12392 Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12392
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Rajgir/RGD
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1102km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12391
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12392/ Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Rajgir. The total distance covered by the train is 1102km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12392/ Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 13:10 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 13:51 13:53 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 16:02 16:10 8 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 18:45 18:47 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 21:15 21:30 15 0
Nihalgarh(NHH) 22:46 22:48 2 0
Musafir Khana(MFKA) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 23:34 23:36 2 0
Jaunpur City(JOP) 00:36 00:38 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 02:25 02:35 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 03:33 03:43 10 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 04:35 04:37 2 1
Gahmar(GMR) 04:47 04:49 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 05:06 05:08 2 1
Dumraon(DURE) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Bihiya(BEA) 05:47 05:49 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 06:07 06:09 2 1
Bihta(BTA) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 06:42 06:44 2 1
Phulwari Sharif(PWS) 06:49 06:51 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 07:05 07:15 10 1
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 07:23 07:25 2 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 07:50 07:52 2 1
Khusropur(KOO) 08:01 08:03 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 08:20 08:22 2 1
Harnaut(HRT) 08:31 08:33 2 1
Wena(WENA) 08:40 08:42 2 1
Bihar Sharif Junction(BEHS) 09:04 09:06 2 1
Pawapuri Road Halt(POE) 09:11 09:13 2 1
Nalanda(NLD) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Rajgir(RGD) 10:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) 12392 New Delhi 13:10 Rajgir 10:30 Daily
Shramjeevi SF Covid - 19 Special 02392 New Delhi 13:10 Rajgir 10:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) ?
  • Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12392.

  • How many days in a week 12392 Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12392 Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12392 Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12392 Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) train is 15m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) ?
  • Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) runs between New Delhi to Rajgir. It departs from New Delhi at 13:10 and reaches Rajgir/RGD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12392 ?
  • 12392 arrives on platform number 6 at New Delhi and at platform number 1 at Rajgir.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)?
  • Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) took 21h 20m to cover total distance of 1102km between New Delhi and Rajgir.

  • What is the last station of Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rajgir at 10:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains