12454 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (Via Daltonganj) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (Via Daltonganj)
  • Number
    12454
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    72km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1341km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Rajdhani Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12453
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12454/ New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (Via Daltonganj) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1341km and average speed of the train is 72km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12454/ New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (Via Daltonganj) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 16:00 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 20:52 20:57 5 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 01:15 01:25 10 1
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 04:10 04:15 5 1
DaltonGanj(DTO) 04:47 04:49 2 1
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 08:00 08:05 5 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 10:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (Via Bokaro Steel City) 20840 New Delhi 16:00 Ranchi Junction 09:05 Monday Friday
New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express 12878 New Delhi 16:00 Ranchi Junction 11:20 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (Via Daltonganj) 12454 New Delhi 16:00 Ranchi Junction 10:30 Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (Via Daltonganj) ?
  • New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (Via Daltonganj) Train Number is 12454.

  • How many days in a week 12454 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (Via Daltonganj) runs ?
  • 12454 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (Via Daltonganj) runs on Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12454 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (Via Daltonganj) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12454 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (Via Daltonganj) train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (Via Daltonganj) ?
  • New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (Via Daltonganj) runs between New Delhi to Ranchi Junction. It departs from New Delhi at 16:00 and reaches Ranchi Junction/RNC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12454 ?
  • 12454 arrives on platform number 14 at New Delhi and at platform number 2 at Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (Via Daltonganj)?
  • New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (Via Daltonganj) took 18h 30m to cover total distance of 1341km between New Delhi and Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (Via Daltonganj) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ranchi Junction at 10:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12334/ Vibhuti Express run from Allahabad City to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
14209/ Prayag Ghat - Lucknow InterCity Express run from Prayag Ghat to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
82901/ Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad IRCTC Tejas Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
82502/ New Delhi - Lucknow Jn. IRCTC Tejas Express run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)