Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12449/GOA SMPRK K

Check the current running status of 12449/GOA SMPRK K which runs between MAO to CDG Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12449 / GOA SMPRK K(MAO - CDG) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Current Station Chandigarh
  • Start Date 10 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 00:51 12-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Madgaon Jn (MAO)

11:21/Origin

11:21/11:20

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Karmali (KRMI)

11:54/11:48

11:55/11:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Thivim (THVM)

12:15/12:04

12:17/12:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Pernem (PERN)

12:31/12:20

12:32/12:22

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Ratnagiri (RN)

15:30/15:30

15:35/15:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Panvel Jn (PNVL)

19:47/19:45

19:54/19:48

7 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 5

Vasai Road (BSR)

21:15/21:05

21:22/21:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 7

Surat (ST)

23:52/23:48

23:58/23:53

6 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

01:38/01:16

01:51/01:26

13 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 4

Ratlam Jn (RTM)

05:11/05:00

05:16/05:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 1

Kota Jn (KOTA)

08:26/08:10

08:36/08:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 2

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

13:52/13:41

13:55/13:43

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 3

New Delhi (NDLS)

14:17/14:10

14:28/14:25

11 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 3

Panipat Jn (PNP)

15:51/15:27

15:54/15:29

3 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 7

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

17:44/17:40

17:49/17:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 7

Chandigarh Jn (CDG)

18:39/18:25

18:39/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Chandigarh
  • Start Date 09 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 01:25 12-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Madgaon Jn (MAO)

11:21/Origin

11:21/11:20

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Karmali (KRMI)

11:54/11:48

11:55/11:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Thivim (THVM)

12:15/12:04

12:17/12:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Pernem (PERN)

12:31/12:20

12:32/12:22

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Ratnagiri (RN)

15:30/15:30

15:35/15:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Panvel Jn (PNVL)

19:47/19:45

19:54/19:48

7 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 5

Vasai Road (BSR)

21:15/21:05

21:22/21:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 7

Surat (ST)

23:52/23:48

23:58/23:53

6 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

01:38/01:16

01:51/01:26

13 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 4

Ratlam Jn (RTM)

05:11/05:00

05:16/05:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 1

Kota Jn (KOTA)

08:26/08:10

08:36/08:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 2

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

13:52/13:41

13:55/13:43

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 3

New Delhi (NDLS)

14:17/14:10

14:28/14:25

11 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 3

Panipat Jn (PNP)

15:51/15:27

15:54/15:29

3 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 7

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

17:44/17:40

17:49/17:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 7

Chandigarh Jn (CDG)

18:39/18:25

18:39/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Chandigarh
  • Start Date 03 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 00:54 05-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Madgaon Jn (MAO)

11:21/Origin

11:21/11:20

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Karmali (KRMI)

11:53/11:48

11:54/11:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Thivim (THVM)

12:26/12:04

12:30/12:06

4 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 1

Pernem (PERN)

12:43/12:20

12:45/12:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

Ratnagiri (RN)

16:07/15:30

16:14/15:35

7 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

Platform 2

Panvel Jn (PNVL)

20:10/19:45

20:17/19:48

7 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 5

Vasai Road (BSR)

21:28/21:05

21:34/21:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 7

Surat (ST)

00:07/23:48

00:14/23:53

7 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

01:47/01:16

02:00/01:26

13 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 4

Ratlam Jn (RTM)

05:18/05:00

05:23/05:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 1

Kota Jn (KOTA)

08:30/08:10

08:43/08:20

13 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 2

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

14:07/13:41

14:14/13:43

7 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 3

New Delhi (NDLS)

14:31/14:10

14:48/14:25

17 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 3

Panipat Jn (PNP)

16:25/15:27

16:27/15:29

2 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

2

Platform 7

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

18:14/17:40

18:15/17:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 7

Chandigarh Jn (CDG)

19:36/18:25

19:36/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Chandigarh
  • Start Date 02 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 01:28 05-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Madgaon Jn (MAO)

11:21/Origin

11:21/11:20

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Karmali (KRMI)

11:53/11:48

11:54/11:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Thivim (THVM)

12:26/12:04

12:30/12:06

4 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 1

Pernem (PERN)

12:43/12:20

12:45/12:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

Ratnagiri (RN)

16:07/15:30

16:14/15:35

7 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

Platform 2

Panvel Jn (PNVL)

20:10/19:45

20:17/19:48

7 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 5

Vasai Road (BSR)

21:28/21:05

21:34/21:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 7

Surat (ST)

00:07/23:48

00:14/23:53

7 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

01:47/01:16

02:00/01:26

13 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 4

Ratlam Jn (RTM)

05:18/05:00

05:23/05:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 1

Kota Jn (KOTA)

08:30/08:10

08:43/08:20

13 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 2

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

14:07/13:41

14:14/13:43

7 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 3

New Delhi (NDLS)

14:31/14:10

14:48/14:25

17 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 3

Panipat Jn (PNP)

16:25/15:27

16:27/15:29

2 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

2

Platform 7

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

18:14/17:40

18:15/17:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 7

Chandigarh Jn (CDG)

19:36/18:25

19:36/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Fateh Singhpura
  • Start Date 27 Mar 2024
  • Last Updated 10:58 28-Mar-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Madgaon Jn (MAO)

11:20/Origin

11:20/11:20

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Karmali (KRMI)

11:58/11:48

12:01/11:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Thivim (THVM)

12:21/12:04

12:24/12:06

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Pernem (PERN)

12:40/12:20

12:42/12:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Ratnagiri (RN)

15:47/15:30

15:53/15:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 2

Panvel Jn (PNVL)

19:57/19:45

20:04/19:48

7 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 5

Vasai Road (BSR)

21:11/21:05

21:18/21:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 7

Surat (ST)

23:48/23:48

23:53/23:53

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

01:31/01:16

01:45/01:26

14 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 4

Ratlam Jn (RTM)

05:09/05:00

05:15/05:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Kota Jn (KOTA)

08:10/08:10

08:21/08:20

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

13:41/13:41

13:43/13:43

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

New Delhi (NDLS)

13:41/14:10

13:43/14:25

15 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Panipat Jn (PNP)

14:10/15:27

14:25/15:29

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 7

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

15:27/17:40

15:29/17:45

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 7

Chandigarh Jn (CDG)

18:25/18:25

18:25/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Chandigarh
  • Start Date 26 Mar 2024
  • Last Updated 01:51 29-Mar-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Madgaon Jn (MAO)

11:20/Origin

11:20/11:20

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Karmali (KRMI)

11:58/11:48

12:01/11:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Thivim (THVM)

12:21/12:04

12:24/12:06

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Pernem (PERN)

12:40/12:20

12:42/12:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Ratnagiri (RN)

15:47/15:30

15:53/15:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 2

Panvel Jn (PNVL)

19:57/19:45

20:04/19:48

7 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 5

Vasai Road (BSR)

21:11/21:05

21:18/21:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 7

Surat (ST)

23:48/23:48

23:53/23:53

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

01:31/01:16

01:45/01:26

14 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 4

Ratlam Jn (RTM)

05:09/05:00

05:15/05:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Kota Jn (KOTA)

08:10/08:10

08:21/08:20

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

13:52/13:41

13:57/13:43

5 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 3

New Delhi (NDLS)

14:19/14:10

14:31/14:25

12 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 3

Panipat Jn (PNP)

15:39/15:27

15:42/15:29

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 7

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

17:40/17:40

17:55/17:45

15 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 7

Chandigarh Jn (CDG)

18:38/18:25

18:38/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Chandigarh
  • Start Date 20 Mar 2024
  • Last Updated 00:53 22-Mar-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Madgaon Jn (MAO)

11:20/Origin

11:20/11:20

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Karmali (KRMI)

11:54/11:48

11:58/11:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Thivim (THVM)

12:17/12:04

12:20/12:06

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Pernem (PERN)

12:33/12:20

12:35/12:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Ratnagiri (RN)

15:32/15:30

15:38/15:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Panvel Jn (PNVL)

19:57/19:45

20:03/19:48

6 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 5

Vasai Road (BSR)

21:44/21:05

21:55/21:10

11 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

Platform 7

Surat (ST)

01:05/23:48

01:10/23:53

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 17min

1

Platform 1

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

02:48/01:16

02:58/01:26

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 32min

2

Platform 4

Ratlam Jn (RTM)

06:14/05:00

06:20/05:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

2

Platform 1

Kota Jn (KOTA)

09:09/08:10

09:20/08:20

11 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

2

Platform 2

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

14:55/13:41

15:00/13:43

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 17min

2

Platform 3

New Delhi (NDLS)

15:20/14:10

15:39/14:25

19 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 14min

2

Platform 3

Panipat Jn (PNP)

16:49/15:27

16:52/15:29

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 23min

2

Platform 7

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

18:42/17:40

18:45/17:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

2

Platform 7

Chandigarh Jn (CDG)

19:25/18:25

19:25/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 60 min

2

Platform 5

Train Delay Pattern of 12449 / GOA SMPRK K

Station Arrival 2024-04-10 2024-04-09 2024-04-03 2024-04-02 2024-03-27 2024-03-26 2024-03-20
Madgaon Jn (MAO) Origin 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Karmali (KRMI) 11:48 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min
Thivim (THVM) 12:04 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min
Pernem (PERN) 12:20 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min
Ratnagiri (RN) 15:30 48 min 48 min 48 min 48 min 48 min 48 min 48 min
Panvel Jn (PNVL) 19:45 28 min 28 min 28 min 28 min 28 min 28 min 28 min
Vasai Road (BSR) 21:05 35 min 35 min 35 min 35 min 35 min 35 min 35 min
Surat (ST) 23:48 29 min 29 min 29 min 29 min 29 min 29 min 29 min
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 01:16 39 min 39 min 39 min 39 min 39 min 39 min 39 min
Ratlam Jn (RTM) 05:00 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min
Kota Jn (KOTA) 08:10 40 min 40 min 40 min 40 min 40 min 40 min 40 min
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 13:41 37 min 37 min 37 min 37 min 37 min 37 min 37 min
New Delhi (NDLS) 14:10 67 min 67 min 67 min 67 min 67 min 67 min 67 min
Panipat Jn (PNP) 15:27 53 min 53 min 53 min 53 min 53 min 53 min 53 min
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 17:40 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min
Chandigarh Jn (CDG) 18:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • GOA SMPRK K(12449) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • GOA SMPRK K(12449) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • GOA SMPRK K(12449) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • GOA SMPRK K(12449) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • GOA SMPRK K(12449) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • GOA SMPRK K EXP(12449) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • GOA SMPRK K(12449) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived