Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12432 Trivandrum Rajdhani Express

Want to get an insight of the train Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express, running with train number 12432? If yes, do read on the following and you will get to know of the same for sure. Belonging to Northern Railways, Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express runs in between New Delhi and Thiruvananthapuram in India. Train 12432 runs from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram junction to Indore junction across the country and runs on tri weekly basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 3149 km. The operating speed of the train is 72 km/hour and the travel time is of around 42 hours.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12432 leaves Hazrat Nizamuddin junction at 10:55 hours and reaches Thiruvananthapuram junction at 05:25 hours on third day of the journey. It stops by at 18 halts in total in between the journey and few of them are at Kota, Vadodara, Vasai Road, Panvel, Ratnagiri, Madgaon, Karwar, Mangaluru, Shoranur, Kannur Main, Thrissur, etc. The train has 18 coaches available in total including AC First class, AC 2 tier and AC 3 tier class of coaches. There is a pantry car attached within and if desired, do feel free to try out e-catering food meal services from Travel Khana. Do know about the train’s whereabouts and exact location with the help of Spot your train utility using the train name or number within seconds. Have a smooth and hassle free journey.

Spot your running train status 12432/

Check the current running status of 12432/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12432 / Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Hazrat Nizamuddin,NZM
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 30 Nov 2020 14:22
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

origin

10:55

-

-

1

N.A

Kota Junction (KOTA)

15:20

15:30

10

-

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

22:20

22:38

18

-

1

N.A

Vasai Road (BSR)

03:05

03:10

5

-

2

N.A

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

04:25

04:30

5

-

2

N.A

Ratnagiri (RN)

09:00

09:05

5

-

2

N.A

Sawantwadi Road (SWV)

11:06

11:08

2

-

2

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

12:30

12:40

10

-

2

N.A

Karwar (KAWR)

13:40

13:42

2

-

2

N.A

Udupi (UD)

16:18

16:20

2

-

2

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

17:40

17:50

10

-

2

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

18:28

18:30

2

-

2

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

19:42

19:45

3

-

2

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

21:02

21:05

3

-

2

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

22:30

22:35

5

-

2

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

23:23

23:25

2

-

2

N.A

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

00:50

00:55

5

-

3

N.A

Alappuzha (ALLP)

01:48

01:50

2

-

3

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

03:18

03:20

2

-

3

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

05:25

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival