12391 Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12391
  • Source
    Rajgir/RGD
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1102km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12392
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12391/ Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajgir and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 1102km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12391/ Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajgir(RGD) origin 08:00 origin 0
Silao(SILO) 08:06 08:08 2 0
Nalanda(NLD) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Pawapuri Road Halt(POE) 08:22 08:24 2 0
Bihar Sharif Junction(BEHS) 08:31 08:33 2 0
Wena(WENA) 08:45 08:47 2 0
Harnaut(HRT) 08:53 08:55 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 09:12 09:14 2 0
Khusropur(KOO) 09:25 09:27 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 09:35 09:37 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 09:50 09:55 5 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 10:05 10:07 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 10:15 10:25 10 0
Phulwari Sharif(PWS) 10:35 10:37 2 0
Danapur(DNR) 10:45 10:47 2 0
Bihta(BTA) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Bihiya(BEA) 11:34 11:36 2 0
Dumraon(DURE) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 12:14 12:16 2 0
Gahmar(GMR) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 12:45 12:47 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 14:14 14:24 10 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 15:02 15:12 10 0
Jaunpur City(JOP) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Musafir Khana(MFKA) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Nihalgarh(NHH) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 20:03 20:13 10 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 22:44 22:46 2 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 23:49 23:51 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 01:27 01:35 8 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 03:54 03:56 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 04:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) 12391 Rajgir 08:00 New Delhi 04:45 Daily
Shramjeevi SF Covid - 19 Special 02391 Rajgir 08:00 New Delhi 04:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) ?
  • Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12391.

  • How many days in a week 12391 Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12391 Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12391 Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12391 Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Patna Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Varanasi Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) ?
  • Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) runs between Rajgir to New Delhi. It departs from Rajgir at 08:00 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12391 ?
  • 12391 arrives on platform number 1 at Rajgir and at platform number 7 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)?
  • Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) took 20h 45m to cover total distance of 1102km between Rajgir and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 04:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains