12392 Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12392
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Rajgir/RGD
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1102km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12391
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12392/ Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Rajgir. The total distance covered by the train is 1102km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12392/ Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 13:10 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 13:51 13:53 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 16:02 16:10 8 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 18:45 18:47 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 21:15 21:30 15 0
Nihalgarh(NHH) 22:46 22:48 2 0
Musafir Khana(MFKA) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 23:34 23:36 2 0
Jaunpur City(JOP) 00:36 00:38 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 02:25 02:35 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 03:33 03:43 10 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 04:35 04:37 2 1
Gahmar(GMR) 04:47 04:49 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 05:06 05:08 2 1
Dumraon(DURE) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Bihiya(BEA) 05:47 05:49 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 06:07 06:09 2 1
Bihta(BTA) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 06:42 06:44 2 1
Phulwari Sharif(PWS) 06:49 06:51 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 07:05 07:15 10 1
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 07:23 07:25 2 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 07:50 07:52 2 1
Khusropur(KOO) 08:01 08:03 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 08:20 08:22 2 1
Harnaut(HRT) 08:31 08:33 2 1
Wena(WENA) 08:40 08:42 2 1
Bihar Sharif Junction(BEHS) 09:04 09:06 2 1
Pawapuri Road Halt(POE) 09:11 09:13 2 1
Nalanda(NLD) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Silao(SILO) 09:39 09:41 2 1
Rajgir(RGD) 10:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) 12392 New Delhi 13:10 Rajgir 10:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)