12456 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (via Sri Ganganagar) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (via Sri Ganganagar)
  • Number
    12456
  • Source
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Destination
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    802km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12455
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12456/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (via Sri Ganganagar) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bikaner Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by the train is 802km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12456/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (via Sri Ganganagar) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bikaner Junction(BKN) origin 16:45 origin 0
Lalgarh Junction(LGH) 16:55 16:57 2 0
Lunkaransar(LKS) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Jaitsar(JES) 20:01 20:03 2 0
Rai Singh Nagar(RSNR) 20:29 20:31 2 0
Gajsinghpur(GJS) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Shri Karanpur(SRW) 21:06 21:08 2 0
Kesri Singhpur(KESR) 21:29 21:31 2 0
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) 22:20 22:40 20 0
Abohar Junction(ABS) 23:22 23:24 2 0
Malout(MOT) 23:57 23:59 2 0
Giddarbaha(GDB) 00:12 00:14 2 1
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 00:50 01:00 10 1
Rampura Phul(PUL) 01:26 01:28 2 1
Barnala(BNN) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Sangrur(SAG) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 04:00 04:04 4 1
Jind Junction(JIND) 05:02 05:04 2 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 05:54 05:56 2 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 07:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express 22471 Bikaner Junction 09:30 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 17:25 Daily
Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express (via Churu) 12458 Bikaner Junction 22:30 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 06:10 Daily
Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (via Sri Ganganagar) 12456 Bikaner Junction 16:45 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 07:20 Daily
Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express Slip 22464 Bikaner Junction 17:05 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 05:40 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19151/ Palanpur - Bhuj Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Palanpur Junction to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)