(ISA) 15:10 15:12 2 0
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Durgapura(DPA) 16:14 16:16 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 16:45 17:00 15 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 17:49 17:51 2 0
Sambhar Lake(SBR) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Nawa City(NAC) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 18:39 18:41 2 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 18:54 18:56 2 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 19:26 19:28 2 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 20:14 20:19 5 0
Gotan(GOTN) 20:44 20:46 2 0
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 22:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranthambhore SF Express 12465 Indore Junction 06:00 Jodhpur Junction 22:35 Daily
Indore - Jodhpur Express (via Chittaurgarh) 14802 Indore Junction 04:30 Jodhpur Junction 19:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22846/ Hatia - Pune SF Express run from Hatia to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22662/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22487/ Seemanchal Link Express (PT) run from Radhikapur to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)