12416 New Delhi - Indore Intercity SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Indore Intercity SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12416
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    826km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12415
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12416/ New Delhi - Indore Intercity SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 826km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12416/ New Delhi - Indore Intercity SF Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 22:00 origin 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Shri Mahabirji(SMBJ) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 04:40 04:50 10 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Garoth(GOH) 06:27 06:28 1 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Suwasra(SVA) 06:54 06:55 1 1
Chau Mahla(CMU) 07:09 07:10 1 1
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Mahidpur Road(MEP) 07:49 07:50 1 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 08:45 09:10 25 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 10:00 10:05 5 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 10:50 10:52 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 11:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Indore Intercity SF Express (PT) 12416 New Delhi 22:00 Indore Junction 11:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19422/ Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19416/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)