12461 Mandore Superfast Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mandore Superfast Express
  • Number
    12461
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    618km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12462
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12461/ Mandore Superfast Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 618km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12461/ Mandore Superfast Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 21:20 origin 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Palam(PM) 21:56 21:58 2 0
Bijwasan(BWSN) 22:05 22:07 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 22:14 22:16 2 0
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 22:25 22:27 2 0
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 22:42 22:44 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 00:14 00:17 3 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 00:59 01:01 2 1
Dausa(DO) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 02:35 02:45 10 1
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Makrana Junction(MKN) 04:35 04:38 3 1
Degana Junction(DNA) 05:07 05:10 3 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 05:48 05:53 5 1
Gotan(GOTN) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 08:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mandore Superfast Express 12461 Old Delhi Junction 21:20 Jodhpur Junction 08:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22634/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)