Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12412/Amritsar - Chandigarh Intercity Express

Check the current running status of 12412/Amritsar - Chandigarh Intercity Express which runs between ASR to CDG Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12412 / Amritsar - Chandigarh Intercity Express(ASR - CDG) Running Train Status

Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

origin/origin

17:30/17:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

18:08/17:58

18:09/18:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

18:35/18:37

18:41/18:41

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

19:01/18:58

19:03/19:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

19:32/19:40

19:50/19:50

18 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

New Morinda Junction (NMDA)

21:26/21:26

21:28/21:28

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kharar (KARR)

21:43/21:43

21:45/21:45

2

On Time

1

N.A

SAS Nagar Mohali (SASN)

21:57/21:57

21:59/21:59

2

On Time

1

N.A

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

22:20/22:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12412 / Amritsar - Chandigarh Intercity Express

Station Arrival 2019-10-14 2019-10-13 2019-10-12 2019-10-11 2019-10-10 2019-10-09 2019-10-08
Amritsar Junction (ASR) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Beas Junction (BEAS) 17:58 7 min 10 min 7 min 14 min 10 min 13 min 15 min
Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 18:37 -4 min 0 min -5 min 3 min -2 min -2 min -2 min
Phagwara Junction (PGW) 18:58 8 min 29 min 1 min 22 min 26 min 17 min 10 min
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 19:40 15 min 21 min 11 min 18 min 17 min 12 min 3 min
New Morinda Junction (NMDA) 21:26 2 min 8 min -10 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 3 min
Kharar (KARR) 21:43 0 min 4 min 0 min 5 min 2 min 3 min 2 min
SAS Nagar Mohali (SASN) 21:57 1 min 3 min 4 min 6 min 4 min 7 min 4 min
Chandigarh Junction (CDG) 22:20 -3 min 0 min -3 min -2 min 0 min 7 min -3 min