12462 Mandore Superfast Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mandore Superfast Express (PT)
  • Number
    12462
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    618km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12461
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12462/ Mandore Superfast Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 618km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12462/ Mandore Superfast Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 19:45 origin 0
Gotan(GOTN) 20:44 20:46 2 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 21:45 21:48 3 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 22:23 22:26 3 0
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 22:39 22:41 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 00:50 01:00 10 1
Dausa(DO) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 02:20 02:22 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 03:10 03:13 3 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 05:41 05:43 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 06:01 06:03 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 06:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mandore Superfast Express (PT) 12462 Jodhpur Junction 19:45 Old Delhi Junction 06:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22403/ Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express run from Puducherry to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18614/ Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) run from Chopan to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)