Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12456/Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (via Sri Ganganagar)

Check the current running status of 12456/Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (via Sri Ganganagar) which runs between BKN to DEE Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12456 / Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (via Sri Ganganagar)(BKN - DEE) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Jakhal Junction,JHL
  • Start Date 15 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 04:13 16-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bikaner Junction (BKN)

origin/origin

/16:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Lalgarh Junction (LGH)

16:56/16:55

17:00/16:57

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Lunkaransar (LKS)

18:04/17:52

18:06/17:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Suratgarh Junction (SOG)

19:22/19:25

19:35/19:35

13 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Jaitsar (JES)

Update/20:01

20:03/20:03

27677673 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Rai Singh Nagar (RSNR)

20:39/20:30

20:41/20:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Gajsinghpur (GJS)

20:52/20:45

20:54/20:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Shri Karanpur (SRW)

21:12/21:06

21:14/21:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Kesri Singhpur (KESR)

21:33/21:27

21:34/21:29

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Shri Ganganagar Junction (SGNR)

21:56/22:15

22:35/22:35

39 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Abohar Junction (ABS)

23:23/23:22

23:26/23:24

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Malout (MOT)

00:05/23:57

00:07/23:59

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Giddarbaha (GDB)

00:20/00:12

00:22/00:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Bathinda Junction (BTI)

00:52/00:50

01:01/01:00

9 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Rampura Phul (PUL)

01:39/01:23

01:41/01:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 1

Barnala (BNN)

02:05/01:50

02:06/01:51

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 1

Dhuri Junction (DUI)

02:40/02:38

02:42/02:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Sangrur (SAG)

03:05/03:05

03:11/03:07

6 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 3

Jakhal Junction (JHL)

03:54/04:00

04:03/04:02

9 min

Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Jind Junction (JIND)

04:53/04:53

04:56/04:55

2

-

2

N.A

Rohtak Junction (ROK)

05:39/05:39

05:42/05:41

2

-

2

N.A

Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)

07:20/07:20

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Delhi Sarai Rohilla,DEE
  • Start Date 14 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 07:24 15-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bikaner Junction (BKN)

origin/origin

/16:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Lalgarh Junction (LGH)

17:01/16:55

17:05/16:57

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Lunkaransar (LKS)

18:11/17:52

18:13/17:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Suratgarh Junction (SOG)

19:26/19:25

19:35/19:35

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Jaitsar (JES)

Update/20:01

20:03/20:03

27677673 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Rai Singh Nagar (RSNR)

20:30/20:30

20:34/20:32

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Gajsinghpur (GJS)

20:47/20:45

20:49/20:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Shri Karanpur (SRW)

21:08/21:06

21:10/21:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Kesri Singhpur (KESR)

21:29/21:27

21:31/21:29

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Shri Ganganagar Junction (SGNR)

21:54/22:15

22:35/22:35

41 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Abohar Junction (ABS)

23:29/23:22

23:45/23:24

16 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 2

Malout (MOT)

00:11/23:57

00:13/23:59

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Giddarbaha (GDB)

00:26/00:12

00:28/00:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Bathinda Junction (BTI)

00:54/00:50

01:04/01:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Rampura Phul (PUL)

01:48/01:23

01:50/01:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 1

Barnala (BNN)

02:18/01:50

02:20/01:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 1

Dhuri Junction (DUI)

02:50/02:38

02:54/02:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Sangrur (SAG)

03:17/03:05

03:19/03:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 3

Jakhal Junction (JHL)

03:57/04:00

04:05/04:02

8 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 2

Jind Junction (JIND)

04:50/04:53

04:57/04:55

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Rohtak Junction (ROK)

05:40/05:39

05:44/05:41

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)

07:23/07:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 3 min

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Delhi Sarai Rohilla,DEE
  • Start Date 13 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 07:32 14-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bikaner Junction (BKN)

origin/origin

16:45/16:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Lalgarh Junction (LGH)

16:58/16:55

17:00/16:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Lunkaransar (LKS)

18:04/17:52

18:06/17:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Suratgarh Junction (SOG)

19:30/19:25

19:35/19:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Jaitsar (JES)

Update/20:01

20:03/20:03

27677673 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Rai Singh Nagar (RSNR)

20:32/20:30

20:34/20:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Gajsinghpur (GJS)

20:47/20:45

20:49/20:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Shri Karanpur (SRW)

21:06/21:06

21:10/21:08

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Kesri Singhpur (KESR)

21:29/21:27

21:31/21:29

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Shri Ganganagar Junction (SGNR)

21:52/22:15

22:35/22:35

43 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Abohar Junction (ABS)

23:35/23:22

23:55/23:24

20 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 2

Malout (MOT)

00:18/23:57

00:20/23:59

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Giddarbaha (GDB)

00:32/00:12

00:34/00:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Bathinda Junction (BTI)

00:59/00:50

01:09/01:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Rampura Phul (PUL)

01:54/01:23

01:56/01:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 1

Barnala (BNN)

02:22/01:50

02:24/01:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 1

Dhuri Junction (DUI)

02:50/02:38

03:01/02:40

11 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Sangrur (SAG)

03:20/03:05

03:21/03:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 3

Jakhal Junction (JHL)

04:00/04:00

04:04/04:02

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Jind Junction (JIND)

05:10/04:53

05:16/04:55

6 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 1

Rohtak Junction (ROK)

05:40/05:39

05:44/05:41

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)

07:30/07:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 10 min

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Delhi Sarai Rohilla,DEE
  • Start Date 12 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 07:19 13-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bikaner Junction (BKN)

origin/origin

/16:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Lalgarh Junction (LGH)

16:57/16:55

17:00/16:57

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Lunkaransar (LKS)

18:07/17:52

18:09/17:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Suratgarh Junction (SOG)

19:30/19:25

19:35/19:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Jaitsar (JES)

Update/20:01

20:03/20:03

27677673 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Rai Singh Nagar (RSNR)

20:30/20:30

20:34/20:32

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Gajsinghpur (GJS)

20:48/20:45

20:50/20:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Shri Karanpur (SRW)

21:08/21:06

21:10/21:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Kesri Singhpur (KESR)

21:30/21:27

21:32/21:29

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Shri Ganganagar Junction (SGNR)

21:54/22:15

22:35/22:35

41 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Abohar Junction (ABS)

23:21/23:22

23:25/23:24

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Malout (MOT)

23:58/23:57

23:59/23:59

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Giddarbaha (GDB)

00:13/00:12

00:14/00:14

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Bathinda Junction (BTI)

00:40/00:50

01:00/01:00

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Rampura Phul (PUL)

01:44/01:23

01:46/01:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 1

Barnala (BNN)

02:13/01:50

02:15/01:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 1

Dhuri Junction (DUI)

02:43/02:38

02:44/02:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Sangrur (SAG)

03:10/03:05

03:15/03:07

5 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 3

Jakhal Junction (JHL)

04:00/04:00

04:04/04:02

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Jind Junction (JIND)

05:00/04:53

05:02/04:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

Rohtak Junction (ROK)

Update/05:39

05:48/05:41

27676818 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)

07:04/07:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Delhi Sarai Rohilla,DEE
  • Start Date 11 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 07:49 12-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bikaner Junction (BKN)

origin/origin

/16:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Lalgarh Junction (LGH)

16:56/16:55

17:00/16:57

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Lunkaransar (LKS)

17:55/17:52

17:57/17:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Suratgarh Junction (SOG)

19:07/19:25

19:35/19:35

28 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Jaitsar (JES)

Update/20:01

20:03/20:03

27677673 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Rai Singh Nagar (RSNR)

20:30/20:30

20:34/20:32

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Gajsinghpur (GJS)

20:47/20:45

20:49/20:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Shri Karanpur (SRW)

21:07/21:06

21:10/21:08

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Kesri Singhpur (KESR)

21:25/21:27

21:29/21:29

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Shri Ganganagar Junction (SGNR)

21:56/22:15

22:35/22:35

39 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Abohar Junction (ABS)

23:38/23:22

23:40/23:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

Malout (MOT)

00:01/23:57

00:03/23:59

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Giddarbaha (GDB)

00:19/00:12

00:21/00:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Bathinda Junction (BTI)

00:47/00:50

01:00/01:00

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Rampura Phul (PUL)

01:45/01:23

01:47/01:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Barnala (BNN)

02:19/01:50

02:21/01:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 1

Dhuri Junction (DUI)

02:51/02:38

02:53/02:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Sangrur (SAG)

03:08/03:05

03:10/03:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 3

Jakhal Junction (JHL)

03:57/04:00

04:04/04:02

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Jind Junction (JIND)

04:53/04:53

04:57/04:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Rohtak Junction (ROK)

Update/05:39

05:41/05:41

27676811 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)

07:34/07:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 14 min

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Delhi Sarai Rohilla,DEE
  • Start Date 10 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 07:34 11-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bikaner Junction (BKN)

origin/origin

/16:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Lalgarh Junction (LGH)

17:00/16:55

17:04/16:57

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Lunkaransar (LKS)

18:09/17:52

18:11/17:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Suratgarh Junction (SOG)

19:45/19:25

19:50/19:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 3

Jaitsar (JES)

Update/20:01

20:20/20:03

27677690 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Rai Singh Nagar (RSNR)

20:46/20:30

20:47/20:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Gajsinghpur (GJS)

21:00/20:45

21:02/20:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Shri Karanpur (SRW)

21:20/21:06

21:22/21:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Kesri Singhpur (KESR)

21:41/21:27

21:42/21:29

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Shri Ganganagar Junction (SGNR)

22:04/22:15

22:35/22:35

31 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Abohar Junction (ABS)

23:27/23:22

23:29/23:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Malout (MOT)

00:02/23:57

00:04/23:59

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Giddarbaha (GDB)

00:17/00:12

00:19/00:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Bathinda Junction (BTI)

00:47/00:50

01:00/01:00

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Rampura Phul (PUL)

01:50/01:23

01:52/01:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 1

Barnala (BNN)

02:20/01:50

02:25/01:51

5 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 1

Dhuri Junction (DUI)

02:58/02:38

03:00/02:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Sangrur (SAG)

03:11/03:05

03:13/03:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Jakhal Junction (JHL)

04:00/04:00

04:04/04:02

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Jind Junction (JIND)

04:52/04:53

04:57/04:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Rohtak Junction (ROK)

Update/05:39

05:41/05:41

27676811 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)

07:30/07:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 10 min

2

Platform 2

Train Delay Pattern of 12456 / Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (via Sri Ganganagar)

Station Arrival 2022-08-15 2022-08-14 2022-08-13 2022-08-12 2022-08-11 2022-08-10 2022-08-09
Bikaner Junction (BKN) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 6 min
Lalgarh Junction (LGH) 16:55 1 min 6 min 3 min 2 min 1 min 5 min 8 min
Lunkaransar (LKS) 17:52 12 min 19 min 12 min 15 min 3 min 17 min 15 min
Suratgarh Junction (SOG) 19:25 0 min 1 min 5 min 5 min 0 min 20 min 10 min
Jaitsar (JES) 20:01 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 17 min 0 min
Rai Singh Nagar (RSNR) 20:30 9 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 16 min 1 min
Gajsinghpur (GJS) 20:45 7 min 2 min 2 min 3 min 2 min 15 min 2 min
Shri Karanpur (SRW) 21:06 6 min 2 min 0 min 2 min 1 min 14 min 1 min
Kesri Singhpur (KESR) 21:27 6 min 2 min 2 min 3 min 0 min 14 min 2 min
Shri Ganganagar Junction (SGNR) 22:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Abohar Junction (ABS) 23:22 1 min 7 min 13 min 0 min 16 min 5 min 22 min
Malout (MOT) 23:57 17 min 23 min 30 min 10 min 13 min 14 min 26 min
Giddarbaha (GDB) 00:12 17 min 23 min 29 min 10 min 16 min 14 min 28 min
Bathinda Junction (BTI) 00:50 7 min 9 min 14 min 0 min 2 min 2 min 16 min
Rampura Phul (PUL) 01:23 16 min 25 min 31 min 21 min 22 min 27 min 37 min
Barnala (BNN) 01:50 15 min 28 min 32 min 23 min 29 min 30 min 38 min
Dhuri Junction (DUI) 02:38 15 min 25 min 25 min 18 min 26 min 33 min 33 min
Sangrur (SAG) 03:05 0 min 12 min 15 min 5 min 3 min 6 min 10 min
Jakhal Junction (JHL) 04:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jind Junction (JIND) 04:53 0 min 0 min 17 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 10 min
Rohtak Junction (ROK) 05:39 0 min 1 min 1 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 3 min
Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 07:20 0 min 3 min 10 min 0 min 14 min 10 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express(19490) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: On Time Arrived Ahmedabad Junction

  • Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT)(19421) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 22 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express(20942) Departed from Ghazipur City(GCT) at 19:30 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: Late Arrived Bandra Terminus 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kamrup Express (via Guwahati) (PT)(15959) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: On Time Arrived Dibrugarh

  • Grand Trunk Express (PT)(12616) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:10 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Avadh Express (PT)(19038) Departed from Barauni Junction(BJU) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: Late Arrived Bandra Terminus 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rewari - Sikar Express (UnReserved)(19728) Departed from Rewari Junction(RE) at 23:41 on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Sikar Junction(SIKR) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: Late Arrived Sikar Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Uzhavan Express (PT)(16866) Departed from Thanjavur Junction(TJ) at on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express(12266) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 19:15 on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: Late Arrived Delhi Sarai Rohilla 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Katrasgarh)(18620) Departed from DUMK(DUMK) at on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Ranchi Junction(RNC) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: Late Arrived Ranchi Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival