12462 Mandore Superfast Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mandore Superfast Express (PT)
  • Number
    12462
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    618km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12461
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12462/ Mandore Superfast Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 618km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12462/ Mandore Superfast Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 19:45 origin 0
Gotan(GOTN) 20:44 20:46 2 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 21:45 21:48 3 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 22:23 22:26 3 0
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 22:39 22:41 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 00:50 01:00 10 1
Dausa(DO) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 02:20 02:22 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 03:10 03:13 3 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 05:41 05:43 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 06:01 06:03 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 06:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mandore Superfast Express (PT) 12462 Jodhpur Junction 19:45 Old Delhi Junction 06:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22551/ Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Jalandhar City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)