Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12412/INTERCITY EXP

Check the current running status of 12412/INTERCITY EXP which runs between ASR to CDG Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12412 / INTERCITY EXP(ASR - CDG) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Amritsar Junction
  • Start Date 13 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 05:58 13-Jun-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amritsar Jn (ASR)

Origin/Origin

17:05/17:05

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

Beas Jn (BEAS)

17:33/17:33

17:35/17:35

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)

18:06/18:06

18:09/18:09

3 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Phagwara Jn (PGW)

18:30/18:30

18:32/18:32

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

19:05/19:05

19:10/19:10

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Samrala (SMRL)

20:01/20:01

20:03/20:03

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

New Morinda Jn (NMDA)

20:36/20:36

20:38/20:38

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Kharar (KARR)

20:54/20:54

20:56/20:56

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

SAS Nagar Mohali (SASN)

21:08/21:08

21:10/21:10

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Chandigarh Jn (CDG)

21:30/21:30

21:30/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 3

  • Current Station Chandigarh
  • Start Date 12 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 05:58 13-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amritsar Jn (ASR)

17:05/Origin

17:05/17:05

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Beas Jn (BEAS)

17:49/17:33

17:52/17:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 2

Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)

18:20/18:06

18:23/18:09

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Phagwara Jn (PGW)

18:40/18:30

18:43/18:32

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

19:24/19:05

19:28/19:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Samrala (SMRL)

20:05/20:01

20:07/20:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

New Morinda Jn (NMDA)

20:36/20:36

20:40/20:38

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Kharar (KARR)

20:56/20:54

20:58/20:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

SAS Nagar Mohali (SASN)

21:11/21:08

21:13/21:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Chandigarh Jn (CDG)

21:30/21:30

21:30/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 3

  • Current Station Chandigarh
  • Start Date 11 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:32 13-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amritsar Jn (ASR)

17:09/Origin

17:09/17:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 4

Beas Jn (BEAS)

17:44/17:33

17:46/17:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)

18:12/18:06

18:14/18:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Phagwara Jn (PGW)

18:36/18:30

18:38/18:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

19:14/19:05

19:17/19:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Samrala (SMRL)

20:01/20:01

20:05/20:03

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

New Morinda Jn (NMDA)

20:36/20:36

20:39/20:38

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Kharar (KARR)

20:54/20:54

21:05/20:56

11 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

SAS Nagar Mohali (SASN)

21:19/21:08

21:21/21:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Chandigarh Jn (CDG)

21:35/21:30

21:35/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 3

  • Current Station Chandigarh
  • Start Date 10 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:33 12-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amritsar Jn (ASR)

17:19/Origin

17:19/17:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 4

Beas Jn (BEAS)

17:53/17:33

17:55/17:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 2

Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)

18:22/18:06

18:25/18:09

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

Phagwara Jn (PGW)

18:44/18:30

18:47/18:32

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

19:33/19:05

19:45/19:10

12 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 1

Samrala (SMRL)

20:27/20:01

20:29/20:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 1

New Morinda Jn (NMDA)

20:52/20:36

20:54/20:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

Kharar (KARR)

21:10/20:54

21:12/20:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

SAS Nagar Mohali (SASN)

21:25/21:08

21:27/21:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Chandigarh Jn (CDG)

21:42/21:30

21:42/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 3

  • Current Station Chandigarh
  • Start Date 09 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:28 11-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amritsar Jn (ASR)

17:18/Origin

17:18/17:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 4

Beas Jn (BEAS)

17:52/17:33

17:54/17:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 2

Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)

18:20/18:06

18:23/18:09

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Phagwara Jn (PGW)

18:40/18:30

18:42/18:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

19:16/19:05

19:19/19:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Samrala (SMRL)

20:01/20:01

20:04/20:03

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

New Morinda Jn (NMDA)

20:36/20:36

20:40/20:38

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Kharar (KARR)

20:54/20:54

20:57/20:56

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

SAS Nagar Mohali (SASN)

21:11/21:08

21:13/21:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Chandigarh Jn (CDG)

21:30/21:30

21:30/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 3

  • Current Station Chandigarh
  • Start Date 08 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:19 10-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amritsar Jn (ASR)

17:10/Origin

17:10/17:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 4

Beas Jn (BEAS)

17:44/17:33

17:46/17:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)

18:14/18:06

18:16/18:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Phagwara Jn (PGW)

18:34/18:30

18:36/18:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

19:22/19:05

19:28/19:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Samrala (SMRL)

20:06/20:01

20:09/20:03

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

New Morinda Jn (NMDA)

20:36/20:36

20:40/20:38

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Kharar (KARR)

20:54/20:54

20:56/20:56

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

SAS Nagar Mohali (SASN)

21:12/21:08

21:14/21:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Chandigarh Jn (CDG)

21:30/21:30

21:30/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 3

  • Current Station Chandigarh
  • Start Date 07 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:21 09-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amritsar Jn (ASR)

17:09/Origin

17:09/17:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 4

Beas Jn (BEAS)

17:44/17:33

17:46/17:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)

18:12/18:06

18:16/18:09

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Phagwara Jn (PGW)

18:34/18:30

18:37/18:32

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

19:17/19:05

19:22/19:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Samrala (SMRL)

20:01/20:01

20:05/20:03

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

New Morinda Jn (NMDA)

20:36/20:36

20:40/20:38

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Kharar (KARR)

20:54/20:54

20:56/20:56

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

SAS Nagar Mohali (SASN)

21:08/21:08

21:10/21:10

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Chandigarh Jn (CDG)

21:30/21:30

21:30/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 3

Train Delay Pattern of 12412 / INTERCITY EXP

Station Arrival 2024-06-12 2024-06-11 2024-06-10 2024-06-09 2024-06-08 2024-06-07 2024-06-06
Amritsar Jn (ASR) Origin 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min
Beas Jn (BEAS) 17:33 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC) 18:06 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
Phagwara Jn (PGW) 18:30 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 19:05 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min
Samrala (SMRL) 20:01 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
New Morinda Jn (NMDA) 20:36 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kharar (KARR) 20:54 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
SAS Nagar Mohali (SASN) 21:08 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min
Chandigarh Jn (CDG) 21:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • INTERCITY EXP(12412) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • INTERCITY EXP(12412) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • INTERCITY EXP(12412) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • INTERCITY EXP(12412) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • INTERCITY EXP(12412) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • INTERCITY EXP(12412) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • INTERCITY EXP(12412) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived