12416 New Delhi - Indore Intercity SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Indore Intercity SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12416
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    826km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12415
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12416/ New Delhi - Indore Intercity SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 826km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12416/ New Delhi - Indore Intercity SF Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 22:00 origin 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Shri Mahabirji(SMBJ) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 04:40 04:50 10 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Garoth(GOH) 06:27 06:28 1 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Suwasra(SVA) 06:54 06:55 1 1
Chau Mahla(CMU) 07:09 07:10 1 1
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Mahidpur Road(MEP) 07:49 07:50 1 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 08:45 09:10 25 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 10:00 10:05 5 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 10:50 10:52 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 11:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Indore Intercity SF Express (PT) 12416 New Delhi 22:00 Indore Junction 11:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - Indore Intercity SF Express (PT) ?
  • New Delhi - Indore Intercity SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12416.

  • How many days in a week 12416 New Delhi - Indore Intercity SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12416 New Delhi - Indore Intercity SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12416 New Delhi - Indore Intercity SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12416 New Delhi - Indore Intercity SF Express (PT) train is 25m at Nagda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - Indore Intercity SF Express (PT) ?
  • New Delhi - Indore Intercity SF Express (PT) runs between New Delhi to Indore Junction. It departs from New Delhi at 22:00 and reaches Indore Junction/INDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12416 ?
  • 12416 arrives on platform number 7 at New Delhi and at platform number 2,3 at Indore Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - Indore Intercity SF Express (PT)?
  • New Delhi - Indore Intercity SF Express (PT) took 13h 40m to cover total distance of 826km between New Delhi and Indore Junction.

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - Indore Intercity SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Indore Junction at 11:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains