12461 Mandore Superfast Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mandore Superfast Express
  • Number
    12461
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    618km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22996
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12461/ Mandore Superfast Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 618km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12461/ Mandore Superfast Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 21:20 origin 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Palam(PM) 21:56 21:58 2 0
Bijwasan(BWSN) 22:06 22:08 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 22:16 22:18 2 0
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 22:27 22:29 2 0
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 22:44 22:46 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 23:11 23:13 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 00:12 00:15 3 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Dausa(DO) 01:21 01:23 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 02:20 02:30 10 1
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 04:12 04:14 2 1
Makrana Junction(MKN) 04:25 04:28 3 1
Degana Junction(DNA) 04:58 05:01 3 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 05:31 05:36 5 1
Gotan(GOTN) 05:56 05:58 2 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 07:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mandore Superfast Express 22995 Old Delhi Junction 21:20 Jodhpur Junction 07:45 Daily
Mandore Superfast Express 12461 Old Delhi Junction 21:20 Jodhpur Junction 07:45 Daily
Mandore SF Special 09458 Old Delhi Junction 21:20 Jodhpur Junction 07:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mandore Superfast Express ?
  • Mandore Superfast Express Train Number is 12461.

  • How many days in a week 12461 Mandore Superfast Express runs ?
  • 12461 Mandore Superfast Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12461 Mandore Superfast Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12461 Mandore Superfast Express train is 10m at Jaipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mandore Superfast Express ?
  • Mandore Superfast Express runs between Old Delhi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 21:20 and reaches Jodhpur Junction/JU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12461 ?
  • 12461 arrives on platform number 3 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number at Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mandore Superfast Express?
  • Mandore Superfast Express took 10h 25m to cover total distance of 618km between Old Delhi Junction and Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mandore Superfast Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jodhpur Junction at 07:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14815/ SGNR RKSH EXP run from SHRI GANGANAGAR to RISHIKESH. Depart time of 05:03 and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22137/ PRERANA EXPRESS run from Nagpur Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 09:17 and arrival time of 00:45. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
11417/ PUNE SUR EXP run from Pune Jn to Solapur. Depart time of 23:11 and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
12137/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Mumbai CSM Trm to Firozpur Cantt Jn. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22964/ BVC BDTS SFAST run from Bhavnagar Trm to Mumbai Bandra Trm. Depart time of 18:10 and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday)