12412 Amritsar - Chandigarh Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - Chandigarh Intercity Express
  • Number
    12412
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    248km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12411
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12412/ Amritsar - Chandigarh Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Chandigarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 248km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12412/ Amritsar - Chandigarh Intercity Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 17:30 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 18:37 18:41 4 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 19:40 19:50 10 0
New Morinda Junction(NMDA) 21:26 21:28 2 0
Kharar(KARR) 21:43 21:45 2 0
SAS Nagar Mohali(SASN) 21:57 21:59 2 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 22:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - Chandigarh SF Express 12242 Amritsar Junction 05:10 Chandigarh Junction 09:45 Daily
Amritsar - Chandigarh Intercity Express 12412 Amritsar Junction 17:30 Chandigarh Junction 22:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22888/ Yesvantpur - Howrah HumSafar Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 09:55 and arrival time of 18:37. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Surat to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:39. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of 09:58 and arrival time of 12:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18646/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)