12462 Mandore Superfast Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mandore Superfast Express (PT)
  • Number
    12462
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    618km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22995
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12462/ Mandore Superfast Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 618km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12462/ Mandore Superfast Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 20:10 origin 0
Gotan(GOTN) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 21:27 21:32 5 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 22:05 22:08 3 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 22:39 22:42 3 0
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 01:05 01:15 10 1
Dausa(DO) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 03:10 03:13 3 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 05:27 05:29 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 05:36 05:38 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 06:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mandore Superfast Express (PT) 22996 Jodhpur Junction 20:10 Old Delhi Junction 06:45 Daily
Mandore Superfast Express (PT) 12462 Jodhpur Junction 20:10 Old Delhi Junction 06:45 Daily
Mandore SF Special (PT) 09457 Jodhpur Junction 20:10 Old Delhi Junction 06:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mandore Superfast Express (PT) ?
  • Mandore Superfast Express (PT) Train Number is 12462.

  • How many days in a week 12462 Mandore Superfast Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12462 Mandore Superfast Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12462 Mandore Superfast Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12462 Mandore Superfast Express (PT) train is 10m at Jaipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mandore Superfast Express (PT) ?
  • Mandore Superfast Express (PT) runs between Jodhpur Junction to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Jodhpur Junction at 20:10 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12462 ?
  • 12462 arrives on platform number 1 at Jodhpur Junction and at platform number 3 at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mandore Superfast Express (PT)?
  • Mandore Superfast Express (PT) took 10h 35m to cover total distance of 618km between Jodhpur Junction and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mandore Superfast Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 06:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22997/ Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Jhalawar City• to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22480/ Sarbat Da Bhala Express run from Lohian Khas Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22432/ Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Express run from Udhampur to Prayagraj Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)