12455 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (Via Shri Ganganagar) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (Via Shri Ganganagar)
  • Number
    12455
  • Source
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Destination
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    802km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12456
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12455/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (Via Shri Ganganagar) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 802km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12455/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (Via Shri Ganganagar) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) origin 22:45 origin 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 23:44 23:46 2 0
Jind Junction(JIND) 00:27 00:29 2 1
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 01:43 01:47 4 1
Sangrur(SAG) 02:22 02:24 2 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 02:39 02:41 2 1
Barnala(BNN) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Rampura Phul(PUL) 03:36 03:38 2 1
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 04:28 04:36 8 1
Giddarbaha(GDB) 05:01 05:03 2 1
Malout(MOT) 05:19 05:21 2 1
Abohar Junction(ABS) 05:56 05:58 2 1
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) 07:35 07:55 20 1
Kesri Singhpur(KESR) 08:15 08:17 2 1
Shri Karanpur(SRW) 08:37 08:39 2 1
Gajsinghpur(GJS) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Rai Singh Nagar(RSNR) 09:13 09:15 2 1
Jaitsar(JES) 09:41 09:43 2 1
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 10:13 10:18 5 1
Lunkaransar(LKS) 11:34 11:36 2 1
Lalgarh Junction(LGH) 12:37 12:39 2 1
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 13:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express 22472 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 08:40 Bikaner Junction 16:35 Daily
Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express Slip 12463-Slip Delhi Sarai Rohilla 22:25 Bikaner Junction 10:30 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (Via Shri Ganganagar) 12455 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 22:45 Bikaner Junction 13:20 Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Churu) 12457 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 23:35 Bikaner Junction 07:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (Via Shri Ganganagar) ?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (Via Shri Ganganagar) Train Number is 12455.

  • How many days in a week 12455 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (Via Shri Ganganagar) runs ?
  • 12455 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (Via Shri Ganganagar) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12455 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (Via Shri Ganganagar) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12455 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (Via Shri Ganganagar) train is 20m at Shri Ganganagar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (Via Shri Ganganagar) ?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (Via Shri Ganganagar) runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. It departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 22:45 and reaches Bikaner Junction/BKN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12455 ?
  • 12455 arrives on platform number 4 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla and at platform number 2 at Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (Via Shri Ganganagar)?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (Via Shri Ganganagar) took 14h 35m to cover total distance of 802km between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the last station of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (Via Shri Ganganagar) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bikaner Junction at 13:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82901/ Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad IRCTC Tejas Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
82502/ New Delhi - Lucknow Jn. IRCTC Tejas Express run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22943/ Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22480/ Sarbat Da Bhala Express run from Lohian Khas Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)