12416 New Delhi - Indore Intercity SF Express (via Ujjain) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Indore Intercity SF Express (via Ujjain) (PT)
  • Number
    12416
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    67km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    826km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12415
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12416/ New Delhi - Indore Intercity SF Express (via Ujjain) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 826km and average speed of the train is 67km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12416/ New Delhi - Indore Intercity SF Express (via Ujjain) (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 21:50 origin 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 22:01 22:03 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 03:20 03:30 10 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 04:15 04:17 2 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 04:35 04:37 2 1
Garoth(GOH) 04:52 04:54 2 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Suwasra(SVA) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Chau Mahla(CMU) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 07:10 07:25 15 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 08:20 08:25 5 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 09:01 09:03 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 10:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Indore InterCity SF Special (PT) 02416 New Delhi 21:50 Indore Junction 10:05 Daily
New Delhi - Indore Intercity SF Express (via Ujjain) (PT) 12416 New Delhi 21:50 Indore Junction 10:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - Indore Intercity SF Express (via Ujjain) (PT) ?
  • New Delhi - Indore Intercity SF Express (via Ujjain) (PT) Train Number is 12416.

  • How many days in a week 12416 New Delhi - Indore Intercity SF Express (via Ujjain) (PT) runs ?
  • 12416 New Delhi - Indore Intercity SF Express (via Ujjain) (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12416 New Delhi - Indore Intercity SF Express (via Ujjain) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12416 New Delhi - Indore Intercity SF Express (via Ujjain) (PT) train is 15m at Nagda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - Indore Intercity SF Express (via Ujjain) (PT) ?
  • New Delhi - Indore Intercity SF Express (via Ujjain) (PT) runs between New Delhi to Indore Junction. It departs from New Delhi at 21:50 and reaches Indore Junction/INDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12416 ?
  • 12416 arrives on platform number 4 at New Delhi and at platform number 3 at Indore Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - Indore Intercity SF Express (via Ujjain) (PT)?
  • New Delhi - Indore Intercity SF Express (via Ujjain) (PT) took 12h 15m to cover total distance of 826km between New Delhi and Indore Junction.

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - Indore Intercity SF Express (via Ujjain) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Indore Junction at 10:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22738/ Hisar - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) run from Hisar Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22678/ Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express run from Kochuveli to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19340/ Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19105/ Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved) run from Udhna Junction to Paldhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)