Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12454/RNC RAJDHANI

Check the current running status of 12454/RNC RAJDHANI which runs between NDLS to RNC Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12454 / RNC RAJDHANI(NDLS - RNC) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sat
  • Current Station New Delhi
  • Start Date 15 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 10:29 15-Jun-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

Origin/Origin

16:10/16:10

-

On Time

1

Platform 14

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

20:52/20:52

20:57/20:57

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 5

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

22:58/22:58

23:00/23:00

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 4

Chopan (CPU)

02:45/02:45

02:50/02:50

5 min

On Time

2

N.A

Renukut (RNQ)

03:25/03:25

03:27/03:27

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Garhwa Road Jn (GHD)

05:00/05:00

05:05/05:05

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

DaltonGanj (DTO)

05:40/05:40

05:42/05:42

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Lohardaga (LAD)

08:18/08:18

08:20/08:20

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Ranchi Jn (RNC)

09:45/09:45

09:45/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Ranchi Junction
  • Start Date 08 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:19 10-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

16:10/Origin

16:10/16:10

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 14

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

20:52/20:52

20:58/20:57

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 5

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

22:58/22:58

23:04/23:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 4

Chopan (CPU)

02:59/02:45

03:05/02:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Renukut (RNQ)

03:54/03:25

03:56/03:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Garhwa Road Jn (GHD)

05:17/05:00

05:24/05:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 3

DaltonGanj (DTO)

05:51/05:40

05:53/05:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 2

Lohardaga (LAD)

08:18/08:18

08:21/08:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Ranchi Jn (RNC)

09:45/09:45

09:45/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Ranchi Junction
  • Start Date 01 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 03:45 03-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

16:11/Origin

16:11/16:10

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 14

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

20:52/20:52

20:57/20:57

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

22:58/22:58

23:01/23:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Chopan (CPU)

02:45/02:45

02:50/02:50

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Renukut (RNQ)

03:49/03:25

03:52/03:27

3 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Garhwa Road Jn (GHD)

05:18/05:00

05:23/05:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 3

DaltonGanj (DTO)

06:10/05:40

06:12/05:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 2

Lohardaga (LAD)

08:25/08:18

08:27/08:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Ranchi Jn (RNC)

09:45/09:45

09:45/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Ranchi Junction
  • Start Date 25 May 2024
  • Last Updated 13:33 30-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

16:10/Origin

16:10/16:10

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 14

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

20:52/20:52

20:57/20:57

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

22:58/22:58

23:01/23:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Chopan (CPU)

03:04/02:45

03:08/02:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Renukut (RNQ)

04:03/03:25

04:05/03:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

N.A

Garhwa Road Jn (GHD)

05:27/05:00

05:32/05:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 3

DaltonGanj (DTO)

06:07/05:40

06:09/05:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 2

Lohardaga (LAD)

08:18/08:18

08:20/08:20

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ranchi Jn (RNC)

09:45/09:45

09:45/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Ranchi Junction
  • Start Date 18 May 2024
  • Last Updated 13:31 23-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

16:11/Origin

16:11/16:10

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 14

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

21:44/20:52

21:46/20:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

Platform 5

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

00:05/22:58

00:08/23:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

1

Platform 4

Chopan (CPU)

03:40/02:45

03:54/02:50

14 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

2

N.A

Renukut (RNQ)

04:46/03:25

04:48/03:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 21min

2

N.A

Garhwa Road Jn (GHD)

06:13/05:00

06:14/05:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

2

Platform 3

DaltonGanj (DTO)

06:50/05:40

06:51/05:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

2

Platform 2

Lohardaga (LAD)

08:50/08:18

08:52/08:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Ranchi Jn (RNC)

09:51/09:45

09:51/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Ranchi Junction
  • Start Date 11 May 2024
  • Last Updated 09:52 17-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

16:10/Origin

16:10/16:10

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 14

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

20:52/20:52

20:58/20:57

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 5

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

22:58/22:58

23:01/23:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Chopan (CPU)

02:45/02:45

02:50/02:50

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Renukut (RNQ)

03:44/03:25

03:45/03:27

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Garhwa Road Jn (GHD)

05:25/05:00

05:30/05:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 3

DaltonGanj (DTO)

06:03/05:40

06:06/05:42

3 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 2

Lohardaga (LAD)

08:19/08:18

08:22/08:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Ranchi Jn (RNC)

09:45/09:45

09:45/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Ranchi Junction
  • Start Date 04 May 2024
  • Last Updated 21:07 05-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

16:11/Origin

16:11/16:10

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 14

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

20:52/20:52

20:57/20:57

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

22:58/22:58

23:09/23:00

11 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 4

Chopan (CPU)

02:45/02:45

02:50/02:50

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Renukut (RNQ)

03:47/03:25

03:51/03:27

4 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Garhwa Road Jn (GHD)

05:16/05:00

05:21/05:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 3

DaltonGanj (DTO)

06:02/05:40

06:04/05:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 2

Lohardaga (LAD)

08:18/08:18

08:20/08:20

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ranchi Jn (RNC)

09:45/09:45

09:45/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

Train Delay Pattern of 12454 / RNC RAJDHANI

Station Arrival 2024-06-08 2024-06-01 2024-05-25 2024-05-18 2024-05-11 2024-05-04 2024-04-27
New Delhi (NDLS) Origin 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 0 min
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB) 20:52 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 0 min
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 22:58 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chopan (CPU) 02:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Renukut (RNQ) 03:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Garhwa Road Jn (GHD) 05:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
DaltonGanj (DTO) 05:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Lohardaga (LAD) 08:18 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ranchi Jn (RNC) 09:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • RNC RAJDHANI(12454) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • RNC RAJDHANI(12454) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • RNC RAJDHANI(12454) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • RNC RAJDHANI(12454) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • RNC RAJDHANI(12454) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • RNC RAJDHANI(12454) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • RNC RAJDHANI(12454) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived