Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12412/Amritsar - Chandigarh Intercity Express

Check the current running status of 12412/Amritsar - Chandigarh Intercity Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12412 / Amritsar - Chandigarh Intercity Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Amritsar Junction,ASR
  • Start Date 22 Aug 2019
  • Last Updated 22 Aug 2019 02:34
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

origin

17:30

-

-

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

17:58

18:00

2

-

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

18:37

18:41

4

-

1

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

18:58

19:00

2

-

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

19:40

19:50

10

-

1

N.A

New Morinda Junction (NMDA)

21:26

21:28

2

-

1

N.A

Kharar (KARR)

21:43

21:45

2

-

1

N.A

SAS Nagar Mohali (SASN)

21:57

21:59

2

-

1

N.A

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

22:20

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12412 / Amritsar - Chandigarh Intercity Express

Station Arrival 2019-08-21 2019-08-20 2019-08-19 2019-08-18 2019-08-17 2019-08-16 2019-08-15
Amritsar Junction (ASR) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Beas Junction (BEAS) 17:58 5 min 6 min 7 min 10 min 4 min 10 min 10 min
Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 18:37 -4 min -6 min -2 min 15 min -7 min 0 min -2 min
Phagwara Junction (PGW) 18:58 5 min 5 min 9 min 28 min 20 min 9 min 23 min
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 19:40 0 min 18 min 25 min 15 min 12 min -2 min 15 min
New Morinda Junction (NMDA) 21:26 -12 min 27 min -2 min 1 min 4 min -3 min 15 min
Kharar (KARR) 21:43 0 min 27 min 1 min 3 min 4 min 5 min 15 min
SAS Nagar Mohali (SASN) 21:57 0 min 27 min 2 min 3 min 4 min 8 min 15 min
Chandigarh Junction (CDG) 22:20 -2 min 27 min -4 min 0 min 4 min 8 min 15 min