12454 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (Via Daltonganj) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (Via Daltonganj)
  • Number
    12454
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    72km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1341km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Rajdhani Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12453
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12454/ New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (Via Daltonganj) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1341km and average speed of the train is 72km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12454/ New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (Via Daltonganj) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 16:00 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 20:52 20:57 5 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 01:15 01:25 10 1
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 04:10 04:15 5 1
DaltonGanj(DTO) 04:47 04:49 2 1
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 08:00 08:05 5 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 10:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (Via Bokaro Steel City) 20840 New Delhi 16:00 Ranchi Junction 09:05 Monday Friday
New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express 12878 New Delhi 16:00 Ranchi Junction 11:20 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (Via Daltonganj) 12454 New Delhi 16:00 Ranchi Junction 10:30 Wednesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

15054/ Lucknow Jn - Chhapra Express (via Faizabad) run from Lucknow Junction NER to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11107/ Bundelkhand Express run from Gwalior Junction to Manduadih. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12961/ Avantika SF Express (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Indore Junction. Depart time of 19:12 and arrival time of 09:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22419/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 17:20 and arrival time of 08:37. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
12954/ August Kranti Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 16:50 and arrival time of 09:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)